La Liga 2019/20 · Regular Season - 36

Atletico Madrid vs Real Betis, 11 July 2020: result and statistics

Atletico Madrid crest

Atletico Madrid

1 : 0 11 July 2020
Real Betis crest

Real Betis

La Liga standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
3 Atletico Madrid 38 51 27 70
15 Real Betis 38 48 60 41

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Atletico Madrid — Real Betis

Atletico Madrid

3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Atletico Madrid — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Atletico Madrid

Pre-match statistics

Atletico Madrid — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Atletico Madrid
Real Betis

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Real Betis — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Betis

Pre-match statistics

Real Betis — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Betis

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Atletico Madrid and Real Betis

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
22.12.2019 La Liga Real Betis Atletico Madrid 1:2

Match timeline

Match events: Atletico Madrid — Real Betis

First half 0 - 0
S. Savic Holding
K. Trippier Replaced: S. Arias
A. Guardado Replaced: Alfonso Pedraza
A. Barragan Roughing
Second half 1 - 0
Saul Replaced: Vitolo
M. Llorente Replaced: Y. Carrasco
A. Morata Replaced: D. Costa
M. Hermoso Tripping
A. Correa Replaced: Felipe
A. Barragan Replaced: Emerson
W. Carvalho Replaced: Joaquin
1 - 0
D. Costa Assist: Y. Carrasco
Z. Not on pitch, Unsportsmanlike conduct
Loren Replaced: B. Iglesias
A. Moreno Replaced: C. Tello
Emerson Roughing
Atletico Madrid Metric Real Betis
1 Goals
9 Shots 21
4 Shots on target 3
3 Shots off target 12
2 Blocked shots 6
8 Shots inside the box 12
1 Shots outside the box 9
2 Corners 4
1 Fouls 1
2 Offsides 1
37 % Ball possession, % 63 %
3 Goalkeeper saves 3
366 Total passes 601
281 Accurate passes 515
77 % Pass accuracy, % 86 %
1 Yellow cards 3
1 Red cards
Referee: José González

Player statistics

Player ratings: Atletico Madrid — Real Betis

Atletico Madrid Rating
5
Thomas Partey M · 90 min
7.9
13
Jan Oblak G · 90 min
7.5
21
Yannick Carrasco M · 35 min · assists: 1
7.3
4
Santiago Arias D · 48 min
7.2
19
Diego Costa F · 35 min · goals: 1
7.2
12
Renan Lodi D · 90 min
7.0
14
Marcos Llorente F · 55 min
7.0
23
Kieran Trippier D · 42 min
7.0
20
Vitolo M · 35 min
6.9
18
Felipe D · 29 min
6.9
6
Koke M · 90 min
6.7
10
Ángel Correa M · 61 min
6.7
15
Stefan Savić D · 90 min
6.5
8
Saúl Ñíguez M · 55 min
6.5
9
Álvaro Morata F · 55 min
6.3
22
Mario Hermoso D · 57 min
5.7
Real Betis Rating
21
Guido Rodríguez M · 90 min
7.3
5
Marc Bartra D · 90 min
7.2
12
Sidnei D · 90 min
7.0
10
Sergio Canales M · 90 min
7.0
13
Dani Martín G · 90 min
6.9
8
Nabil Fekir M · 90 min
6.9
15
Álex Moreno D · 83 min
6.9
14
William Carvalho M · 70 min
6.9
16
Loren Moron F · 83 min
6.7
22
Emerson D · 20 min
6.7
17
Joaquín M · 20 min
6.7
19
Antonio Barragán D · 70 min
6.6
18
Andrés Guardado M · 43 min
6.6
6
Alfonso Pedraza M · 47 min
6.3
9
Borja Iglesias F · 13 min
6.3
11
Cristian Tello F · 13 min
6.3

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Atletico Madrid — Real Betis

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Atletico Madrid — Real Betis

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Atletico Madrid — Real Betis

Kick-off11 July 2020, 23:00
CompetitionLa Liga
Season2019/20
Round / stageRegular Season - 36
VenueEstadio Wanda Metropolitano
CityMadrid
RefereeJosé González

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Atletico Madrid — Real Betis

01 What time does Atletico Madrid vs Real Betis kick off?

Atletico Madrid vs Real Betis (La Liga) kicks off 11 July 2020, 23:00.

02 Where is Atletico Madrid vs Real Betis being played?

The match is played at Estadio Wanda Metropolitano (Madrid).

03 Who is the referee for Atletico Madrid vs Real Betis?

The referee for Atletico Madrid vs Real Betis is José González.

04 What is the recent form of Atletico Madrid and Real Betis?

Atletico Madrid: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 9–4. Real Betis: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–7.

05 How many times have Atletico Madrid and Real Betis played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Atletico Madrid — Real Betis

No comments yet — be the first.