NPFL 2026/27 · Regular Season - 29

Abia Warriors vs Kwara United prediction, 07 March 2027

Abia Warriors crest

Abia Warriors

07 March 2027
Kwara United crest

Kwara United

NPFL standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
10 Abia Warriors 4 4 6 5
11 Kwara United 4 5 4 4

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Abia Warriors — Kwara United

Abia Warriors

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Abia Warriors — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Abia Warriors

Pre-match statistics

Abia Warriors — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Abia Warriors
Kwara United

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Kwara United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kwara United

Pre-match statistics

Kwara United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kwara United

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Abia Warriors and Kwara United

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
26.02.2025 NPFL Kwara United Abia Warriors 0:0
13.10.2024 NPFL Abia Warriors Kwara United 1:0
29.02.2024 NPFL Abia Warriors Kwara United 1:0
08.10.2023 NPFL Kwara United Abia Warriors 1:0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Abia Warriors — Kwara United

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Abia Warriors — Kwara United

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Abia Warriors — Kwara United

Kick-off07 March 2027, 17:00
CompetitionNPFL
Season2026/27
Round / stageRegular Season - 29
VenueUmuahia Township Stadium
CityUmuahia
 Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Abia Warriors — Kwara United

01 What time does Abia Warriors vs Kwara United kick off?

Abia Warriors vs Kwara United (NPFL) kicks off 07 March 2027, 17:00.

02 Where is Abia Warriors vs Kwara United being played?

The match is played at Umuahia Township Stadium (Umuahia).

03 What is the recent form of Abia Warriors and Kwara United?

Abia Warriors: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–9. Kwara United: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–5.

04 How many times have Abia Warriors and Kwara United played each other?

Our database has 4 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Abia Warriors — Kwara United

No comments yet — be the first.