Denmark Superliga 2022/23 · Championship Round - 5

FC Copenhagen vs Brondby, 30 April 2023: result and statistics

FC Copenhagen crest

FC Copenhagen

0 : 1 Half-time score 0:0 30 April 2023
Brondby crest

Brondby

Superliga standings Superliga: Championship Round
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
1 FC Copenhagen 32 61 35 59
5 Brondby 32 48 52 44

Squad news

Preliminary squads: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
FC Copenhagen 4-3-3
CoachJ. Neestrup
Brondby 3-4-3
CoachJ. Sørensen
7.1 1. K. Grabara
6.8 22. P. Ankersen
7.2 3. D. Vavro
7.0 27. V. Lund Jensen
6.7 19. E. Jelert
7.2 12. L. Lerager
7.0 33. R. Falk
7.1 7. V. Claesson
7.0 9. Diogo Gonçalves
6.9 30. H. Haraldsson
7.2 15. M. Daramy
7.0 1. M. Hermansen
6.9 18. K. Tshiembe
6.7 5. R. Lauritsen
6.8 4. F. Winther
6.5 2. S. Sebulonsen
7.0 22. J. Radošević
7.5 10. D. Wass
6.6 14. K. Mensah
6.7 36. M. Kvistgaarden
6.9 9. O. Omoijuanfo
7.1 7. N. Vallys
FC Copenhagen Substitutes
2
K. Diks D
6.8
25
J. Larsson F
6.8
6
C. Sørensen D
7.2
40
R. Bardghji M
6.8
36
W. Clem M
6.9
35
M. Stamenić M
6.7
21
K. Johnsson G
6.3
8
Í. Bergmann Jóhannesson M
6.7
29
M. Karamoko F
6.5
Brondby Substitutes
15
B. Riveros D
6.7
11
H. Evjen M
7.0
25
A. Ben Slimane M
6.8
27
S. Hedlund F
6.7
23
C. Cappis M
6.8
41
O. Schwartau F
6.7
32
F. Alves D
6.7
16
T. Mikkelsen G
6.8
6
J. Bell M
6.8

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

FC Copenhagen

3 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

FC Copenhagen — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Copenhagen

Pre-match statistics

FC Copenhagen — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Copenhagen
Brondby

1 wins, 0 draws, 4 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Brondby — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby

Pre-match statistics

Brondby — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: FC Copenhagen and Brondby

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
16.10.2022 Superliga Brondby — FC Copenhagen 1:1
07.08.2022 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Brondby 4:1
08.05.2022 Superliga Brondby — FC Copenhagen 1:1
18.04.2022 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Brondby 2:0
24.10.2021 Superliga Brondby — FC Copenhagen 2:1

Match timeline

Match events: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

First half 0 - 0
Mathias Kvistgaarden Yellow card · Argument
Kevin Mensah Yellow card · Foul
Valdemar Lund Jensen Yellow card · Foul
Nicolai Vallys Yellow card · Foul
Second half 0 - 1
K. Diks Replaced: V. Lund Jensen Substitution
J. Larsson Replaced: Diogo Gonçalves Substitution
B. Riveros Replaced: K. Mensah Substitution
C. Sørensen Replaced: P. Ankersen Substitution
H. Evjen Replaced: M. Kvistgaarden Substitution
A. Ben Slimane Replaced: D. Wass Substitution
0 - 1
O. Omoijuanfo Assist: N. Vallys Goal
R. Bardghji Replaced: H. Haraldsson Substitution
W. Clem Replaced: L. Lerager Substitution
Anis Ben Slimane Yellow card · Foul
S. Hedlund Replaced: N. Vallys Substitution
Kevin Diks Yellow card · Argument
Elias Jelert Yellow card · Argument
Simon Hedlund Yellow card · Argument
FC Copenhagen Metric Brondby
Goals 1
16 Shots 1
6 Shots on target 4
6 Shots off target 2
4 Blocked shots 4
9 Shots inside the box 5
7 Shots outside the box 5
4 Corners 6
5 Fouls 17
2 Offsides 3
70 % Ball possession, % 30 %
3 Goalkeeper saves 6
656 Total passes 281
584 Accurate passes 207
89 % Pass accuracy, % 74 %
3 Yellow cards 5
Referee: Sandi Putros, Denmark

Player statistics

Player ratings: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

FC Copenhagen Rating
22
Peter Ankersen D · 68 min
7.5
Shots 2 Total passes 50 Pass accuracy, % 43 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Mohamed Daramy F · 90 min
7.3
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 36 Pass accuracy, % 32 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 7 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 4 / 10 Fouls drawn 2 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Penalties won 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
Elias Jelert D · 90 min
7.2
Total passes 83 Pass accuracy, % 70 % Key passes 2 Tackles 3 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 9 / 15 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 4 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
33
Rasmus Falk Jensen M · 90 min
6.9
Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 82 Pass accuracy, % 79 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Viktor Claesson M · 90 min · Captain
6.9
Total passes 33 Pass accuracy, % 27 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 7 / 13 Fouls drawn 4 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
1
Kamil Grabara G · 90 min
6.9
Total passes 33 Pass accuracy, % 25 % Goalkeeper saves 3 Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
30 6.9
Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 53 Pass accuracy, % 50 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Lukas Lerager M · 84 min
6.9
Shots 1 Total passes 34 Pass accuracy, % 29 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
Kevin Diks D · 45 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Shots 1 Total passes 38 Pass accuracy, % 33 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
27
Valdemar Lund Jensen D · 45 min
6.9
Total passes 61 Pass accuracy, % 57 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 3 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
36
William Clem M · 13 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Total passes 9 Pass accuracy, % 8 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Denis Vavro D · 90 min
6.6
Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 98 Pass accuracy, % 88 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Penalties missed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Diogo Gonçalves F · 58 min
6.6
Shots 1 Total passes 18 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Duels: won / total 3 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
25
Jordan Larsson F · 32 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Total passes 12 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
40
Roony Bardghji M · 13 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Total passes 2 Pass accuracy, % 2 % Duels: won / total — / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Christian Sørensen D · 22 min · Substitute appearance
6.2
Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 12 % Duels: won / total — / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Karl-Johan Johnsson G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Ísak Bergmann Jóhannesson M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
35
Marko Stamenić M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Mamoudou Karamoko F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
Brondby Rating
1
Mads Hermansen G · 90 min
9.0
Total passes 26 Pass accuracy, % 12 % Goalkeeper saves 6 Goals conceded 0 Penalties saved 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Daniel Wass M · 71 min
7.7
Total passes 39 Pass accuracy, % 33 % Key passes 2 Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 5 / 9 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Rasmus Lauritsen D · 90 min
7.3
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 30 Pass accuracy, % 25 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
Josip Radošević M · 90 min
7.3
Total passes 26 Pass accuracy, % 20 % Key passes 3 Tackles 5 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 6 / 13 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 4 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Ohi Omoijuanfo F · 90 min · goals: 1
7.2
Goals 1 Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Nicolai Vallys F · 85 min · assists: 1
7.2
Assists 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 26 Pass accuracy, % 22 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
18
Kevin Tshiembe D · 90 min
7.0
Total passes 23 Pass accuracy, % 17 % Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 5 / 9 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2 6.9
Total passes 29 Pass accuracy, % 20 % Key passes 2 Tackles 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Penalties conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Frederik Winther D · 90 min
6.9
Shots 1 Total passes 25 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Tackles 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 3 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Kevin Mensah M · 64 min · Captain
6.9
Shots 1 Total passes 13 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Tackles 5 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
15
Blás Riveros D · 26 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Total passes 8 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Tackles 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
36
Mathias Kvistgaarden F · 71 min
6.7
Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 9 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
11
Håkon Evjen M · 19 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Total passes 2 Pass accuracy, % 1 % Duels: won / total — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
27
Simon Hedlund F · 12 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Total passes 1 Pass accuracy, % 1 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
25
Anis Ben Slimane M · 19 min · Substitute appearance
6.2
Total passes 5 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Duels: won / total 1 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
16
Thomas Mikkelsen G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
32
Frederik Alves Ibsen D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Joe Bell M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Christian Cappis M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
41
Oscar Schwartau F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Copenhagen
Average per match
10
Team 4.8 Opponent 5.2
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · FC Copenhagen — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Copenhagen

Pre-match statistics

Corners · FC Copenhagen — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Copenhagen
Brondby
Average per match
9.6
Team 5.4 Opponent 4.2
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Brondby — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Brondby — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Copenhagen
Average per match
8.6
Team 5.2 Opponent 3.4
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · FC Copenhagen — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Copenhagen

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · FC Copenhagen — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Copenhagen
Brondby
Average per match
12.2
Team 4.8 Opponent 7.4
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Brondby — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
23.04.2023 Superliga Brondby — Randers FC 4:9 L
16.04.2023 Superliga Brondby — Aarhus 3:5 W
10.04.2023 Superliga FC Nordsjaelland — Brondby 9:3 L
02.04.2023 Superliga Brondby — Viborg 5:8 L
19.03.2023 Superliga FC Nordsjaelland — Brondby 3:12 L

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Brondby — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
10.04.2023 Superliga FC Nordsjaelland — Brondby 9:3 L
19.03.2023 Superliga FC Nordsjaelland — Brondby 3:12 L
05.03.2023 Superliga Lyngby — Brondby 5:2 L
27.02.2023 Superliga FC Midtjylland — Brondby 3:3 W
06.11.2022 Superliga Odense — Brondby 3:3 D

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Copenhagen
Average per match
4.4
Team 2.2 Opponent 2.2
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · FC Copenhagen — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Copenhagen

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · FC Copenhagen — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Copenhagen
Brondby
Average per match
4.3
Team 2.3 Opponent 2
Above the line in 2 of 4 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Brondby — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
23.04.2023 Superliga Brondby — Randers FC 1:3 L
16.04.2023 Superliga Brondby — Aarhus 1:2 W
10.04.2023 Superliga FC Nordsjaelland — Brondby 4:3 L
02.04.2023 Superliga Brondby — Viborg —:— L
19.03.2023 Superliga FC Nordsjaelland — Brondby 3:0 L

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Brondby — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

Kick-off30 April 2023, 17:00
CompetitionSuperliga
Season2022/23
Round / stageChampionship Round - 5
VenueParken
CityKøbenhavn
RefereeSandi Putros, Denmark

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: FC Copenhagen — Brondby

01 What time does FC Copenhagen vs Brondby kick off?

FC Copenhagen vs Brondby (Superliga) kicks off 30 April 2023, 17:00.

02 Where is FC Copenhagen vs Brondby being played?

The match is played at Parken (København).

03 Who is the referee for FC Copenhagen vs Brondby?

The referee for FC Copenhagen vs Brondby is Sandi Putros, Denmark.

04 What is the recent form of FC Copenhagen and Brondby?

FC Copenhagen: 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–4. Brondby: 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 3–11.

05 How many times have FC Copenhagen and Brondby played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on FC Copenhagen — Brondby

No comments yet — be the first.