Norway Eliteserien 2026 · Regular Season - 24

Ham-Kam vs Bodo/Glimt match, 17 October 2026

Ham-Kam crest

Ham-Kam

17 October 2026
Bodo/Glimt crest

Bodo/Glimt

The prediction has not been calculated yet. It will appear closer to kick-off if the model has enough up-to-date data.
Eliteserien standings Eliteserien
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
13 Ham-Kam 21 29 44 23
2 Bodo/Glimt 21 53 19 50

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Ham-Kam — Bodo/Glimt

Ham-Kam

0 wins, 1 draws, 4 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Ham-Kam — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ham-Kam

Pre-match statistics

Ham-Kam — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ham-Kam
Bodo/Glimt

3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Bodo/Glimt — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Bodo/Glimt

Pre-match statistics

Bodo/Glimt — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Bodo/Glimt

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Ham-Kam and Bodo/Glimt

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
22.07.2026 Eliteserien Bodo/Glimt Ham-Kam 3:0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Ham-Kam — Bodo/Glimt

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Ham-Kam — Bodo/Glimt

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Ham-Kam — Bodo/Glimt

Kick-off17 October 2026, 15:00
CompetitionEliteserien
Season2026
Round / stageRegular Season - 24
VenueBriskeby Arena
CityHamar
 Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Ham-Kam — Bodo/Glimt

01 What time does Ham-Kam vs Bodo/Glimt kick off?

Ham-Kam vs Bodo/Glimt (Eliteserien) kicks off 17 October 2026, 15:00.

02 Where is Ham-Kam vs Bodo/Glimt being played?

The match is played at Briskeby Arena (Hamar).

03 What is the recent form of Ham-Kam and Bodo/Glimt?

Ham-Kam: 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–17. Bodo/Glimt: 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 10–12.

04 How many times have Ham-Kam and Bodo/Glimt played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Ham-Kam — Bodo/Glimt

No comments yet — be the first.