Algeria Ligue 1 2022/23 · Regular Season - 13

CS Constantine vs ASO Chlef, 07 December 2022: result and statistics

CS Constantine crest

CS Constantine

3 : 0 Half-time score 2:0 07 December 2022
ASO Chlef crest

ASO Chlef

Ligue 1 standings Ligue 1
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
2 CS Constantine 30 39 26 50
5 ASO Chlef 30 36 31 42

Squad news

Preliminary squads: CS Constantine — ASO Chlef

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
CS Constantine
CoachK. Khouda
ASO Chlef
CoachS. Zaoui
—. C. Rahmani
—. O. Meddahi
—. M. Madani
—. A. Mammeri
—. C. Derradji
—. O. Ardji
—. K. Belmessaoud
—. M. Koukpo
—. A. Khaldi
—. A. Abdelhafid
—. B. Dib
—. M. Alaouchiche
—. M. Arab
—. A. Kerroum
—. A. Abada
—. T. Addadi
—. A. Zenasni
—. K. Belarbi
—. N. Fettouhi
—. J. Aguieb
—. Z. Haddouche
—. Y. Aliane
CS Constantine Substitutes
—
S. Aiboud
—
H. Demane
—
M. Benchaira
—
I. Harrari
—
N. Bouldjedri
ASO Chlef Substitutes
—
I. Morsli
—
A. Boussaid
—
M. Souibaah
—
M. Benbourenane
—
R. Bounoua

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: CS Constantine — ASO Chlef

CS Constantine

3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

CS Constantine — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

CS Constantine

Pre-match statistics

CS Constantine — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

CS Constantine
ASO Chlef

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

ASO Chlef — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ASO Chlef

Pre-match statistics

ASO Chlef — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

ASO Chlef

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: CS Constantine and ASO Chlef

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
11.06.2022 Ligue 1 CS Constantine — ASO Chlef 2:0
07.02.2022 Ligue 1 ASO Chlef — CS Constantine 1:0
22.05.2021 Ligue 1 ASO Chlef — CS Constantine 1:1
12.12.2020 Ligue 1 CS Constantine — ASO Chlef 0:0
30.10.2019 Ligue 1 ASO Chlef — CS Constantine 1:1

Match timeline

Match events: CS Constantine — ASO Chlef

Second half 3 - 0
1 - 0
M. Madani Goal
I. Morsli Replaced: N. Fettouhi Substitution
A. Boussaid Replaced: K. Belarbi Substitution
S. Aiboud Replaced: A. Abdelhafid Substitution
2 - 0
A. Khaldi Goal
M. Souibaah Replaced: T. Addadi Substitution
H. Demane Replaced: K. Belmessaoud Substitution
M. Benchaira Replaced: M. Koukpo Substitution
I. Harrari Replaced: A. Khaldi Substitution
N. Bouldjedri Replaced: O. Ardji Substitution
M. Benbourenane Replaced: Y. Aliane Substitution
R. Bounoua Replaced: A. Zenasni Substitution
3 - 0
M. Madani Goal
CS Constantine Metric ASO Chlef
3 Goals
Referee: H. Bouslimani

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: CS Constantine — ASO Chlef

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: CS Constantine — ASO Chlef

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: CS Constantine — ASO Chlef

Kick-off07 December 2022, 16:00
CompetitionLigue 1
Season2022/23
Round / stageRegular Season - 13
VenueStade Ben-Abdelmalek-Ramdhan
CityConstantine
RefereeH. Bouslimani

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: CS Constantine — ASO Chlef

01 What time does CS Constantine vs ASO Chlef kick off?

CS Constantine vs ASO Chlef (Ligue 1) kicks off 07 December 2022, 16:00.

02 Where is CS Constantine vs ASO Chlef being played?

The match is played at Stade Ben-Abdelmalek-Ramdhan (Constantine).

03 Who is the referee for CS Constantine vs ASO Chlef?

The referee for CS Constantine vs ASO Chlef is H. Bouslimani.

04 What is the recent form of CS Constantine and ASO Chlef?

CS Constantine: 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–7. ASO Chlef: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–7.

05 How many times have CS Constantine and ASO Chlef played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on CS Constantine — ASO Chlef

No comments yet — be the first.