NPFL 2024/25 · Regular Season - 24

Enugu Rangers vs Kwara United, 10 March 2024: result and statistics

Enugu Rangers crest

Enugu Rangers

0 : 0 10 March 2024
Kwara United crest

Kwara United

NPFL standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
1 Enugu Rangers 38 56 32 70
13 Kwara United 38 38 37 51

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Enugu Rangers — Kwara United

Enugu Rangers

5 wins, 0 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Enugu Rangers — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Enugu Rangers

Pre-match statistics

Enugu Rangers — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Enugu Rangers
Kwara United

1 wins, 3 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Kwara United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kwara United

Pre-match statistics

Kwara United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kwara United

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Enugu Rangers and Kwara United

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
22.10.2023 NPFL Kwara United Enugu Rangers 1:1

Match timeline

Match events: Enugu Rangers — Kwara United

First half 0 - 0
K. Balogun Replaced: M. Afeez
Second half 0 - 0
D. Ibrahim Replaced: G. Oshagbemi
A. Shola Replaced: A. Garba
E. Ogbole Replaced: V. Adigun
Enugu Rangers Metric Kwara United
Goals

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Enugu Rangers — Kwara United

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Enugu Rangers — Kwara United

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Enugu Rangers — Kwara United

Kick-off10 March 2024, 17:00
CompetitionNPFL
Season2024/25
Round / stageRegular Season - 24
VenueNnamdi Azikiwe Stadium
CityEnugu

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Enugu Rangers — Kwara United

01 What time does Enugu Rangers vs Kwara United kick off?

Enugu Rangers vs Kwara United (NPFL) kicks off 10 March 2024, 17:00.

02 Where is Enugu Rangers vs Kwara United being played?

The match is played at Nnamdi Azikiwe Stadium (Enugu).

03 What is the recent form of Enugu Rangers and Kwara United?

Enugu Rangers: 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–0. Kwara United: 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–4.

04 How many times have Enugu Rangers and Kwara United played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Enugu Rangers — Kwara United

No comments yet — be the first.