Sweden Superettan 2021/22 · Regular Season - 3

GIF Sundsvall vs Norrby IF, 24 April 2021: result and statistics

GIF Sundsvall crest

GIF Sundsvall

2 : 0 Half-time score 0:0 24 April 2021
Norrby IF crest

Norrby IF

Superettan standings Superettan
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
2 GIF Sundsvall 30 46 29 53
4 Norrby IF 30 41 33 48

Squad news

Preliminary squads: GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
GIF Sundsvall 3-5-2
CoachH. Åhnstrand
Norrby IF 3-4-3
CoachMak Lind
30. D. Blažević
4. A. Blomqvist
5. D. Olsson
2. A. Eriksson
20. N. Dahlström
17. A. Ekström
7. E. Andersson
6. D. Stensson
14. P. Pichkah
9. L. Hallenius
21. P. Engblom
23. A. Cajtoft
4. F. Lundgren
5. J. Brannefalk
2. A. Mohammad
17. V. Bergh
16. A. Salo
18. I. Pekalski
21. D. Vukojevic
7. R. Örqvist
10. W. Ärlig
20. B. Jobe
GIF Sundsvall Substitutes
3
D. Myrestam D
25
J. Bengtsson M
8
P. Silfwer M
18
J. Carström M
19
T. Stenshagen D
29
G. Molin G
33
A. Palmlöv M
Norrby IF Substitutes
12
M. Olsson F
13
R. Strömberg M
6
B. Arapovic M
14
D. Yaldır M
1
H. Falk
9
M. Andersson
24
A. Sohlberg-Gashi M

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

GIF Sundsvall

0 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses in the last 2 matches

Norrby IF

1 wins, 0 draws, 1 losses in the last 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Norrby IF — away

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

Norrby IF
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
11.04.2021 Superettan Trelleborg — Norrby IF 2:1 L

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: GIF Sundsvall and Norrby IF

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

First half 0 - 0
Abbas Mohamad Yellow card
Second half 2 - 0
1 - 0
L. Hallenius Goal
M. Olsson Replaced: W. Ärlig Substitution
R. Strömberg Replaced: A. Salo Substitution
2 - 0
A. Ekström Goal
B. Arapovic Replaced: A. Mohammad Substitution
D. Myrestam Replaced: L. Hallenius Substitution
J. Bengtsson Replaced: E. Andersson Substitution
D. Yaldır Replaced: J. Brannefalk Substitution
GIF Sundsvall Metric Norrby IF
2 Goals
4 Shots 7
3 Shots on target 2
1 Shots off target 5
3 Corners 4
11 Fouls 13
1 Offsides 2
55 % Ball possession, % 45 %
2 Goalkeeper saves 1
Yellow cards 1
Red cards
Referee: R. Sundell

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

GIF Sundsvall
Average per match
14.5
Team 8 Opponent 6.5
Above the line in 2 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · GIF Sundsvall — at home

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

GIF Sundsvall
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
13.04.2021 Superettan GIF Sundsvall — Helsingborg 15:2 D
Norrby IF
Average per match
11.5
Team 7.5 Opponent 4
Above the line in 2 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Norrby IF — away

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

Norrby IF
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
11.04.2021 Superettan Trelleborg — Norrby IF 5:6 L

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

GIF Sundsvall
Average per match
7
Team 4 Opponent 3
Above the line in 0 of 1 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · GIF Sundsvall — at home

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

GIF Sundsvall
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
13.04.2021 Superettan GIF Sundsvall — Helsingborg 4:3 D
Norrby IF
Average per match
8
Team 4.5 Opponent 3.5
Above the line in 2 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Norrby IF — away

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

Norrby IF
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
11.04.2021 Superettan Trelleborg — Norrby IF 4:4 L

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

GIF Sundsvall
Average per match
2.5
Team 0.5 Opponent 2
Above the line in 1 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · GIF Sundsvall — at home

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

GIF Sundsvall
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
13.04.2021 Superettan GIF Sundsvall — Helsingborg 0:1 D
Norrby IF
Average per match
2.5
Team 1 Opponent 1.5
Above the line in 0 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Norrby IF — away

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

Norrby IF
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
11.04.2021 Superettan Trelleborg — Norrby IF 1:2 L
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

Kick-off24 April 2021, 16:00
CompetitionSuperettan
Season2021/22
Round / stageRegular Season - 3
VenueJämtkraft Arena
CityÖstersund
RefereeR. Sundell

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

01 What time does GIF Sundsvall vs Norrby IF kick off?

GIF Sundsvall vs Norrby IF (Superettan) kicks off 24 April 2021, 16:00.

02 Where is GIF Sundsvall vs Norrby IF being played?

The match is played at Jämtkraft Arena (Östersund).

03 Who is the referee for GIF Sundsvall vs Norrby IF?

The referee for GIF Sundsvall vs Norrby IF is R. Sundell.

04 What is the recent form of GIF Sundsvall and Norrby IF?

GIF Sundsvall: 0 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in the last 2 matches, goals 3–4. Norrby IF: 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in the last 2 matches, goals 3–2.

Comments

Comments on GIF Sundsvall — Norrby IF

No comments yet — be the first.