Scotland Premiership 2017/18 · 1st Phase - 11

Hamilton Academical vs Partick, 24 October 2017: result and statistics

Hamilton Academical crest

Hamilton Academical

0 : 0 Half-time score 0:0 24 October 2017
Partick crest

Partick

Premiership standings Premiership
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
10 Hamilton Academical 38 47 68 33
11 Partick 38 31 61 33

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Hamilton Academical — Partick

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Hamilton Academical
CoachM. Canning
Partick
CoachA. Archibald
1. G. Woods
5. X. Tomas
2. I. Skondras
3. S. McMann
7. D. Imrie
13. A. Gogić
18. D. MacKinnon
8. G. Docherty
20. A. Rojano
30. S. Boyd
14. B. Biabi
1. T. Černý
16. P. McGinn
15. D. Devine
4. J. Turnbull
5. N. Keown
13. A. Barton
11. S. Lawless
19. R. Edwards
7. B. Spittal
9. K. Doolan
39. M. Storey
Hamilton Academical Substitutes
16
D. Templeton M
9
R. Bingham F
21
M. Donati M
19
D. Jamieson G
25
L. Ferguson
17
L. Longridge F
22
D. Lyon M
Partick Substitutes
22
G. Fraser M
10
C. Erskine M
18
C. Sammon F
12
R. Scully G
17
M. Nitrianský D
20
K. Nisbet F

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Hamilton Academical — Partick

Hamilton Academical

0 wins, 0 draws, 5 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Hamilton Academical — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Hamilton Academical

Pre-match statistics

Hamilton Academical — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Hamilton Academical
Partick

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Partick — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Partick

Pre-match statistics

Partick — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Partick

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Hamilton Academical and Partick

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
18.02.2017 Premiership Partick — Hamilton Academical 2:0
03.12.2016 Premiership Hamilton Academical — Partick 1:1
15.10.2016 Premiership Partick — Hamilton Academical 2:2

Match timeline

Match events: Hamilton Academical — Partick

First half 0 - 0
Steven Boyd Yellow card
Niall Keown Yellow card
Second half 0 - 0
D. Templeton Replaced: S. Boyd Substitution
Jordan Turnbull Yellow card
R. Bingham Replaced: B. Biabi Substitution
M. Donati Replaced: X. Tomas Substitution
Hamilton Academical Metric Partick
Goals
Referee: Steven McLean, Scotland

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Hamilton Academical — Partick

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Hamilton Academical — Partick

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Hamilton Academical
Average per match
10
Team 7 Opponent 3
Above the line in 1 of 1 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Hamilton Academical — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Hamilton Academical

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Hamilton Academical — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Hamilton Academical
Partick
Average per match
7
Team 3 Opponent 4
Above the line in 0 of 1 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Partick — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Partick
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
21.10.2017 Premiership Partick — Dundee —:— W
14.10.2017 Premiership Partick — Kilmarnock —:— L
30.09.2017 Premiership Motherwell — Partick —:— L
23.09.2017 Premiership Partick — Heart Of Midlothian —:— D
15.09.2017 Premiership Partick — Rangers 3:4 D

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Partick — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Partick
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
30.09.2017 Premiership Motherwell — Partick —:— L
09.09.2017 Premiership Ross County — Partick —:— D
19.08.2017 Premiership ST Johnstone — Partick —:— L
05.08.2017 Premiership Hibernian — Partick —:— L
13.05.2017 Premiership ST Johnstone — Partick —:— L

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Hamilton Academical — Partick

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Hamilton Academical
Average per match
13
Team 8 Opponent 5
Above the line in 1 of 1 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Hamilton Academical — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Hamilton Academical

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Hamilton Academical — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Hamilton Academical
Partick
Average per match
6
Team 2 Opponent 4
Above the line in 0 of 1 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Partick — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Partick
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
21.10.2017 Premiership Partick — Dundee —:— W
14.10.2017 Premiership Partick — Kilmarnock —:— L
30.09.2017 Premiership Motherwell — Partick —:— L
23.09.2017 Premiership Partick — Heart Of Midlothian —:— D
15.09.2017 Premiership Partick — Rangers 2:4 D

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Partick — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Partick
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
30.09.2017 Premiership Motherwell — Partick —:— L
09.09.2017 Premiership Ross County — Partick —:— D
19.08.2017 Premiership ST Johnstone — Partick —:— L
05.08.2017 Premiership Hibernian — Partick —:— L
13.05.2017 Premiership ST Johnstone — Partick —:— L

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Hamilton Academical — Partick

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Hamilton Academical
Average per match
3
Team 1 Opponent 2
Above the line in 0 of 1 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Hamilton Academical — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Hamilton Academical

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Hamilton Academical — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Hamilton Academical
Partick
Average per match
5
Team 5 Opponent 0
Above the line in 1 of 1 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Partick — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Partick
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
21.10.2017 Premiership Partick — Dundee —:— W
14.10.2017 Premiership Partick — Kilmarnock —:— L
30.09.2017 Premiership Motherwell — Partick —:— L
23.09.2017 Premiership Partick — Heart Of Midlothian —:— D
15.09.2017 Premiership Partick — Rangers 5:0 D

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Partick — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Partick
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
30.09.2017 Premiership Motherwell — Partick —:— L
09.09.2017 Premiership Ross County — Partick —:— D
19.08.2017 Premiership ST Johnstone — Partick —:— L
05.08.2017 Premiership Hibernian — Partick —:— L
13.05.2017 Premiership ST Johnstone — Partick —:— L
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Hamilton Academical — Partick

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Hamilton Academical — Partick

Kick-off24 October 2017, 21:45
CompetitionPremiership
Season2017/18
Round / stage1st Phase - 11
VenueNew Douglas Park
CityHamilton
RefereeSteven McLean, Scotland

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Hamilton Academical — Partick

01 What time does Hamilton Academical vs Partick kick off?

Hamilton Academical vs Partick (Premiership) kicks off 24 October 2017, 21:45.

02 Where is Hamilton Academical vs Partick being played?

The match is played at New Douglas Park (Hamilton).

03 Who is the referee for Hamilton Academical vs Partick?

The referee for Hamilton Academical vs Partick is Steven McLean, Scotland.

04 What is the recent form of Hamilton Academical and Partick?

Hamilton Academical: 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–12. Partick: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–9.

05 How many times have Hamilton Academical and Partick played each other?

Our database has 3 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Hamilton Academical — Partick

No comments yet — be the first.