Algeria Ligue 1 2022/23 · Regular Season - 26

CR Belouizdad vs ASO Chlef, 01 July 2023: result and statistics

CR Belouizdad crest

CR Belouizdad

1 : 0 Half-time score 1:0 01 July 2023
ASO Chlef crest

ASO Chlef

Ligue 1 standings Ligue 1
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
1 CR Belouizdad 30 44 21 64
5 ASO Chlef 30 36 31 42

Squad news

Preliminary squads: CR Belouizdad — ASO Chlef

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
CR Belouizdad
CoachS. Raho
ASO Chlef
CoachS. Zaoui
—. A. Guendouz
—. M. Rebiai
—. M. Belkhither
—. M. Bouchar
—. C. Keddad
—. A. Chikhi
—. A. Bourdim
—. Z. Draoui
—. H. Selmi
—. L. Wamba
—. I. Belkhir
—. M. Alaouchiche
—. A. Debbari
—. A. Hamra
—. A. Kerroum
—. A. Abada
—. T. Addadi
—. A. Boussaid
—. G. Mohutsiwa
—. J. Aguieb
—. M. Souibaah
—. Y. Aliane
CR Belouizdad Substitutes
—
A. Reghba
—
M. Hadded
—
M. Azzi
ASO Chlef Substitutes
—
I. Morsli
—
S. Jandoubi
—
K. Belarbi

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: CR Belouizdad — ASO Chlef

CR Belouizdad

2 wins, 3 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

CR Belouizdad — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

CR Belouizdad

Pre-match statistics

CR Belouizdad — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

CR Belouizdad
ASO Chlef

2 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

ASO Chlef — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ASO Chlef
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
06.06.2023 Ligue 1 ASO Chlef — NC Magra 0:1 L
31.05.2023 Ligue 1 RC Arba — ASO Chlef 0:3 W
18.05.2023 Ligue 1 ASO Chlef — US Biskra 2:1 W
10.04.2023 Ligue 1 JS Saoura — ASO Chlef 1:1 D
31.03.2023 Ligue 1 ASO Chlef — MC Alger 0:0 D

Pre-match statistics

ASO Chlef — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ASO Chlef

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: CR Belouizdad and ASO Chlef

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
09.11.2022 Ligue 1 ASO Chlef — CR Belouizdad 0:1
14.05.2022 Ligue 1 CR Belouizdad — ASO Chlef 3:1
16.01.2022 Ligue 1 ASO Chlef — CR Belouizdad 1:2
13.07.2021 Ligue 1 CR Belouizdad — ASO Chlef 2:1
24.03.2021 Ligue 1 ASO Chlef — CR Belouizdad 1:3

Match timeline

Match events: CR Belouizdad — ASO Chlef

First half 1 - 0
1 - 0
L. Wamba Goal
Second half 1 - 0
I. Morsli Replaced: T. Addadi Substitution
A. Reghba Replaced: A. Bourdim Substitution
M. Hadded Replaced: I. Belkhir Substitution
S. Jandoubi Replaced: J. Aguieb Substitution
K. Belarbi Replaced: Y. Aliane Substitution
M. Azzi Replaced: L. Wamba Substitution
CR Belouizdad Metric ASO Chlef
1 Goals
Referee: B. Soltani

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: CR Belouizdad — ASO Chlef

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: CR Belouizdad — ASO Chlef

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: CR Belouizdad — ASO Chlef

Kick-off01 July 2023, 19:00
CompetitionLigue 1
Season2022/23
Round / stageRegular Season - 26
VenueStade du 20 Août 1955
CityAlgiers
RefereeB. Soltani

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: CR Belouizdad — ASO Chlef

01 What time does CR Belouizdad vs ASO Chlef kick off?

CR Belouizdad vs ASO Chlef (Ligue 1) kicks off 01 July 2023, 19:00.

02 Where is CR Belouizdad vs ASO Chlef being played?

The match is played at Stade du 20 Août 1955 (Algiers).

03 Who is the referee for CR Belouizdad vs ASO Chlef?

The referee for CR Belouizdad vs ASO Chlef is B. Soltani.

04 What is the recent form of CR Belouizdad and ASO Chlef?

CR Belouizdad: 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–1. ASO Chlef: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–3.

05 How many times have CR Belouizdad and ASO Chlef played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on CR Belouizdad — ASO Chlef

No comments yet — be the first.