NPFL 2025/26 · Regular Season - 22

Bendel Insurance vs Katsina United, 03 February 2025: result and statistics

Bendel Insurance crest

Bendel Insurance

1 : 0 03 February 2025
Katsina United crest

Katsina United

NPFL standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
6 Bendel Insurance 38 39 33 56
15 Katsina United 38 30 36 50

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Bendel Insurance — Katsina United

Bendel Insurance

1 wins, 4 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Bendel Insurance — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Bendel Insurance

Pre-match statistics

Bendel Insurance — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Bendel Insurance
Katsina United

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Katsina United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Katsina United

Pre-match statistics

Katsina United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Katsina United

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Bendel Insurance and Katsina United

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
15.09.2024 NPFL Katsina United Bendel Insurance 2:1
01.06.2024 NPFL Bendel Insurance Katsina United 2:0
16.12.2023 NPFL Katsina United Bendel Insurance 1:0

Match timeline

Match events: Bendel Insurance — Katsina United

First half 1 - 0
1 - 0
E. Julius
Second half 1 - 0
Event
Bendel Insurance Metric Katsina United
1 Goals

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Bendel Insurance — Katsina United

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Bendel Insurance — Katsina United

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Bendel Insurance — Katsina United

Kick-off03 February 2025, 17:00
CompetitionNPFL
Season2025/26
Round / stageRegular Season - 22
VenueSamuel Ogbemudia Stadium
CityBenin City

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Bendel Insurance — Katsina United

01 What time does Bendel Insurance vs Katsina United kick off?

Bendel Insurance vs Katsina United (NPFL) kicks off 03 February 2025, 17:00.

02 Where is Bendel Insurance vs Katsina United being played?

The match is played at Samuel Ogbemudia Stadium (Benin City).

03 What is the recent form of Bendel Insurance and Katsina United?

Bendel Insurance: 1 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–4. Katsina United: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 2–2.

04 How many times have Bendel Insurance and Katsina United played each other?

Our database has 3 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Bendel Insurance — Katsina United

No comments yet — be the first.