Spain Segunda División 2024/25 · Regular Season - 42

FC Cartagena vs Mirandes, 01 June 2025: result and statistics

FC Cartagena crest

FC Cartagena

1 : 3 Half-time score 1:2 01 June 2025
Mirandes crest

Mirandes

Segunda División standings LaLiga 2
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
22 FC Cartagena 42 33 78 23
3 Mirandes 42 59 40 75

Squad news

Preliminary squads: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
FC Cartagena 4-4-2
CoachGuillermo Fernández
Mirandes 3-4-2-1
CoachA. Lisci
6.6 30. J. Dick
6.3 21. Julián Delmás
6.8 19. Martín Aguirregabiria
6.7 28. Jesús Hernández
6.9 20. Nacho Martínez
6.5 32. D. Luna
6.8 16. José Machín
7.0 17. Andy Rodríguez
6.8 11. Óscar Clemente
6.6 14. Álex Millán
6.5 9. Alfredo Ortuño
7.0 13. Raúl Fernández
7.1 22. Juan Gutiérrez
6.8 21. Postigo
6.9 4. Unai Eguíluz
6.9 29. Iker Benito
7.3 6. Jon Gorrotxategi
7.2 10. Alberto Reina
6.6 33. Víctor Parada
6.9 27. Joel Roca
6.9 17. Urko Izeta
7.4 9. J. Panichelli
FC Cartagena Substitutes
29
Checo D
6.5
6
Sergio Guerrero M
6.6
10
Dani Escriche F
6.6
8
Luis Muñoz M
6.7
26
Ángel Andugar D
40
Toni Fuidias G
6.8
35
Nono G
4
Pedro Alcalá D
6.8
33
S. El Jebari F
6.7
36
Lázaro Rubio D
22
Kiko Olivas D
6.7
Mirandes Substitutes
7
Adrián Butzke F
6.6
3
Julio Alonso D
6.7
20
Ander Martín F
6.7
8
Carlo Adriano M
6.6
11
Álex Calvo F
6.4
28
Alberto Dadie F
6.6
1
Luis López G
15
Pablo Tomeo M
6.9
2
Hugo Rincón D
7.1
5
Tachi D
6.9
19
M. Lachuer M
6.9

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

FC Cartagena

2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

FC Cartagena — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Cartagena

Pre-match statistics

FC Cartagena — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Cartagena
Mirandes

4 wins, 1 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Mirandes — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Mirandes

Pre-match statistics

Mirandes — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Mirandes

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: FC Cartagena and Mirandes

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
26.10.2024 Segunda División Mirandes — FC Cartagena 3:1
11.02.2024 Segunda División FC Cartagena — Mirandes 1:0
29.10.2023 Segunda División Mirandes — FC Cartagena 2:1
09.04.2023 Segunda División FC Cartagena — Mirandes 1:0
21.11.2022 Segunda División Mirandes — FC Cartagena 2:1

Match timeline

Match events: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

First half 1 - 2
Unai Eguíluz Yellow card · Foul
Jesús Hernández Yellow card · Foul
0 - 1
Urko Izeta Assist: J. Panichelli Goal
1 - 1
Álex Millán Assist: Nacho Martínez Goal
José Machín Yellow card · Argument
1 - 2
Joel Roca Goal
Second half 1 - 3
Adrián Butzke Replaced: J. Panichelli Substitution
Julio Alonso Replaced: Unai Eguíluz Substitution
Ander Martín Replaced: Jon Gorrotxategi Substitution
Carlo Adriano Replaced: Joel Roca Substitution
Álex Calvo Replaced: Alberto Reina Substitution
Daniel Luna Yellow card · Foul
Checo Replaced: D. Luna Substitution
Sergio Guerrero Replaced: Nacho Martínez Substitution
1 - 3
Álex Calvo Assist: Adrián Butzke Goal
Dani Escriche Replaced: Alfredo Ortuño Substitution
Luis Muñoz Replaced: Álex Millán Substitution
FC Cartagena Metric Mirandes
1 Goals 3
9 Shots 23
3 Shots on target 9
4 Shots off target 9
2 Blocked shots 5
6 Shots inside the box 15
3 Shots outside the box 8
4 Corners 6
13 Fouls 8
3 Offsides 1
41 % Ball possession, % 59 %
6 Goalkeeper saves 2
386 Total passes 557
306 Accurate passes 491
79 % Pass accuracy, % 88 %
3 Yellow cards 1
Referee: José Guzmán

Player statistics

Player ratings: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

FC Cartagena Rating
14
Álex Millán F · 84 min · goals: 1
7.5
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 4 Shots on target 3 Total passes 16 Pass accuracy, % 12 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
20
Nacho Martínez D · 66 min · assists: 1
7.5
Assists 1 Total passes 22 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Key passes 1 Tackles 3 Duels: won / total 9 / 13 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
30
Jhafets Reyes G · 90 min
7.3
Assists 0 Total passes 35 Pass accuracy, % 23 % Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Goalkeeper saves 6 Goals conceded 3 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Dani Escriche F · 16 min · Substitute appearance
7.0
Assists 0 Shots 1 Total passes 6 Pass accuracy, % 3 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 4 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Andy Rodríguez M · 90 min
6.9
Assists 0 Total passes 36 Pass accuracy, % 34 % Interceptions 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 3 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
28
Jesús Hernández D · 90 min
6.7
Assists 0 Total passes 38 Pass accuracy, % 32 % Tackles 4 Interceptions 2 Blocks 3 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
9
Alfredo Ortuño F · 74 min · Captain
6.7
Assists 0 Shots 2 Total passes 23 Pass accuracy, % 16 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Luis Muñoz M · 12 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Assists 0 Total passes 6 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
Martín Aguirregabiria D · 90 min
6.5
Assists 0 Total passes 30 Pass accuracy, % 28 % Tackles 4 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Óscar Clemente M · 90 min
6.5
Assists 0 Total passes 30 Pass accuracy, % 22 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Checo D · 24 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Assists 0 Total passes 6 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Duels: won / total — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Julián Delmás D · 90 min
6.3
Assists 0 Total passes 47 Pass accuracy, % 37 % Key passes 1 Tackles 3 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 7 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
José Machín M · 90 min
6.3
Assists 0 Total passes 58 Pass accuracy, % 49 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 3 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls committed 4 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
32
Daniel Luna M · 66 min
6.3
Assists 0 Total passes 24 Pass accuracy, % 21 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 4 / 7 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
6
Sergio Guerrero M · 24 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Assists 0 Total passes 9 Pass accuracy, % 9 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 3 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
40
Toni Fuidias G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
35
Nono G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Pedro Alcalá D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
Kiko Olivas D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
26
Angel Andugar Garcia D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
36
Lázaro Rubio D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
33
Salim El Jebari F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
Mirandes Rating
10
Alberto Reina M · 57 min
8.0
Assists 0 Total passes 51 Pass accuracy, % 48 % Key passes 6 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
Juan Gutiérrez D · 90 min
7.7
Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 64 Pass accuracy, % 52 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 5 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Jon Gorrotxategi M · 57 min
7.5
Assists 0 Shots 1 Total passes 54 Pass accuracy, % 50 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 6 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Joaquin Panichelli F · 45 min · assists: 1
7.3
Assists 1 Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 10 Pass accuracy, % 6 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Alex Calvo F · 33 min · Substitute appearance · goals: 1
7.3
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 8 Pass accuracy, % 7 % Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Urko Izeta F · 90 min · goals: 1
7.2
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 4 Shots on target 2 Total passes 31 Pass accuracy, % 22 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 17 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 5 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Iker Benito M · 90 min
7.2
Assists 0 Total passes 42 Pass accuracy, % 34 % Key passes 3 Tackles 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 8 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Sergio Postigo D · 90 min · Captain
7.2
Assists 0 Shots 1 Total passes 78 Pass accuracy, % 74 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 4 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
27
Joel Roca F · 57 min · goals: 1
7.2
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 4 Shots on target 3 Total passes 12 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
33
Victor Parada M · 90 min
7.0
Assists 0 Shots 1 Total passes 51 Pass accuracy, % 45 % Key passes 1 Tackles 5 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Adrián Butzke F · 45 min · Substitute appearance · assists: 1
7.0
Assists 1 Shots 1 Total passes 13 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total — / 3 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
20
Ander Martín F · 33 min · Substitute appearance
7.0
Assists 0 Total passes 34 Pass accuracy, % 33 % Key passes 3 Duels: won / total — / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
13
Raúl Fernández G · 90 min
6.9
Assists 0 Total passes 19 Pass accuracy, % 19 % Goalkeeper saves 2 Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Julio Alonso D · 45 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Assists 0 Shots 1 Total passes 25 Pass accuracy, % 22 % Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Carlo Adriano García M · 33 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 25 Pass accuracy, % 23 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Unai Eguíluz D · 45 min
6.5
Assists 0 Total passes 40 Pass accuracy, % 34 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
1
Luis López G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Pablo Tomeo M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Alberto Rodríguez D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
Hugo Rincón D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
Mathis Lachuer M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
28
Alberto Dadie F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Cartagena
Average per match
10
Team 2.6 Opponent 7.4
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · FC Cartagena — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Cartagena

Pre-match statistics

Corners · FC Cartagena — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Cartagena
Mirandes
Average per match
8.6
Team 4.2 Opponent 4.4
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Mirandes — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Mirandes

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Mirandes — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Mirandes

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Cartagena
Average per match
9
Team 2.6 Opponent 6.4
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · FC Cartagena — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Cartagena

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · FC Cartagena — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Cartagena
Mirandes
Average per match
8
Team 4.6 Opponent 3.4
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Mirandes — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Mirandes

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Mirandes — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Mirandes

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Cartagena
Average per match
4
Team 2.4 Opponent 1.6
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · FC Cartagena — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Cartagena

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · FC Cartagena — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Cartagena
Mirandes
Average per match
5
Team 1.6 Opponent 3.4
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Mirandes — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Mirandes

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Mirandes — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Mirandes
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

Kick-off01 June 2025, 19:30
Season2024/25
Round / stageRegular Season - 42
VenueEstadio Municipal Cartagonova
CityCartagena
RefereeJosé Guzmán

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: FC Cartagena — Mirandes

01 What time does FC Cartagena vs Mirandes kick off?

FC Cartagena vs Mirandes (Segunda División) kicks off 01 June 2025, 19:30.

02 Where is FC Cartagena vs Mirandes being played?

The match is played at Estadio Municipal Cartagonova (Cartagena).

03 Who is the referee for FC Cartagena vs Mirandes?

The referee for FC Cartagena vs Mirandes is José Guzmán.

04 What is the recent form of FC Cartagena and Mirandes?

FC Cartagena: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–9. Mirandes: 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–4.

05 How many times have FC Cartagena and Mirandes played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on FC Cartagena — Mirandes

No comments yet — be the first.