Belgium Jupiler Pro League 2017/18 · Regular Season - 5

Club Brugge KV vs Standard Liege, 27 August 2017: result and statistics

Club Brugge KV crest

Club Brugge KV

4 : 0 Half-time score 2:0 27 August 2017
Standard Liege crest

Standard Liege

Jupiler Pro League standings First Division A: Regular Season
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
1 Club Brugge KV 26 62 29 59
8 Standard Liege 26 35 35 36

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Club Brugge KV 3-4-1-2
CoachI. Leko
Standard Liege 4-4-2
CoachSá Pinto
22. E. Horvath
35. S. Decarli
24. S. Denswil
44. B. Mechele
21. D. Cools
25. R. Vormer
20. H. Vanaken
30. M. Nakamba
10. Abdoulay Diaby
17. A. Limbombe
7. Wesley
8. G. Ochoa
15. S. Pocognoli
13. A. Scholz
34. K. Laifis
5. U. Agbo
21. C. Fai
7. M. Dossevi
20. M. Bokadi
11. B. Raman
40. P. M'Poku
10. D. N'Dongala
Club Brugge KV Substitutes
8
L. Refaelov M
9
J. Vossen F
28
L. De Bock D
3
T. Simons M
18
G. Hubert G
43
J. Perbet F
13
H. Palacios D
Standard Liege Substitutes
25
Carlinhos F
9
R. Emond F
29
M. Djenepo
26
C. Luyindama
1
J. Gillet G
23
V. Luchkevych M
18
R. Marin M

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

Club Brugge KV

5 wins, 0 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Club Brugge KV — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Club Brugge KV

Pre-match statistics

Club Brugge KV — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Club Brugge KV
Standard Liege

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Standard Liege — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Standard Liege

Pre-match statistics

Standard Liege — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Standard Liege

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Club Brugge KV and Standard Liege

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
22.01.2017 Jupiler Pro League Standard Liege — Club Brugge KV 0:3
28.08.2016 Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege 2:2

Match timeline

Match events: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

First half 2 - 0
1 - 0
H. Vanaken Goal
2 - 0
Wesley Assist: H. Vanaken Goal
Dion Cools Yellow card
Saulo Decarli Yellow card
Second half 4 - 0
Constantinos Laifis Yellow card
3 - 0
H. Vanaken Assist: Wesley Goal
Collins Fai Yellow card
Carlinhos Replaced: M. Dossevi Substitution
L. Refaelov Replaced: Abdoulay Diaby Substitution
J. Vossen Replaced: Wesley Substitution
L. De Bock Replaced: A. Limbombe Substitution
R. Emond Replaced: B. Raman Substitution
Dieumerci Ndongala Yellow card
4 - 0
B. Mechele Assist: R. Vormer Goal
M. Djenepo Replaced: P. MPoku Substitution
Club Brugge KV Metric Standard Liege
4 Goals
1 Shots 14
6 Shots on target 6
4 Shots off target 8
1 Corners 12
17 Fouls 16
Offsides 5
46 % Ball possession, % 54 %
6 Goalkeeper saves 3
2 Yellow cards 3
Red cards
Referee: Nicolas Laforge, Belgium

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Club Brugge KV
Average per match
10.6
Team 5.4 Opponent 5.2
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Club Brugge KV — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Club Brugge KV

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Club Brugge KV — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Club Brugge KV
Standard Liege
Average per match
7.2
Team 3.4 Opponent 3.8
Above the line in 1 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Standard Liege — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Standard Liege

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Standard Liege — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Standard Liege

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Club Brugge KV
Average per match
11
Team 6 Opponent 5
Above the line in 3 of 3 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Club Brugge KV — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Club Brugge KV

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Club Brugge KV — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Club Brugge KV
Standard Liege
Average per match
6.8
Team 2.3 Opponent 4.5
Above the line in 1 of 4 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Standard Liege — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Standard Liege

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Standard Liege — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Standard Liege

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Club Brugge KV
Average per match
3.8
Team 1.6 Opponent 2.2
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Club Brugge KV — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Club Brugge KV

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Club Brugge KV — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Club Brugge KV
Standard Liege
Average per match
4.6
Team 2.2 Opponent 2.4
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Standard Liege — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Standard Liege

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Standard Liege — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Standard Liege

Per-match average · last 5 games

Team statistical profile: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

Club Brugge KV
Standard Liege
Shots
Shots on target
Corners
Ball possession, %
Goalkeeper saves
Fouls
Yellow cards
Offsides

Team statistical profile

Club Brugge KV — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Club Brugge KV
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
20.08.2017 Jupiler Pro League Kortrijk — Club Brugge KV 11:17 W
11.08.2017 Jupiler Pro League Zulte Waregem — Club Brugge KV 7:7 W
06.08.2017 Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV — AS Eupen —:— W
29.07.2017 Jupiler Pro League Lokeren — Club Brugge KV 10:7 W
21.05.2017 Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV — Gent —:— W

Team statistical profile

Club Brugge KV — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Club Brugge KV
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
06.08.2017 Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV — AS Eupen —:— W
21.05.2017 Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV — Gent —:— W
14.05.2017 Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV — Anderlecht 9:7 D
01.05.2017 Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV — Zulte Waregem —:— W
26.04.2017 Jupiler Pro League Club Brugge KV — Oostende —:— W

Team statistical profile

Standard Liege — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Standard Liege
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
18.08.2017 Jupiler Pro League Standard Liege — Zulte Waregem 9:11 L
13.08.2017 Jupiler Pro League St. Truiden — Standard Liege 7:10 L
04.08.2017 Jupiler Pro League Standard Liege — Genk 5:7 W
30.07.2017 Jupiler Pro League KV Mechelen — Standard Liege 4:8 D
12.03.2017 Jupiler Pro League Standard Liege — Oostende —:— D

Team statistical profile

Standard Liege — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Standard Liege
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
13.08.2017 Jupiler Pro League St. Truiden — Standard Liege 7:10 L
30.07.2017 Jupiler Pro League KV Mechelen — Standard Liege 4:8 D
04.03.2017 Jupiler Pro League Royal Excel Mouscron — Standard Liege —:— L
12.02.2017 Jupiler Pro League SK Beveren — Standard Liege 11:7 W
29.01.2017 Jupiler Pro League Anderlecht — Standard Liege 3:21 D
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

Kick-off27 August 2017, 15:30
Season2017/18
Round / stageRegular Season - 5
VenueJan Breydel Stadium
CityBruges
RefereeNicolas Laforge, Belgium

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

01 What time does Club Brugge KV vs Standard Liege kick off?

Club Brugge KV vs Standard Liege (Jupiler Pro League) kicks off 27 August 2017, 15:30.

02 Where is Club Brugge KV vs Standard Liege being played?

The match is played at Jan Breydel Stadium (Bruges).

03 Who is the referee for Club Brugge KV vs Standard Liege?

The referee for Club Brugge KV vs Standard Liege is Nicolas Laforge, Belgium.

04 What is the recent form of Club Brugge KV and Standard Liege?

Club Brugge KV: 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 13–4. Standard Liege: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–9.

05 How many times have Club Brugge KV and Standard Liege played each other?

Our database has 2 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Club Brugge KV — Standard Liege

No comments yet — be the first.