Primera Nacional 2026 · Regular Season - 36

Colon Santa Fe vs Defensores De Belgrano prediction, 31 October 2026

Colon Santa Fe crest

Colon Santa Fe

31 October 2026
Defensores De Belgrano crest

Defensores De Belgrano

Primera Nacional standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
9 Colon Santa Fe 30 38 25 48
22 Defensores De Belgrano 30 23 26 36

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Colon Santa Fe — Defensores De Belgrano

Colon Santa Fe

2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Colon Santa Fe — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Colon Santa Fe

Pre-match statistics

Colon Santa Fe — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Colon Santa Fe
Defensores De Belgrano

3 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Defensores De Belgrano — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Defensores De Belgrano

Pre-match statistics

Defensores De Belgrano — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Defensores De Belgrano

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Colon Santa Fe and Defensores De Belgrano

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
13.06.2026 Primera Nacional Defensores De Belgrano Colon Santa Fe 0:3
02.09.2025 Primera Nacional Defensores De Belgrano Colon Santa Fe 1:0
28.04.2025 Primera Nacional Colon Santa Fe Defensores De Belgrano 0:1

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Colon Santa Fe — Defensores De Belgrano

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Colon Santa Fe — Defensores De Belgrano

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Colon Santa Fe — Defensores De Belgrano

Kick-off31 October 2026, 22:00
CompetitionPrimera Nacional
Season2026
Round / stageRegular Season - 36
VenueNo data
CitySanta Fe
 Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Colon Santa Fe — Defensores De Belgrano

01 What time does Colon Santa Fe vs Defensores De Belgrano kick off?

Colon Santa Fe vs Defensores De Belgrano (Primera Nacional) kicks off 31 October 2026, 22:00.

02 What is the recent form of Colon Santa Fe and Defensores De Belgrano?

Colon Santa Fe: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–6. Defensores De Belgrano: 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–3.

03 How many times have Colon Santa Fe and Defensores De Belgrano played each other?

Our database has 3 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Colon Santa Fe — Defensores De Belgrano

No comments yet — be the first.