NPFL 2026/27 · Regular Season - 31

Bendel Insurance vs Kwara United prediction, 21 March 2027

Bendel Insurance crest

Bendel Insurance

21 March 2027
Kwara United crest

Kwara United

NPFL standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
8 Bendel Insurance 4 7 6 6
11 Kwara United 4 5 4 4

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Bendel Insurance — Kwara United

Bendel Insurance

2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Bendel Insurance — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Bendel Insurance

Pre-match statistics

Bendel Insurance — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Bendel Insurance
Kwara United

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Kwara United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kwara United

Pre-match statistics

Kwara United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kwara United

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Bendel Insurance and Kwara United

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
13.04.2025 NPFL Kwara United Bendel Insurance 0:1
23.11.2024 NPFL Bendel Insurance Kwara United 3:1
07.04.2024 NPFL Kwara United Bendel Insurance 1:1
18.11.2023 NPFL Bendel Insurance Kwara United 2:2
08.04.2023 NPFL Bendel Insurance Kwara United 1:1

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Bendel Insurance — Kwara United

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Bendel Insurance — Kwara United

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Bendel Insurance — Kwara United

Kick-off21 March 2027, 17:00
CompetitionNPFL
Season2026/27
Round / stageRegular Season - 31
VenueSamuel Ogbemudia Stadium
CityBenin City
 Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Bendel Insurance — Kwara United

01 What time does Bendel Insurance vs Kwara United kick off?

Bendel Insurance vs Kwara United (NPFL) kicks off 21 March 2027, 17:00.

02 Where is Bendel Insurance vs Kwara United being played?

The match is played at Samuel Ogbemudia Stadium (Benin City).

03 What is the recent form of Bendel Insurance and Kwara United?

Bendel Insurance: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–8. Kwara United: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–5.

04 How many times have Bendel Insurance and Kwara United played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Bendel Insurance — Kwara United

No comments yet — be the first.