Ligue 1 2025/26 · Regular Season - 17

CS Constantine vs Mostaganem, 03 February 2026: result and statistics

CS Constantine crest

CS Constantine

2 : 1 03 February 2026
Mostaganem crest

Mostaganem

Ligue 1 standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
8 CS Constantine 30 35 30 43
15 Mostaganem 30 18 52 19

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: CS Constantine — Mostaganem

CS Constantine

2 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

CS Constantine — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

CS Constantine

Pre-match statistics

CS Constantine — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

CS Constantine
Mostaganem

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Mostaganem — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Mostaganem

Pre-match statistics

Mostaganem — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Mostaganem

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: CS Constantine and Mostaganem

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
30.08.2025 Ligue 1 Mostaganem CS Constantine 2:0
13.02.2025 Ligue 1 Mostaganem CS Constantine 0:0
02.10.2024 Ligue 1 CS Constantine Mostaganem 0:0

Match timeline

Match events: CS Constantine — Mostaganem

First half 1 - 0
1 - 0
M. Benchaira
Second half 2 - 1
A. El Moudene Replaced: T. Benkhelifa
A. Othmani Replaced: F. H. Laireche
1 - 1
B. Benamar
Event
Event
H. Baouche
Event
A. Chikhi Replaced: M. Bouzekri
2 - 1
E. C. Derradji
A. Ait Abdesslem Replaced: N. L'Ghoul
CS Constantine Metric Mostaganem
2 Goals 1

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: CS Constantine — Mostaganem

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: CS Constantine — Mostaganem

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: CS Constantine — Mostaganem

Kick-off03 February 2026, 18:00
CompetitionLigue 1
Season2025/26
Round / stageRegular Season - 17
VenueStadium Mohamed Hamlaoui
CityConstantine

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: CS Constantine — Mostaganem

01 What time does CS Constantine vs Mostaganem kick off?

CS Constantine vs Mostaganem (Ligue 1) kicks off 03 February 2026, 18:00.

02 Where is CS Constantine vs Mostaganem being played?

The match is played at Stadium Mohamed Hamlaoui (Constantine).

03 What is the recent form of CS Constantine and Mostaganem?

CS Constantine: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–2. Mostaganem: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–7.

04 How many times have CS Constantine and Mostaganem played each other?

Our database has 3 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on CS Constantine — Mostaganem

No comments yet — be the first.