Northern-Ireland Premiership 2026/27 · Regular Season - 30

Carrick Rangers vs Ballymena United match, 27 February 2027

Carrick Rangers crest

Carrick Rangers

27 February 2027
Ballymena United crest

Ballymena United

The prediction has not been calculated yet. It will appear closer to kick-off if the model has enough up-to-date data.
Premiership standings IFA Premiership
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
8 Carrick Rangers 8 11 13 10
9 Ballymena United 7 10 11 6

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Carrick Rangers — Ballymena United

Carrick Rangers

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Carrick Rangers — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Carrick Rangers

Pre-match statistics

Carrick Rangers — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Carrick Rangers
Ballymena United

0 wins, 3 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Ballymena United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ballymena United

Pre-match statistics

Ballymena United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ballymena United

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Carrick Rangers and Ballymena United

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
15.09.2026 Premiership Ballymena United — Carrick Rangers 1:1
11.04.2026 Premiership Carrick Rangers — Ballymena United 2:3
14.03.2026 Premiership Ballymena United — Carrick Rangers 2:1
20.12.2025 Premiership Ballymena United — Carrick Rangers 1:1
04.10.2025 Premiership Carrick Rangers — Ballymena United 1:2

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Carrick Rangers — Ballymena United

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Carrick Rangers — Ballymena United

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Carrick Rangers — Ballymena United

Kick-off27 February 2027, 17:00
CompetitionPremiership
Season2026/27
Round / stageRegular Season - 30
VenueTaylors Avenue
CityCarrickfergus
 Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Carrick Rangers — Ballymena United

01 What time does Carrick Rangers vs Ballymena United kick off?

Carrick Rangers vs Ballymena United (Premiership) kicks off 27 February 2027, 17:00.

02 Where is Carrick Rangers vs Ballymena United being played?

The match is played at Taylors Avenue (Carrickfergus).

03 What is the recent form of Carrick Rangers and Ballymena United?

Carrick Rangers: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–10. Ballymena United: 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–9.

04 How many times have Carrick Rangers and Ballymena United played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Carrick Rangers — Ballymena United

No comments yet — be the first.