Sweden Allsvenskan 2019/20 · Regular Season - 15

Falkenbergs FF vs IFK Goteborg, 13 July 2019: result and statistics

Falkenbergs FF crest

Falkenbergs FF

1 : 1 Half-time score 0:0 13 July 2019
IFK Goteborg crest

IFK Goteborg

Allsvenskan standings Allsvenskan
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
13 Falkenbergs FF 30 25 62 25
7 IFK Goteborg 30 46 31 48

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Falkenbergs FF 4-2-2-2
CoachH. Eklund
IFK Goteborg 4-2-3-1
CoachP. Asbaghi
6.5 16. H. Nilsson
6.6 33. T. Joza
6.9 18. J. Ericsson
6.5 14. P. Karlsson
4. C. Johansson
6.9 12. C. Carlsson
6.7 11. R. Östlind
6.9 10. K. Söderström
6.6 22. J. Björkengren
6.6 20. J. Chibuike
6.5 15. K. Pogrebnyak
6.8 1. G. Anestis
7.0 26. A. Calisir
6.9 20. V. Wernersson
6.6 5. K. Da Graca
7.4 7. S. Eriksson
6.9 27. T. Nzuzi
6.6 19. A. Erlingmark
6.8 28. A. Yusuf
6.9 29. L. Vibe
6.8 9. R. Söder
7.5 22. G. Kharaishvili
Falkenbergs FF Substitutes
17
E. Sylisufaj M
6.7
9
N. Peter F
6.7
24
A. Wede M
6.6
25
T. Englund D
6.6
1
J. Brattberg G
6.8
8
T. Karlsson
6
J. Lassagård M
6.7
IFK Goteborg Substitutes
16
S. Abraham F
6.7
6
R. Wikström D
23
E. Holm D
5.8
3
A. Titi M
21
N. Alexandersson
11
A. Affane M
6.6
31
T. Amos G

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

Falkenbergs FF

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Falkenbergs FF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Falkenbergs FF

Pre-match statistics

Falkenbergs FF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Falkenbergs FF
IFK Goteborg

2 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

IFK Goteborg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Goteborg

Pre-match statistics

IFK Goteborg — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Goteborg

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Falkenbergs FF and IFK Goteborg

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
12.08.2016 Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg — Falkenbergs FF 2:0
03.04.2016 Allsvenskan Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg 0:2

Match timeline

Match events: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

First half 0 - 0
S. Abraham Replaced: L. Vibe Substitution
Second half 1 - 1
0 - 1
R. Söder Assist: A. Yusuf Goal
E. Sylisufaj Replaced: R. Östlind Substitution
N. Peter Replaced: K. Pogrebnyak Substitution
Tibor Joza Yellow card
A. Wede Replaced: J. Chibuike Substitution
R. Wikström Replaced: V. Wernersson Substitution
E. Holm Replaced: R. Söder Substitution
1 - 1
C. Johansson Assist: E. Sylisufaj Goal
Falkenbergs FF Metric IFK Goteborg
1 Goals 1
13 Shots 12
6 Shots on target 3
4 Shots off target 7
3 Blocked shots 2
8 Shots inside the box 2
5 Shots outside the box 1
4 Corners 3
13 Fouls 8
2 Offsides 1
45 % Ball possession, % 55 %
2 Goalkeeper saves 5
386 Total passes 473
276 Accurate passes 378
72 % Pass accuracy, % 80 %
1 Yellow cards
Referee: Adam Ladeback, Sweden

Player statistics

Player ratings: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

Falkenbergs FF Rating
4
Carl Johansson D · 90 min · goals: 1
7.5
Goals 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 34 Key passes 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Karl Soderstrom M · 90 min
7.2
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 25 Key passes 2 Interceptions 2 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 4 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Edi Sylisufaj M · 14 min · Substitute appearance · assists: 1
7.2
Assists 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 6 Key passes 1 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
John Bjorkengren M · 90 min
7.0
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 31 Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 14 / 19 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
33
Tibor Joza D · 90 min · Captain
7.0
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 32 Key passes 0 Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 4 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
18
Jacob Ericsson D · 90 min
6.8
Shots 2 Shots on target 0 Total passes 26 Key passes 2 Tackles 2 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 3 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Kirill Pogrebnyak F · 76 min
6.8
Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 16 Key passes 1 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 6 / 18 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 4 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Nsima Peter F · 14 min · Substitute appearance
6.8
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 2 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Christoffer Carlsson M · 90 min
6.7
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 30 Key passes 0 Tackles 2 Interceptions 3 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 7 / 13 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Anton Wede M · 10 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 0 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 0 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Hampus Nilsson G · 90 min
6.4
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 23 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Goalkeeper saves 2 Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
20
John Chibuike F · 87 min
6.4
Shots 3 Shots on target 1 Total passes 7 Key passes 1 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 16 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 4 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Robin Östlind M · 76 min
6.4
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 8 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Per Karlsson D · 90 min
6.3
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 36 Key passes 0 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
IFK Goteborg Rating
1
Giannis Anestis G · 90 min
7.4
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 9 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Goalkeeper saves 5 Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Robin Söder F · 89 min · goals: 1
7.2
Goals 1 Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 13 Key passes 0 Tackles 1 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Sargon Abraham F · 62 min
7.1
Shots 2 Shots on target 0 Total passes 11 Key passes 0 Tackles 3 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Kristopher Da Graca D · 90 min
7.0
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 56 Key passes 0 Tackles 1 Interceptions 3 Blocks 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 4 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
26
Andre Calisir D · 90 min
7.0
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 63 Key passes 1 Tackles 3 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 6 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Sebastian Eriksson M · 90 min
6.9
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 46 Key passes 2 Interceptions 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 4 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
27
Toko Nzuzi D · 90 min
6.9
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 39 Key passes 0 Tackles 3 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 7 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
August Erlingmark M · 90 min
6.9
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 39 Key passes 0 Tackles 3 Interceptions 2 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 10 / 19 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
Giorgi Kharaishvili M · 90 min
6.7
Shots 3 Shots on target 1 Total passes 36 Key passes 4 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 6 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
20
Victor Wernersson D · 89 min
6.6
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 31 Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 6 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Lasse Vibe M · 28 min · Captain
6.6
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 2 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
28
Alhassan Yusuf M · 90 min · assists: 1
6.5
Assists 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 33 Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 4 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Emil Holm D · 1 min
—
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 0 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Rasmus Wikström D · 1 min
—
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 0 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Falkenbergs FF
Average per match
7.4
Team 3.2 Opponent 4.2
Above the line in 1 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Falkenbergs FF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Falkenbergs FF

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Falkenbergs FF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Falkenbergs FF
IFK Goteborg
Average per match
11
Team 5.8 Opponent 5.2
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · IFK Goteborg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Goteborg

Pre-match statistics

Corners · IFK Goteborg — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Goteborg

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Falkenbergs FF
Average per match
12.4
Team 5 Opponent 7.4
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Falkenbergs FF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Falkenbergs FF

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Falkenbergs FF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Falkenbergs FF
IFK Goteborg
Average per match
7.6
Team 4.8 Opponent 2.8
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · IFK Goteborg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Goteborg

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · IFK Goteborg — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Goteborg

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Falkenbergs FF
Average per match
3.5
Team 2.5 Opponent 1
Above the line in 2 of 4 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Falkenbergs FF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Falkenbergs FF

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Falkenbergs FF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Falkenbergs FF
IFK Goteborg
Average per match
4.6
Team 2.4 Opponent 2.2
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · IFK Goteborg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Goteborg

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · IFK Goteborg — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Goteborg

Per-match average · last 5 games

Team statistical profile: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

Falkenbergs FF
IFK Goteborg
Shots
Shots on target
Corners
Ball possession, %
Pass accuracy, %
Goalkeeper saves
Fouls
Yellow cards
Offsides

Team statistical profile

Falkenbergs FF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Falkenbergs FF
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
07.07.2019 Allsvenskan Hammarby FF — Falkenbergs FF 15:19 L
29.06.2019 Allsvenskan Falkenbergs FF — IF Elfsborg 20:20 W
01.06.2019 Allsvenskan Falkenbergs FF — Kalmar FF 16:16 D
25.05.2019 Allsvenskan Helsingborg — Falkenbergs FF 11:22 D
20.05.2019 Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm — Falkenbergs FF 16:15 L

Team statistical profile

Falkenbergs FF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Falkenbergs FF
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
29.06.2019 Allsvenskan Falkenbergs FF — IF Elfsborg 20:20 W
01.06.2019 Allsvenskan Falkenbergs FF — Kalmar FF 16:16 D
15.05.2019 Allsvenskan Falkenbergs FF — Djurgardens IF 16:10 L
05.05.2019 Allsvenskan Falkenbergs FF — Malmo FF 11:10 L
24.04.2019 Allsvenskan Falkenbergs FF — Sirius 15:10 D

Team statistical profile

IFK Goteborg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Goteborg
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
06.07.2019 Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg — GIF Sundsvall 23:6 W
29.06.2019 Allsvenskan Ostersunds FK — IFK Goteborg 5:5 D
01.06.2019 Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg — Orebro SK 19:6 L
25.05.2019 Allsvenskan BK Hacken — IFK Goteborg 13:17 W
20.05.2019 Allsvenskan IFK Goteborg — Hammarby FF 12:11 D

Team statistical profile

IFK Goteborg — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Goteborg
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
29.06.2019 Allsvenskan Ostersunds FK — IFK Goteborg 5:5 D
25.05.2019 Allsvenskan BK Hacken — IFK Goteborg 13:17 W
13.05.2019 Allsvenskan IFK Norrkoping — IFK Goteborg 12:17 W
04.05.2019 Allsvenskan Sirius — IFK Goteborg 11:8 W
25.04.2019 Allsvenskan Kalmar FF — IFK Goteborg 11:10 D
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

Kick-off13 July 2019, 17:00
CompetitionAllsvenskan
Season2019/20
Round / stageRegular Season - 15
VenueFalcon Alkoholfri Arena
CityFalkenberg
RefereeAdam Ladeback, Sweden

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

01 What time does Falkenbergs FF vs IFK Goteborg kick off?

Falkenbergs FF vs IFK Goteborg (Allsvenskan) kicks off 13 July 2019, 17:00.

02 Where is Falkenbergs FF vs IFK Goteborg being played?

The match is played at Falcon Alkoholfri Arena (Falkenberg).

03 Who is the referee for Falkenbergs FF vs IFK Goteborg?

The referee for Falkenbergs FF vs IFK Goteborg is Adam Ladeback, Sweden.

04 What is the recent form of Falkenbergs FF and IFK Goteborg?

Falkenbergs FF: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–10. IFK Goteborg: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–3.

05 How many times have Falkenbergs FF and IFK Goteborg played each other?

Our database has 2 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Falkenbergs FF — IFK Goteborg

No comments yet — be the first.