Sweden Superettan 2017/18 · Regular Season - 2

Gefle IF vs IFK Varnamo, 07 April 2017: result and statistics

Gefle IF crest

Gefle IF

2 : 5 Half-time score 0:4 07 April 2017
IFK Varnamo crest

IFK Varnamo

Superettan standings Superettan
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
12 Gefle IF 30 40 48 36
6 IFK Varnamo 30 53 44 47

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Gefle IF — IFK Varnamo

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Gefle IF
CoachT. Andersson
IFK Varnamo
CoachC. Järdler
1. A. Strömberg
14. Jens Portin
6. J. Florén
29. M. Rauschenberg
5. J. Björkman
17. J. Lantto
8. C. Ljungberg
3. A. Lohikangas
9. J. Oremo
7. T. Tshakasua
10. D. Hümmet
30. T. Andersson
20. F. Winsth
6. T. Lissette
2. F. Lundgren
18. S. Nilsson
14. L. Silka
9. P. Cederqvist
11. R. Finley
25. V. Nilsson
16. O. Johansson
10. P. Petrovic
Gefle IF Substitutes
15
J. Hjelte
21
K. Bonsu
19
A. Bjelkendal-Haaranen
4
A. Lans
11
A. Bergmark-Wiberg
16
K. Persson
22
V. Frodig
IFK Varnamo Substitutes
3
Johan Andersson
8
A. Gutu
15
M. Frithzell
17
F. Wieslander Andersson
27
O. Dahlström
31
P. Vaitsiakhovich
7
O. Eriksson

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Gefle IF — IFK Varnamo

Gefle IF

3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Gefle IF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gefle IF

Pre-match statistics

Gefle IF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gefle IF
IFK Varnamo

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

IFK Varnamo — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Varnamo

Pre-match statistics

IFK Varnamo — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Varnamo

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Gefle IF and IFK Varnamo

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Gefle IF — IFK Varnamo

First half 0 - 4
0 - 1
P. Cederqvist Goal
0 - 2
P. Cederqvist Goal
0 - 3
P. Petrovic Goal
0 - 4
S. Nilsson Goal
Second half 2 - 5
J. Hjelte Replaced: T. Tshakasua Substitution
K. Bonsu Replaced: C. Ljungberg Substitution
Johan Andersson Replaced: F. Lundgren Substitution
0 - 5
R. Finley Goal
A. Gutu Replaced: V. Nilsson Substitution
1 - 5
J. Oremo Goal
A. Bjelkendal-Haaranen Replaced: A. Lohikangas Substitution
2 - 5
J. Oremo Goal
Gefle IF Metric IFK Varnamo
2 Goals 5

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Gefle IF — IFK Varnamo

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Per-match average · last 5 games

Team statistical profile: Gefle IF — IFK Varnamo

Gefle IF
IFK Varnamo
Shots —
Shots on target —
Corners —
Ball possession, % —
Goalkeeper saves —
Fouls —
Yellow cards —
Offsides —

Team statistical profile

Gefle IF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gefle IF
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
02.04.2017 Superettan IK Frej — Gefle IF —:— D
06.11.2016 Allsvenskan Ostersunds FK — Gefle IF 11:25 W
30.10.2016 Allsvenskan Gefle IF — Malmo FF 11:11 W
26.10.2016 Allsvenskan Kalmar FF — Gefle IF 10:22 W
21.10.2016 Allsvenskan Gefle IF — GIF Sundsvall 18:15 D

Team statistical profile

Gefle IF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gefle IF
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
30.10.2016 Allsvenskan Gefle IF — Malmo FF 11:11 W
21.10.2016 Allsvenskan Gefle IF — GIF Sundsvall 18:15 D
02.10.2016 Allsvenskan Gefle IF — IF Elfsborg 12:12 D
21.09.2016 Allsvenskan Gefle IF — Jonkopings Sodra 6:12 L
12.09.2016 Allsvenskan Gefle IF — BK Hacken 4:12 D

Team statistical profile

IFK Varnamo — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Varnamo
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
02.04.2017 Superettan IFK Varnamo — Atvidabergs FF —:— W
05.11.2016 Superettan IFK Varnamo — Varbergs BoIS FC —:— W
30.10.2016 Superettan Assyriska FF — IFK Varnamo —:— L
23.10.2016 Superettan Syrianska FC — IFK Varnamo —:— D
16.10.2016 Superettan IFK Varnamo — Atvidabergs FF —:— L

Team statistical profile

IFK Varnamo — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IFK Varnamo
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
30.10.2016 Superettan Assyriska FF — IFK Varnamo —:— L
23.10.2016 Superettan Syrianska FC — IFK Varnamo —:— D
02.10.2016 Superettan Ljungskile SK — IFK Varnamo —:— L
16.09.2016 Superettan Sirius — IFK Varnamo —:— L
12.09.2016 Superettan Orgryte IS — IFK Varnamo —:— D
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Gefle IF — IFK Varnamo

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Gefle IF — IFK Varnamo

Kick-off07 April 2017, 20:00
CompetitionSuperettan
Season2017/18
Round / stageRegular Season - 2
VenueGavlevallen (Gävle)

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Gefle IF — IFK Varnamo

01 What time does Gefle IF vs IFK Varnamo kick off?

Gefle IF vs IFK Varnamo (Superettan) kicks off 07 April 2017, 20:00.

02 Where is Gefle IF vs IFK Varnamo being played?

The match is played at Gavlevallen (Gävle).

03 What is the recent form of Gefle IF and IFK Varnamo?

Gefle IF: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 9–5. IFK Varnamo: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 11–5.

Comments

Comments on Gefle IF — IFK Varnamo

No comments yet — be the first.