Northern-Ireland Championship 2025/26 · Relegation Group - 34

Ballinamallard United vs Ards, 28 March 2026: result and statistics

Ballinamallard United crest

Ballinamallard United

0 : 2 Half-time score 0:2 28 March 2026
Ards crest

Ards

Championship standings Championship 1: Regular season
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
10 Ballinamallard United 33 36 52 34
8 Ards 33 50 46 43

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Ballinamallard United — Ards

Ballinamallard United

0 wins, 2 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Ballinamallard United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ballinamallard United

Pre-match statistics

Ballinamallard United — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ballinamallard United
Ards

3 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Ards — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ards

Pre-match statistics

Ards — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ards

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Ballinamallard United and Ards

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
28.02.2026 Championship Ards — Ballinamallard United 2:1
31.10.2025 Championship Ballinamallard United — Ards 1:0
09.08.2025 Championship Ards — Ballinamallard United 3:1
25.01.2025 Championship Ballinamallard United — Ards 2:2
07.12.2024 Championship Ards — Ballinamallard United 0:1
Ballinamallard United Metric Ards
Goals 2

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Ballinamallard United — Ards

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Ballinamallard United — Ards

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Ballinamallard United — Ards

Kick-off28 March 2026, 17:00
CompetitionChampionship
Season2025/26
Round / stageRelegation Group - 34
VenueNo data

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Ballinamallard United — Ards

01 What time does Ballinamallard United vs Ards kick off?

Ballinamallard United vs Ards (Championship) kicks off 28 March 2026, 17:00.

02 What is the recent form of Ballinamallard United and Ards?

Ballinamallard United: 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 2–8. Ards: 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 9–4.

03 How many times have Ballinamallard United and Ards played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Ballinamallard United — Ards

No comments yet — be the first.