Spain La Liga 2018/19 · Regular Season - 12

Celta Vigo vs Real Madrid, 11 November 2018: result and statistics

Celta Vigo crest

Celta Vigo

2 : 4 Half-time score 0:1 11 November 2018
Real Madrid crest

Real Madrid

La Liga standings Primera División
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
17 Celta Vigo 38 53 62 41
3 Real Madrid 38 63 46 68

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Celta Vigo 4-4-2
CoachA. Mohamed
Real Madrid 4-3-3
CoachS. Solari
6.6 1. Sergio Álvarez
6.7 24. F. Roncaglia
7.0 22. G. Cabral
6.9 2. Hugo Mallo
7.0 17. Juncà
6.7 5. O. Yokuşlu
6.6 19. S. Boufal
7.2 23. Brais Méndez
6.8 8. Fran Beltrán
7.4 10. Iago Aspas
7.4 9. M. Gómez
6.7 25. T. Courtois
7.4 4. Sergio Ramos
6.8 6. Nacho
6.8 19. Álvaro Odriozola
7.9 23. Reguilón
7.0 10. L. Modrić
7.7 8. T. Kroos
7.1 14. Casemiro
6.7 17. Lucas Vázquez
7.2 9. K. Benzema
7.4 11. G. Bale
Celta Vigo Substitutes
7
E. Mor F
6.6
16
A. Hjulsager M
6.9
4
N. Araújo D
6.9
13
Rubén Blanco G
20
Kevin Vázquez D
21
Jozabed M
25
J. Alonso D
6.7
Real Madrid Substitutes
24
Dani Ceballos M
6.9
31
Javier Sánchez D
6.4
20
Marco Asensio M
7.2
1
K. Navas G
7.3
15
F. Valverde M
22
Isco M
7.0
28
Vinícius Júnior M
6.8

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

Celta Vigo

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Celta Vigo — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Celta Vigo
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
04.11.2018 La Liga Real Betis — Celta Vigo 3:3 D
27.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Eibar 4:0 W
19.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Alaves 0:1 L
07.10.2018 La Liga Sevilla — Celta Vigo 2:1 L
01.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Getafe 1:1 D

Pre-match statistics

Celta Vigo — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Celta Vigo
Real Madrid

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Real Madrid — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Madrid

Pre-match statistics

Real Madrid — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Madrid

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Celta Vigo and Real Madrid

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
12.05.2018 La Liga Real Madrid — Celta Vigo 6:0
07.01.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Real Madrid 2:2
17.05.2017 La Liga Celta Vigo — Real Madrid 1:4
27.08.2016 La Liga Real Madrid — Celta Vigo 2:1

Match timeline

Match events: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

First half 0 - 1
Dani Ceballos Replaced: Casemiro Substitution
0 - 1
K. Benzema Assist: L. Modrić Goal
Sergio Reguilón Yellow card
Gustavo Cabral Yellow card
Hugo Mallo Yellow card
David Juncà Yellow card
Javier Sánchez Replaced: Reguilón Substitution
Second half 2 - 4
Javi Sánchez Yellow card
0 - 2
G. Cabral Own goal
1 - 2
Hugo Mallo Assist: Brais Méndez Goal
E. Mor Replaced: Fran Beltrán Substitution
A. Hjulsager Replaced: S. Boufal Substitution
Marco Asensio Replaced: Nacho Substitution
1 - 3
Sergio Ramos Penalty
Gustavo Cabral Yellow card
Gustavo Cabral Red card
1 - 4
Dani Ceballos Assist: Sergio Ramos Goal
2 - 4
Brais Méndez Assist: Iago Aspas Goal
Celta Vigo Metric Real Madrid
2 Goals 4
16 Shots 14
4 Shots on target 5
5 Shots off target 9
7 Blocked shots
1 Shots inside the box 1
6 Shots outside the box 4
5 Corners 1
19 Fouls 13
5 Offsides 2
51 % Ball possession, % 49 %
2 Goalkeeper saves 2
471 Total passes 438
403 Accurate passes 374
86 % Pass accuracy, % 85 %
4 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards
Referee: Alberto Undiano, Spain

Player statistics

Player ratings: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

Celta Vigo Rating
23
Brais Méndez M · 90 min · goals: 1 · assists: 1
9.1
Goals 1 Assists 1 Shots 3 Shots on target 2 Total passes 51 Key passes 3 Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 8 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Iago Aspas F · 90 min · assists: 1
7.6
Assists 1 Shots 3 Shots on target 1 Total passes 35 Key passes 4 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 4 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Okay Yokuşlu M · 90 min
6.8
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 60 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 7 / 13 Dribbles: successful / attempted 4 / 5 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 3 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Maximiliano Gómez F · 90 min
6.8
Shots 2 Shots on target 0 Total passes 15 Key passes 2 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 4 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 4 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
Hugo Mallo D · 90 min · Captain · goals: 1
6.7
Goals 1 Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 32 Key passes 0 Tackles 3 Interceptions 2 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 3 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
19
Sofiane Boufal M · 63 min
6.4
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 11 Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 3 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 2 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Fran Beltran M · 63 min
6.4
Shots 2 Shots on target 0 Total passes 40 Key passes 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 4 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Emre Mor F · 27 min · Substitute appearance
6.4
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 6 Key passes 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Facundo Roncaglia D · 90 min
6.3
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 44 Key passes 0 Tackles 2 Interceptions 4 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 4 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Andrew Hjulsager M · 27 min · Substitute appearance
6.1
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 6 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
David Juncà D · 90 min
5.7
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 42 Key passes 0 Tackles 1 Interceptions 5 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 3 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 3 Penalties conceded 1 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
22
Gustavo Cabral D · 87 min
5.6
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 39 Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 6 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 2 Red cards 1
1
Sergio Álvarez G · 90 min
5.3
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 22 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 0 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Goalkeeper saves 2 Goals conceded 4 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
Real Madrid Rating
4
Sergio Ramos D · 90 min · Captain · goals: 1 · assists: 1
8.5
Goals 1 Assists 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 29 Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Interceptions 2 Blocks 4 Duels: won / total 5 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 1 Penalties scored 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Karim Benzema F · 90 min · goals: 1
7.8
Goals 1 Shots 7 Shots on target 3 Total passes 22 Key passes 0 Interceptions 2 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 7 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 4 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Luka Modrić M · 90 min · assists: 1
7.4
Assists 1 Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 60 Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Interceptions 0 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
Álvaro Odriozola D · 90 min
7.2
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 31 Key passes 3 Tackles 2 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 0 Penalties won 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Dani Ceballos M · 71 min · goals: 1
7.1
Goals 1 Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 37 Key passes 0 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 3 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Gareth Bale F · 90 min
7.0
Shots 2 Shots on target 0 Total passes 26 Key passes 2 Tackles 3 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 6 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 2 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Toni Kroos M · 90 min
6.7
Shots 2 Shots on target 0 Total passes 58 Key passes 1 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 5 Fouls committed 3 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Nacho Fernández D · 71 min
6.7
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 27 Key passes 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 0 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Sergio Reguilón D · 45 min
6.7
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 17 Key passes 1 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
14
Casemiro M · 19 min
6.7
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 10 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
25
Thibaut Courtois G · 90 min
6.5
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 10 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Goalkeeper saves 2 Goals conceded 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Lucas Vázquez M · 90 min
6.5
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 33 Key passes 2 Interceptions 2 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 4 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
31
Javi Sánchez D · 45 min
6.4
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 7 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
20
Marco Asensio M · 19 min
6.2
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 7 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 2 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Celta Vigo
Average per match
10.8
Team 4.6 Opponent 6.2
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Celta Vigo — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Celta Vigo
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
04.11.2018 La Liga Real Betis — Celta Vigo 4:4 D
27.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Eibar 2:8 W
19.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Alaves 6:2 L
07.10.2018 La Liga Sevilla — Celta Vigo 8:8 L
01.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Getafe 3:9 D

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Celta Vigo — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Celta Vigo
Real Madrid
Average per match
11.4
Team 7.2 Opponent 4.2
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Real Madrid — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Madrid

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Real Madrid — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Madrid

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Celta Vigo
Average per match
10
Team 6 Opponent 4
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Celta Vigo — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Celta Vigo
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
04.11.2018 La Liga Real Betis — Celta Vigo 8:6 D
27.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Eibar 6:5 W
19.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Alaves 9:2 L
07.10.2018 La Liga Sevilla — Celta Vigo 5:3 L
01.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Getafe 2:4 D

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Celta Vigo — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Celta Vigo
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
27.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Eibar 6:5 W
19.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Alaves 9:2 L
01.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Getafe 2:4 D
22.09.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Valladolid 5:4 D
01.09.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Atletico Madrid 4:0 W
Real Madrid
Average per match
11
Team 7.2 Opponent 3.8
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Real Madrid — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Madrid
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
03.11.2018 La Liga Real Madrid — Valladolid 8:2 W
28.10.2018 La Liga Barcelona — Real Madrid 4:8 L
20.10.2018 La Liga Real Madrid — Levante 12:2 L
06.10.2018 La Liga Alaves — Real Madrid 6:4 L
29.09.2018 La Liga Real Madrid — Atletico Madrid 6:3 D

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Real Madrid — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Madrid
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
28.10.2018 La Liga Barcelona — Real Madrid 4:8 L
06.10.2018 La Liga Alaves — Real Madrid 6:4 L
26.09.2018 La Liga Sevilla — Real Madrid 3:7 L
15.09.2018 La Liga Athletic Club — Real Madrid 6:4 D
26.08.2018 La Liga Girona — Real Madrid 8:5 W

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Celta Vigo
Average per match
5.5
Team 2.5 Opponent 3
Above the line in 4 of 4 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Celta Vigo — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Celta Vigo
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
04.11.2018 La Liga Real Betis — Celta Vigo 2:4 D
27.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Eibar —:— W
19.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Alaves 2:3 L
07.10.2018 La Liga Sevilla — Celta Vigo 4:3 L
01.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Getafe 2:2 D

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Celta Vigo — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Celta Vigo
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
27.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Eibar —:— W
19.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Alaves 2:3 L
01.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Getafe 2:2 D
22.09.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Valladolid 2:2 D
01.09.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Atletico Madrid 4:5 W
Real Madrid
Average per match
3.2
Team 1.4 Opponent 1.8
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Real Madrid — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Madrid

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Real Madrid — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Madrid
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
28.10.2018 La Liga Barcelona — Real Madrid 2:2 L
06.10.2018 La Liga Alaves — Real Madrid 0:1 L
26.09.2018 La Liga Sevilla — Real Madrid 4:3 L
15.09.2018 La Liga Athletic Club — Real Madrid 2:6 D
26.08.2018 La Liga Girona — Real Madrid 3:2 W

Per-match average · last 5 games

Team statistical profile: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

Celta Vigo
Real Madrid
Shots
Shots on target
Corners
Ball possession, %
Pass accuracy, %
Goalkeeper saves
Fouls
Yellow cards
Offsides

Team statistical profile

Celta Vigo — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Celta Vigo
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
04.11.2018 La Liga Real Betis — Celta Vigo 15:14 D
27.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Eibar 10:17 W
19.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Alaves 19:9 L
07.10.2018 La Liga Sevilla — Celta Vigo 12:12 L
01.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Getafe 8:12 D

Team statistical profile

Celta Vigo — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Celta Vigo
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
27.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Eibar 10:17 W
19.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Alaves 19:9 L
01.10.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Getafe 8:12 D
22.09.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Valladolid 12:14 D
01.09.2018 La Liga Celta Vigo — Atletico Madrid 10:10 W

Team statistical profile

Real Madrid — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Madrid
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
03.11.2018 La Liga Real Madrid — Valladolid 17:12 W
28.10.2018 La Liga Barcelona — Real Madrid 15:13 L
20.10.2018 La Liga Real Madrid — Levante 33:6 L
06.10.2018 La Liga Alaves — Real Madrid 13:8 L
29.09.2018 La Liga Real Madrid — Atletico Madrid 15:8 D

Team statistical profile

Real Madrid — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Madrid
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
28.10.2018 La Liga Barcelona — Real Madrid 15:13 L
06.10.2018 La Liga Alaves — Real Madrid 13:8 L
26.09.2018 La Liga Sevilla — Real Madrid 21:16 L
15.09.2018 La Liga Athletic Club — Real Madrid 16:12 D
26.08.2018 La Liga Girona — Real Madrid 20:10 W
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

Kick-off11 November 2018, 21:45
CompetitionLa Liga
Season2018/19
Round / stageRegular Season - 12
VenueMunicipal de Balaídos
CityVigo
RefereeAlberto Undiano, Spain

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

01 What time does Celta Vigo vs Real Madrid kick off?

Celta Vigo vs Real Madrid (La Liga) kicks off 11 November 2018, 21:45.

02 Where is Celta Vigo vs Real Madrid being played?

The match is played at Municipal de Balaídos (Vigo).

03 Who is the referee for Celta Vigo vs Real Madrid?

The referee for Celta Vigo vs Real Madrid is Alberto Undiano, Spain.

04 What is the recent form of Celta Vigo and Real Madrid?

Celta Vigo: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 9–7. Real Madrid: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–8.

05 How many times have Celta Vigo and Real Madrid played each other?

Our database has 4 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Celta Vigo — Real Madrid

No comments yet — be the first.