Northern-Ireland Premiership 2023/24 · Regular Season - 10

Coleraine FC vs Crusaders FC, 30 September 2023: result and statistics

Coleraine FC crest

Coleraine FC

0 : 4 Half-time score 0:1 30 September 2023
Crusaders FC crest

Crusaders FC

Premiership standings Premiership: Championship Round
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
6 Coleraine FC 38 47 69 46
4 Crusaders FC 38 61 43 64

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Coleraine FC
CoachO. Kearney
Crusaders FC
CoachS. Baxter
12. M. Gallagher
3. D. Jarvis
20. D. Cole
2. L. Kane
5. G. Kelly
11. J. Carson
16. L. Lynch
6. A. Jarvis
7. C. McKendry
9. M. Shevlin
29. A. Scott
33. J. Tuffey
2. B. Burns
23. R. McKeown
15. J. O'Rourke
20. D. Larmour
7. P. Lowry
8. B. Kennedy
42. L. Anderson
22. P. Heatley
9. A. Lecky
25. R. Clarke
Coleraine FC Substitutes
10
D. McDaid
21
J. O'Mahony
22
A. Mitchell
23
J. Wallace
28
L. McLaughlin
31
S. Devine
51
C. Donnelly
Crusaders FC Substitutes
11
J. Teelan
21
M. Smith
17
M. Kennedy
18
J. Owens
24
J. Robinson
41
R. Kerr

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC

Coleraine FC

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Coleraine FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Coleraine FC

Pre-match statistics

Coleraine FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Coleraine FC
Crusaders FC

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Crusaders FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Crusaders FC

Pre-match statistics

Crusaders FC — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Crusaders FC

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Coleraine FC and Crusaders FC

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
11.04.2023 Premiership Crusaders FC — Coleraine FC 3:1
18.02.2023 Premiership Crusaders FC — Coleraine FC 2:0
09.12.2022 Premiership Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC 2:0
08.11.2022 Premiership Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC 1:2
16.04.2022 Premiership Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC 1:4

Match timeline

Match events: Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC

First half 0 - 1
0 - 1
P. Lowry Goal
Event Yellow card
Second half 0 - 4
J. Carson Yellow card
Event Yellow card
D. McDaid Replaced: C. McKendry Substitution
J. O'Mahony Replaced: J. Carson Substitution
A. Mitchell Replaced: D. Cole Substitution
0 - 2
B. Kennedy Goal
Event Yellow card
0 - 3
D. Larmour Goal
J. Teelan Replaced: R. Clarke Substitution
M. Smith Replaced: B. Kennedy Substitution
0 - 4
J. O'Rourke Goal
Coleraine FC Metric Crusaders FC
Goals 4
Referee: B. McMaster

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC

Kick-off30 September 2023, 17:00
CompetitionPremiership
Season2023/24
Round / stageRegular Season - 10
VenueThe Showgrounds
CityColeraine
RefereeB. McMaster

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC

01 What time does Coleraine FC vs Crusaders FC kick off?

Coleraine FC vs Crusaders FC (Premiership) kicks off 30 September 2023, 17:00.

02 Where is Coleraine FC vs Crusaders FC being played?

The match is played at The Showgrounds (Coleraine).

03 Who is the referee for Coleraine FC vs Crusaders FC?

The referee for Coleraine FC vs Crusaders FC is B. McMaster.

04 What is the recent form of Coleraine FC and Crusaders FC?

Coleraine FC: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–12. Crusaders FC: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–8.

05 How many times have Coleraine FC and Crusaders FC played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Coleraine FC — Crusaders FC

No comments yet — be the first.