Ligue 1 2024/25 · Regular Season - 26

JS Kabylie vs JS Saoura, 17 May 2025: result and statistics

JS Kabylie crest

JS Kabylie

1 : 2 17 May 2025
JS Saoura crest

JS Saoura

Ligue 1 standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
2 JS Kabylie 30 42 27 56
4 JS Saoura 30 34 36 43

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: JS Kabylie — JS Saoura

JS Kabylie

4 wins, 1 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

JS Kabylie — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

JS Kabylie

Pre-match statistics

JS Kabylie — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

JS Kabylie
JS Saoura

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

JS Saoura — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

JS Saoura

Pre-match statistics

JS Saoura — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

JS Saoura

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: JS Kabylie and JS Saoura

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
02.12.2024 Ligue 1 JS Saoura JS Kabylie 1:1

Match timeline

Match events: JS Kabylie — JS Saoura

First half 1 - 2
1 - 0
A. Lahmeri
1 - 1
M. Souibaah
A. Bouchiba Replaced: S. Matallah
Event
1 - 2
K. Allaoui
Second half 1 - 2
Event
Event
R. Boudebouz Replaced: M. Boudjemaa
A. Redjem Replaced: I. Ignatyev
A. Mammeri Replaced: A. Lahmeri
M. Benchelouche Replaced: J. Oukaci
F. Mebarki Replaced: R. Akacem
O. Bentaleb Replaced: I. Saâdi
L. Akhrib Replaced: K. Boualia
Event
W. Bwalya Replaced: A. Bendaoud
I. Haddouche Replaced: N. Fettouhi
JS Kabylie Metric JS Saoura
1 Goals 2
Referee: T. Boudjemaa

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: JS Kabylie — JS Saoura

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: JS Kabylie — JS Saoura

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: JS Kabylie — JS Saoura

Kick-off17 May 2025, 19:00
CompetitionLigue 1
Season2024/25
Round / stageRegular Season - 26
VenueStade Hocine Aït Ahmed
CityTizi Ouzou
RefereeT. Boudjemaa

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: JS Kabylie — JS Saoura

01 What time does JS Kabylie vs JS Saoura kick off?

JS Kabylie vs JS Saoura (Ligue 1) kicks off 17 May 2025, 19:00.

02 Where is JS Kabylie vs JS Saoura being played?

The match is played at Stade Hocine Aït Ahmed (Tizi Ouzou).

03 Who is the referee for JS Kabylie vs JS Saoura?

The referee for JS Kabylie vs JS Saoura is T. Boudjemaa.

04 What is the recent form of JS Kabylie and JS Saoura?

JS Kabylie: 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–3. JS Saoura: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 3–7.

05 How many times have JS Kabylie and JS Saoura played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on JS Kabylie — JS Saoura

No comments yet — be the first.