Sweden Allsvenskan 2022/23 · Regular Season - 11

Degerfors IF vs AIK Stockholm, 26 June 2022: result and statistics

Degerfors IF crest

Degerfors IF

1 : 1 Half-time score 1:1 26 June 2022
AIK Stockholm crest

AIK Stockholm

Allsvenskan standings Allsvenskan
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
13 Degerfors IF 30 32 49 31
5 AIK Stockholm 30 45 36 50

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Degerfors IF 4-3-3
CoachT. Solberg
AIK Stockholm 4-4-2
CoachB. Grzelak
6.8 1. A. Whiteman
6.8 2. G. Granath
6.5 17. A. Kralj
7.1 7. S. Ohlsson
6.9 5. J. Gyau
6.6 16. R. Örqvist
6.8 11. C. Gravius
7.1 19. A. Saidi
7.0 8. D. Campos
6.7 22. J. Salmon
6.6 40. N. Đurđić
7.0 15. K. Nordfeldt
6.7 33. M. Lustig
6.9 4. S. Papagiannopoulos
7.2 5. A. Milošević
6.5 12. A. Björnström
6.4 22. B. Mbunga-Kimpioka
7.2 8. B. Hussein
6.8 26. Y. Ayari
6.3 18. A. Ahmed Fatah
6.8 9. N. Stefanelli
7.4 19. J. Larsson
Degerfors IF Substitutes
10
D. Vukojević F
6.4
21
A. Carlén M
6.8
23
A. Rajamohan M
6.4
9
J. Bertilsson M
6.5
25
J. Gal G
4
S. Sabetkar D
6.8
12
E. Lindell M
6.9
AIK Stockholm Substitutes
20
Z. Elbouzedi M
6.7
32
T. Strannegård M
6.3
2
J. Mendes D
7.0
30
H. Meja F
6.2
34
E. Ring F
6.6
23
B. Janošević G
6.9
29
C. Shichenje D

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

Degerfors IF

2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Degerfors IF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Degerfors IF

Pre-match statistics

Degerfors IF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Degerfors IF
AIK Stockholm

3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

AIK Stockholm — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

AIK Stockholm — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Degerfors IF and AIK Stockholm

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
27.09.2021 Allsvenskan Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm 2:1
12.04.2021 Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm — Degerfors IF 2:0

Match timeline

Match events: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

First half 1 - 1
1 - 0
N. Đurđić Assist: R. Örqvist Goal
1 - 1
A. Ahmed Fatah Assist: Y. Ayari Goal
Second half 1 - 1
Z. Elbouzedi Replaced: J. Larsson Substitution
T. Strannegård Replaced: N. Stefanelli Substitution
J. Mendes Replaced: A. Ahmed Fatah Substitution
Axel Bjornström Yellow card · Foul
D. Vukojević Replaced: N. Đurđić Substitution
A. Carlén Replaced: R. Örqvist Substitution
A. Rajamohan Replaced: D. Campos Substitution
H. Meja Replaced: B. Mbunga-Kimpioka Substitution
E. Ring Replaced: Y. Ayari Substitution
J. Bertilsson Replaced: J. Salmon Substitution
Anton Kralj Yellow card · Argument
Alexander Milošević Yellow card · Argument
Degerfors IF Metric AIK Stockholm
1 Goals 1
16 Shots 2
6 Shots on target 5
5 Shots off target 11
5 Blocked shots 4
1 Shots inside the box 13
6 Shots outside the box 7
9 Corners 8
8 Fouls 11
4 Offsides
44 % Ball possession, % 56 %
4 Goalkeeper saves 5
416 Total passes 538
344 Accurate passes 469
83 % Pass accuracy, % 87 %
1 Yellow cards 2
Referee: K. Karlsson

Player statistics

Player ratings: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

Degerfors IF Rating
40
Nikola Đurđić F · 76 min · goals: 1
7.9
Goals 1 Shots 3 Shots on target 2 Total passes 26 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 8 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Anton Kralj D · 90 min
7.3
Total passes 36 Pass accuracy, % 28 % Key passes 3 Tackles 2 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 4 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
19
Abdelrahman Saidi F · 90 min
7.2
Shots 4 Shots on target 2 Total passes 21 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Key passes 2 Duels: won / total — / 5 Offsides 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Rasmus Örqvist M · 76 min · assists: 1
7.2
Assists 1 Shots 2 Total passes 30 Pass accuracy, % 24 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 9 Dribbled past 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Dijan Vukojevic F · 14 min · Substitute appearance
7.2
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 3 Pass accuracy, % 3 % Key passes 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Joseph-Claude Gyau D · 90 min
7.0
Total passes 37 Pass accuracy, % 33 % Key passes 1 Tackles 3 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 9 / 16 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 6 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Christos Gravius M · 90 min
7.0
Total passes 44 Pass accuracy, % 41 % Key passes 3 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
1
Alfie Whiteman G · 90 min
6.9
Total passes 31 Pass accuracy, % 21 % Goalkeeper saves 4 Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
Justin Salmon M · 89 min
6.9
Total passes 37 Pass accuracy, % 35 % Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 3 / 4 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Adam Carlen M · 14 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Total passes 11 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
Gustav Granath D · 90 min
6.7
Total passes 52 Pass accuracy, % 41 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Sebastian Ohlsson D · 90 min · Captain
6.6
Total passes 63 Pass accuracy, % 57 % Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Diego Campos F · 77 min
6.6
Total passes 19 Pass accuracy, % 17 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Adhavan Rajamohan M · 13 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 5 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Johan Bertilsson M · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Total passes 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
25
Jeffrey Gal G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Sean Sabetkar D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Erik Lindell M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
AIK Stockholm Rating
15
Kristoffer Nordfeldt G · 90 min
7.7
Total passes 24 Pass accuracy, % 20 % Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Goalkeeper saves 5 Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
26
Yasin Ayari M · 86 min · assists: 1
7.5
Assists 1 Shots 3 Shots on target 2 Total passes 47 Pass accuracy, % 40 % Key passes 2 Tackles 3 Duels: won / total 5 / 6 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Alexander Milošević D · 90 min · Captain
7.3
Shots 1 Total passes 60 Pass accuracy, % 57 % Blocks 3 Duels: won / total 3 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
18
Amar Ahmed M · 71 min · goals: 1
7.3
Goals 1 Shots 3 Shots on target 2 Total passes 24 Pass accuracy, % 19 % Key passes 2 Tackles 3 Duels: won / total 6 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
Jordan Larsson F · 62 min
7.2
Total passes 35 Pass accuracy, % 34 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
33
Mikael Lustig D · 90 min
7.0
Total passes 64 Pass accuracy, % 58 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 4 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Nicolás Stefanelli M · 71 min
7.0
Shots 5 Shots on target 1 Total passes 29 Pass accuracy, % 22 % Key passes 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Axel Bjornström D · 90 min
6.9
Shots 2 Total passes 51 Pass accuracy, % 44 % Key passes 3 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
22
Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka F · 86 min
6.9
Shots 1 Total passes 10 Pass accuracy, % 9 % Key passes 2 Duels: won / total — / 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Bilal Hussein M · 90 min
6.7
Shots 1 Total passes 90 Pass accuracy, % 84 % Key passes 2 Duels: won / total 1 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
Joe Mendes D · 19 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Total passes 17 Pass accuracy, % 14 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total — / 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
34
Erik Ring F · 12 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Total passes 5 Pass accuracy, % 3 % Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4 6.6
Total passes 53 Pass accuracy, % 43 % Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 5 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
20
Zachary Elbouzedi M · 28 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
32
Tom Strannegard M · 19 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Total passes 13 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
30
Henry Atola Meja F · 12 min · Substitute appearance
6.2
Total passes 2 Pass accuracy, % 1 % Duels: won / total — / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Budimir Janošević G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Collins Shichenje D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Degerfors IF
Average per match
9
Team 4.8 Opponent 4.2
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Degerfors IF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Degerfors IF

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Degerfors IF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Degerfors IF
AIK Stockholm
Average per match
10.6
Team 6 Opponent 4.6
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · AIK Stockholm — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Corners · AIK Stockholm — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Degerfors IF
Average per match
8.6
Team 3.2 Opponent 5.4
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Degerfors IF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Degerfors IF

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Degerfors IF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Degerfors IF
AIK Stockholm
Average per match
9.6
Team 6.2 Opponent 3.4
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · AIK Stockholm — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · AIK Stockholm — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Degerfors IF
Average per match
4.4
Team 2.6 Opponent 1.8
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Degerfors IF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Degerfors IF

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Degerfors IF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Degerfors IF
AIK Stockholm
Average per match
5
Team 2.5 Opponent 2.5
Above the line in 4 of 4 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · AIK Stockholm — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · AIK Stockholm — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Per-match average · last 5 games

Team statistical profile: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

Degerfors IF
AIK Stockholm
Shots
Shots on target
Corners
Ball possession, %
Pass accuracy, %
Goalkeeper saves
Fouls
Yellow cards
Offsides

Team statistical profile

Degerfors IF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Degerfors IF
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
29.05.2022 Allsvenskan Degerfors IF — Malmo FF 8:17 L
22.05.2022 Allsvenskan Varbergs BoIS FC — Degerfors IF 16:15 L
15.05.2022 Allsvenskan Degerfors IF — Helsingborg 8:21 W
09.05.2022 Allsvenskan GIF Sundsvall — Degerfors IF 14:21 W
01.05.2022 Allsvenskan Degerfors IF — IF Elfsborg 12:19 L

Team statistical profile

Degerfors IF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Degerfors IF
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
29.05.2022 Allsvenskan Degerfors IF — Malmo FF 8:17 L
15.05.2022 Allsvenskan Degerfors IF — Helsingborg 8:21 W
01.05.2022 Allsvenskan Degerfors IF — IF Elfsborg 12:19 L
21.04.2022 Allsvenskan Degerfors IF — Hammarby FF 14:15 L
09.04.2022 Allsvenskan Degerfors IF — BK Hacken 6:24 L

Team statistical profile

AIK Stockholm — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
29.05.2022 Allsvenskan Helsingborg — AIK Stockholm 14:9 W
21.05.2022 Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm — Sirius 22:12 D
15.05.2022 Allsvenskan Hammarby FF — AIK Stockholm 15:13 D
11.05.2022 Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm — Malmo FF 16:15 W
07.05.2022 Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm — IFK Goteborg 25:8 W

Team statistical profile

AIK Stockholm — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
29.05.2022 Allsvenskan Helsingborg — AIK Stockholm 14:9 W
15.05.2022 Allsvenskan Hammarby FF — AIK Stockholm 15:13 D
01.05.2022 Allsvenskan GIF Sundsvall — AIK Stockholm 23:8 W
17.04.2022 Allsvenskan Malmo FF — AIK Stockholm 17:12 L
02.04.2022 Allsvenskan BK Hacken — AIK Stockholm 16:24 L
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

Kick-off26 June 2022, 16:00
CompetitionAllsvenskan
Season2022/23
Round / stageRegular Season - 11
VenueStora Valla
CityDegerfors
RefereeK. Karlsson

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

01 What time does Degerfors IF vs AIK Stockholm kick off?

Degerfors IF vs AIK Stockholm (Allsvenskan) kicks off 26 June 2022, 16:00.

02 Where is Degerfors IF vs AIK Stockholm being played?

The match is played at Stora Valla (Degerfors).

03 Who is the referee for Degerfors IF vs AIK Stockholm?

The referee for Degerfors IF vs AIK Stockholm is K. Karlsson.

04 What is the recent form of Degerfors IF and AIK Stockholm?

Degerfors IF: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–13. AIK Stockholm: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 10–6.

05 How many times have Degerfors IF and AIK Stockholm played each other?

Our database has 2 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Degerfors IF — AIK Stockholm

No comments yet — be the first.