Denmark Superliga 2022/23 · Relegation Round - 10

FC Midtjylland vs Odense, 03 June 2023: result and statistics

FC Midtjylland crest

FC Midtjylland

4 : 2 Half-time score 2:1 03 June 2023
Odense crest

Odense

Superliga standings Superliga: Relegation Round
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
1 FC Midtjylland 32 55 39 51
2 Odense 32 47 53 46

Squad news

Preliminary squads: FC Midtjylland — Odense

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
FC Midtjylland 4-3-1-2
CoachT. Thomasberg
Odense 4-2-3-1
CoachA. Alm
6.9 1. J. Lössl
6.6 17. M. Thychosen
7.1 4. S. Gartenmann
7.0 73. Juninho
6.8 55. V. Bak
6.6 24. O. Sørensen
6.9 5. E. Martínez
6.7 37. A. Gigović
7.2 8. K. Olsson
7.3 11. G. Isaksen
7.0 58. A. Şimşir
7.0 1. M. Hansen
6.5 2. N. Mickelson
7.0 28. T. Slotsager
7.4 6. J. Tverskov
6.6 23. A. Adelgaard
7.1 5. A. Manneh
6.8 19. A. Þrándarson
6.5 8. J. Breum
6.9 29. M. Frøkjær-Jensen
6.7 21. C. Nouck
6.8 11. E. Sabbi
FC Midtjylland Substitutes
74
Júnior Brumado F
6.5
22
P. Texel D
6.5
35
Charles M
6.6
33
J. Musbaudeen M
20
V. Byskov M
6.4
40
G. Fraulo M
34
M. Lauritsen D
16
E. Ólafsson G
6.8
47
F. Heiselberg F
6.6
Odense Substitutes
26
A. Muçolli F
6.5
3
O. Jebali D
6.3
14
G. Grubbe D
6.5
9
B. Kadrii F
6.8
41
N. Lassen M
10
F. Tongya M
6.5
24
A. Mustafić M
6.7
13
H. Christian Bernat G
6.9
40
M. Ejdum M
6.7

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: FC Midtjylland — Odense

FC Midtjylland

3 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

FC Midtjylland — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Midtjylland

Pre-match statistics

FC Midtjylland — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Midtjylland
Odense

3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Odense — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Odense
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
26.05.2023 Superliga Odense — AC Horsens 2:1 W
21.05.2023 Superliga Lyngby — Odense 0:4 W
12.05.2023 Superliga Odense — Aalborg 1:1 D
07.05.2023 Superliga Silkeborg — Odense 0:1 W
28.04.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Odense 2:2 D

Pre-match statistics

Odense — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Odense
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
21.05.2023 Superliga Lyngby — Odense 0:4 W
07.05.2023 Superliga Silkeborg — Odense 0:1 W
28.04.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Odense 2:2 D
10.04.2023 Superliga Aalborg — Odense 2:3 W
19.03.2023 Superliga Aarhus — Odense 1:0 L

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: FC Midtjylland and Odense

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
31.03.2023 Superliga Odense — FC Midtjylland 1:3
31.10.2022 Superliga FC Midtjylland — Odense 1:2
29.07.2022 Superliga Odense — FC Midtjylland 1:5
27.02.2022 Superliga Odense — FC Midtjylland 2:2
16.07.2021 Superliga FC Midtjylland — Odense 1:2

Match timeline

Match events: FC Midtjylland — Odense

First half 2 - 1
VAR review Incident involving: Stefan Gartenmann Penalty confirmed
1 - 0
G. Isaksen Penalty
Mads Thychosen Yellow card · Foul
Jeppe Tverskov Yellow card · Argument
1 - 1
M. Frøkjær-Jensen Penalty
2 - 1
K. Olsson Assist: Juninho Goal
Second half 4 - 2
A. Muçolli Replaced: J. Breum Substitution
3 - 1
A. Şimşir Assist: K. Olsson Goal
O. Jebali Replaced: A. Þrándarson Substitution
Júnior Brumado Replaced: A. Şimşir Substitution
P. Texel Replaced: M. Thychosen Substitution
Charles Replaced: A. Gigović Substitution
3 - 2
M. Frøkjær-Jensen Penalty
4 - 2
O. Sørensen Assist: G. Isaksen Goal
G. Grubbe Replaced: A. Adelgaard Substitution
B. Kadrii Replaced: C. Nouck Substitution
J. Musbaudeen Replaced: E. Martínez Substitution
V. Byskov Replaced: G. Isaksen Substitution
N. Lassen Replaced: M. Frøkjær-Jensen Substitution
FC Midtjylland Metric Odense
4 Goals 2
15 Shots 1
8 Shots on target 5
2 Shots off target 3
5 Blocked shots 2
1 Shots inside the box 1
5 Shots outside the box
7 Corners 3
9 Fouls 11
1 Offsides 2
39 % Ball possession, % 61 %
3 Goalkeeper saves 4
298 Total passes 49
206 Accurate passes 398
69 % Pass accuracy, % 81 %
1 Yellow cards 1
Referee: Mads Kristoffer Kristoffersen, Denmark

Player statistics

Player ratings: FC Midtjylland — Odense

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

FC Midtjylland Rating
8
Kristoffer Olsson M · 90 min · goals: 1 · assists: 1
8.5
Goals 1 Assists 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 42 Pass accuracy, % 32 % Key passes 2 Tackles 3 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 5 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Gustav Isaksen F · 89 min · goals: 1 · assists: 1
7.5
Goals 1 Assists 1 Shots 3 Shots on target 2 Total passes 15 Pass accuracy, % 12 % Key passes 2 Duels: won / total 3 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Penalties scored 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Oliver Sørensen M · 90 min · goals: 1
7.3
Goals 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 17 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
58
Aral Şimşir F · 67 min · goals: 1
7.3
Goals 1 Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 8 Pass accuracy, % 7 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 5 Fouls drawn 2 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
74
Júnior Brumado F · 23 min · Substitute appearance
7.2
Shots 1 Total passes 6 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 4 / 4 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
55
Victor Bak Jensen D · 90 min
6.9
Total passes 30 Pass accuracy, % 23 % Tackles 4 Interceptions 3 Duels: won / total 6 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
1
Jonas Lössl G · 90 min · Captain
6.9
Total passes 41 Pass accuracy, % 22 % Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Fouls drawn 1 Goalkeeper saves 3 Goals conceded 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Emiliano Martínez M · 89 min
6.9
Total passes 28 Pass accuracy, % 20 % Tackles 4 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 8 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Stefan Gartenmann D · 90 min
6.7
Total passes 29 Pass accuracy, % 16 % Tackles 4 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 6 / 10 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
37
Armin Gigović M · 73 min
6.7
Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 19 Pass accuracy, % 14 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Dribbled past 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
73
Juninho D · 90 min · assists: 1
6.5
Assists 1 Total passes 29 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 8 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
Pontus Texel D · 23 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Total passes 6 Pass accuracy, % 6 % Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Mads Thychosen D · 67 min
6.3
Total passes 16 Pass accuracy, % 12 % Key passes 3 Tackles 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 12 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 4 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Penalties conceded 1 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
35
Charles M · 17 min · Substitute appearance
5.5
Total passes 7 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total — / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Penalties conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
20
Valdemar Andreasen M · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Total passes 2 Pass accuracy, % 2 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
33
Jamiu Musbaudeen M · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Total passes 3 Pass accuracy, % 2 % Duels: won / total — / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Elías Ólafsson G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
40
Gustav Leone Fraulo M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
34
Mads Lauritsen D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
47
Frederik Heiselberg F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
Odense Rating
6
Jeppe Tverskov D · 90 min · Captain
7.3
Total passes 89 Pass accuracy, % 73 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Blocks 2 Duels: won / total 8 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 4 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Penalties won 2 Penalties conceded 1 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
29
Mads Frøkjær-Jensen M · 89 min · goals: 2
7.3
Goals 2 Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 55 Pass accuracy, % 41 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 4 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Penalties scored 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Emmanuel Sabbi F · 90 min
6.9
Shots 1 Total passes 15 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 3 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 3 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Alasana Manneh M · 90 min
6.9
Total passes 75 Pass accuracy, % 63 % Tackles 3 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 5 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19 6.9
Total passes 34 Pass accuracy, % 27 % Tackles 3 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 8 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Gustav Grubbe Madsen D · 9 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Total passes 6 Pass accuracy, % 6 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Charly Horneman M · 85 min
6.3
Shots 1 Total passes 12 Pass accuracy, % 7 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 4 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Aske Adelgaard D · 85 min
6.3
Total passes 42 Pass accuracy, % 31 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 5 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Omar Jebali D · 23 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Total passes 19 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Bashkim Kadrii F · 9 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Total passes 2 Pass accuracy, % 1 % Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
28
Tobias Slotsager D · 90 min
6.2
Total passes 57 Pass accuracy, % 51 % Blocks 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
1
Martin Hansen G · 90 min
6.2
Total passes 19 Pass accuracy, % 17 % Goalkeeper saves 4 Goals conceded 4 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Jakob Breum M · 45 min
6.2
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 7 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 3 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
26
Agon Mucolli F · 45 min · Substitute appearance
6.0
Shots 3 Shots on target 2 Total passes 11 Pass accuracy, % 7 % Duels: won / total — / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 4 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
Nicholas Mickelson D · 90 min
5.7
Total passes 44 Pass accuracy, % 35 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
41
Noah Lassen M · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Total passes 3 Pass accuracy, % 3 % Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
13
Hans Christian Bernat G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Franco Tongya M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Alen Mustafić M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
40
Max Ejdum M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: FC Midtjylland — Odense

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: FC Midtjylland — Odense

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Midtjylland
Average per match
9
Team 5 Opponent 4
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · FC Midtjylland — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Midtjylland

Pre-match statistics

Corners · FC Midtjylland — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Midtjylland
Odense
Average per match
11.6
Team 6.8 Opponent 4.8
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Odense — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Odense
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
26.05.2023 Superliga Odense — AC Horsens 9:6 W
21.05.2023 Superliga Lyngby — Odense 4:4 W
12.05.2023 Superliga Odense — Aalborg 8:3 D
07.05.2023 Superliga Silkeborg — Odense 5:7 W
28.04.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Odense 8:4 D

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Odense — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Odense
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
21.05.2023 Superliga Lyngby — Odense 4:4 W
07.05.2023 Superliga Silkeborg — Odense 5:7 W
28.04.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Odense 8:4 D
10.04.2023 Superliga Aalborg — Odense 8:8 W
19.03.2023 Superliga Aarhus — Odense 6:5 L

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: FC Midtjylland — Odense

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Midtjylland
Average per match
8.4
Team 5.2 Opponent 3.2
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · FC Midtjylland — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Midtjylland

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · FC Midtjylland — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Midtjylland
Odense
Average per match
9.4
Team 5.6 Opponent 3.8
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Odense — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Odense
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
26.05.2023 Superliga Odense — AC Horsens 9:4 W
21.05.2023 Superliga Lyngby — Odense 6:0 W
12.05.2023 Superliga Odense — Aalborg 6:5 D
07.05.2023 Superliga Silkeborg — Odense 3:4 W
28.04.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Odense 4:6 D

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Odense — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Odense
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
21.05.2023 Superliga Lyngby — Odense 6:0 W
07.05.2023 Superliga Silkeborg — Odense 3:4 W
28.04.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Odense 4:6 D
10.04.2023 Superliga Aalborg — Odense 7:4 W
19.03.2023 Superliga Aarhus — Odense 4:6 L

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: FC Midtjylland — Odense

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

FC Midtjylland
Average per match
4
Team 2 Opponent 2
Above the line in 3 of 4 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · FC Midtjylland — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Midtjylland

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · FC Midtjylland — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

FC Midtjylland
Odense
Average per match
3
Team 1.4 Opponent 1.6
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Odense — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Odense
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
26.05.2023 Superliga Odense — AC Horsens 1:3 W
21.05.2023 Superliga Lyngby — Odense 1:0 W
12.05.2023 Superliga Odense — Aalborg 0:2 D
07.05.2023 Superliga Silkeborg — Odense 2:1 W
28.04.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Odense 3:2 D

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Odense — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Odense
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
21.05.2023 Superliga Lyngby — Odense 1:0 W
07.05.2023 Superliga Silkeborg — Odense 2:1 W
28.04.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Odense 3:2 D
10.04.2023 Superliga Aalborg — Odense 2:2 W
19.03.2023 Superliga Aarhus — Odense 2:6 L
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: FC Midtjylland — Odense

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: FC Midtjylland — Odense

Kick-off03 June 2023, 15:00
CompetitionSuperliga
Season2022/23
Round / stageRelegation Round - 10
VenueMCH Arena
CityHerning
RefereeMads Kristoffer Kristoffersen, Denmark

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: FC Midtjylland — Odense

01 What time does FC Midtjylland vs Odense kick off?

FC Midtjylland vs Odense (Superliga) kicks off 03 June 2023, 15:00.

02 Where is FC Midtjylland vs Odense being played?

The match is played at MCH Arena (Herning).

03 Who is the referee for FC Midtjylland vs Odense?

The referee for FC Midtjylland vs Odense is Mads Kristoffer Kristoffersen, Denmark.

04 What is the recent form of FC Midtjylland and Odense?

FC Midtjylland: 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 12–6. Odense: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 10–4.

05 How many times have FC Midtjylland and Odense played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on FC Midtjylland — Odense

No comments yet — be the first.