Northern-Ireland Championship 2024/25 · Regular Season - 27

Ballyclare Comrades vs Armagh City, 08 February 2025: result and statistics

Ballyclare Comrades crest

Ballyclare Comrades

0 : 3 Half-time score 0:2 08 February 2025
Armagh City crest

Armagh City

Championship standings Championship: Relegation Round
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
5 Ballyclare Comrades 38 52 85 40
3 Armagh City 38 62 78 42

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Ballyclare Comrades — Armagh City

Ballyclare Comrades

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Ballyclare Comrades — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ballyclare Comrades

Pre-match statistics

Ballyclare Comrades — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ballyclare Comrades
Armagh City

1 wins, 3 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Armagh City — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Armagh City

Pre-match statistics

Armagh City — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Armagh City

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Ballyclare Comrades and Armagh City

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
07.12.2024 Championship Armagh City — Ballyclare Comrades 1:2
17.08.2024 Championship Ballyclare Comrades — Armagh City 1:1

Match timeline

Match events: Ballyclare Comrades — Armagh City

First half 0 - 2
0 - 1
J. McCormack Goal
0 - 2
J. Doona Goal
Second half 0 - 3
0 - 3
J. Doona Goal
Ballyclare Comrades Metric Armagh City
Goals 3

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Ballyclare Comrades — Armagh City

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Ballyclare Comrades — Armagh City

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Ballyclare Comrades — Armagh City

Kick-off08 February 2025, 17:00
CompetitionChampionship
Season2024/25
Round / stageRegular Season - 27
VenueDixon Park
CityBallyclare

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Ballyclare Comrades — Armagh City

01 What time does Ballyclare Comrades vs Armagh City kick off?

Ballyclare Comrades vs Armagh City (Championship) kicks off 08 February 2025, 17:00.

02 Where is Ballyclare Comrades vs Armagh City being played?

The match is played at Dixon Park (Ballyclare).

03 What is the recent form of Ballyclare Comrades and Armagh City?

Ballyclare Comrades: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–11. Armagh City: 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 9–9.

04 How many times have Ballyclare Comrades and Armagh City played each other?

Our database has 2 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Ballyclare Comrades — Armagh City

No comments yet — be the first.