Major League Soccer 2026 · Regular Season - 7

Inter Miami vs New York Red Bulls, 12 April 2026: result and statistics

Inter Miami crest

Inter Miami

2 : 2 12 April 2026
New York Red Bulls crest

New York Red Bulls

Major League Soccer standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
3 Inter Miami 26 63 48 46
17 New York Red Bulls 26 34 48 33

Squad news

Injuries and suspensions: Inter Miami — New York Red Bulls

Inter Miami
T. Allende
0 2 0 6.4
Hamstring Injury
New York Red Bulls
A. Marcucci
Knee Injury
C. Harper
Knee Injury
J. Che
0 2 0 7.5
Hamstring Injury

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Inter Miami — New York Red Bulls

Inter Miami

3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Inter Miami — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Inter Miami
New York Red Bulls

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

New York Red Bulls — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

New York Red Bulls

Pre-match statistics

New York Red Bulls — away

Details for the 3 most recent matches in this sample.

New York Red Bulls

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Inter Miami and New York Red Bulls

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Inter Miami — New York Red Bulls

First half 1 - 1
0 - 1
Jorge Ruvalcaba Assist: Julian Hall
1 - 1
Mateo Silvetti Assist: Rodrigo de Paul
Second half 2 - 2
Daniel Pinter Replaced: Sergio Reguilón
2 - 1
Germán Berterame
Cade Cowell Foul
Mohammed Sofo Replaced: Jorge Ruvalcaba
Rafael Mosquera Replaced: Cade Cowell
Gonzalo Luján Replaced: Mateo Silvetti
Ian Fray Foul
2 - 2
Adri Mehmeti Assist: Julian Hall
Luis Suarez Replaced: Ian Fray
Rafael Mosquera Foul
Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting Replaced: Emil Forsberg
Gustav Berggren Replaced: Adri Mehmeti
Inter Miami Metric New York Red Bulls
2 Goals 2
2.55 Expected goals (xG) 1.33
16 Shots 5
7 Shots on target 2
7 Shots off target 2
2 Blocked shots 1
15 Shots inside the box 5
1 Shots outside the box
12 Corners 3
8 Fouls 14
3 Offsides 1
55 % Ball possession, % 45 %
Goalkeeper saves 5
516 Total passes 426
434 Accurate passes 343
84 % Pass accuracy, % 81 %
1 Yellow cards 2
Referee: Rosendo Mendoza, USA

Player statistics

Player ratings: Inter Miami — New York Red Bulls

Inter Miami Rating
10
Lionel Messi F · 90 min
9.0
7
Rodrigo de Paul M · 90 min · assists: 1
7.9
24
Mateo Silvetti M · 68 min · goals: 1
7.7
19
Germán Berterame F · 90 min · goals: 1
7.2
42
Yannick Bright M · 90 min
7.2
56
Daniel Pinter F · 45 min
7.2
17
Ian Fray D · 79 min
6.9
16
Micael D · 90 min
6.7
97
Dayne St. Clair G · 90 min
6.7
9
Luis Suarez F · 11 min
6.7
2
Gonzalo Luján D · 22 min
6.5
8
Telasco Segovia M · 90 min
6.3
37
Maximiliano Falcón D · 90 min
6.2
3
Sergio Reguilón D · 45 min
6.0
32
Noah Allen D
22
David Ayala M
4
Facundo Mura D
34
Rocco Ríos Novo G
41
David Ruíz M
20
Santiago Morales M
New York Red Bulls Rating
15
Adri Mehmeti M · 87 min · goals: 1
7.6
48
Ronald Donkor M · 90 min
7.2
11
Jorge Ruvalcaba F · 66 min · goals: 1
7.2
34
Ethan Horvath G · 90 min
6.9
16
Julian Hall F · 90 min · assists: 2
6.9
3
Jahkeele Marshall-Rutty D · 90 min
6.7
10
Emil Forsberg M · 87 min
6.5
79
Rafael Mosquera F · 24 min
6.5
12
Dylan Nealis D · 90 min
6.3
13
Eric Maxim Choupo-Moting F · 10 min
6.3
4
Gustav Berggren M · 10 min
6.3
7
Cade Cowell F · 66 min
6.2
37
Mohammed Sofo F · 24 min
6.0
6
Robert Voloder D · 90 min
5.9
56
Matthew Dos Santos D · 90 min
5.9
77
John McCarthy G
5
Omar Valencia D
23
Joyeux Masanka Bungi M
39
Nehuen Benedetti M
20
Juan Mina D

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Inter Miami — New York Red Bulls

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Inter Miami — New York Red Bulls

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Inter Miami — New York Red Bulls

Kick-off12 April 2026, 02:30
Season2026
Round / stageRegular Season - 7
VenueNu Stadium
CityMiami
RefereeRosendo Mendoza, USA

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Inter Miami — New York Red Bulls

01 What time does Inter Miami vs New York Red Bulls kick off?

Inter Miami vs New York Red Bulls (Major League Soccer) kicks off 12 April 2026, 02:30.

02 Where is Inter Miami vs New York Red Bulls being played?

The match is played at Nu Stadium (Miami).

03 Who is the referee for Inter Miami vs New York Red Bulls?

The referee for Inter Miami vs New York Red Bulls is Rosendo Mendoza, USA.

04 What is the recent form of Inter Miami and New York Red Bulls?

Inter Miami: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 11–7. New York Red Bulls: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–12.

Comments

Comments on Inter Miami — New York Red Bulls

No comments yet — be the first.