Sweden Allsvenskan 2017/18 · Regular Season - 14

Kalmar FF vs AIK Stockholm, 09 July 2017: result and statistics

Kalmar FF crest

Kalmar FF

0 : 1 Half-time score 0:0 09 July 2017
AIK Stockholm crest

AIK Stockholm

Allsvenskan standings Allsvenskan
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
12 Kalmar FF 30 30 49 32
2 AIK Stockholm 30 47 22 57

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Kalmar FF 4-2-3-1
CoachN. Bergstrand
AIK Stockholm 3-5-1-1
CoachR. Norling
32. L. Hägg-Johansson
6.6 2. M. Thorbjörnsson
6.6 13. E. Nouri
7.1 4. M. Biskupovic
6.9 23. V. Elm
7.5 29. Romarinho
6.9 19. M. Hallberg
6.6 24. F. Sachpekidis
6.3 34. H. Hallberg
6.8 27. P. Diouf
6.6 18. Mahmoud Eid
6.8 34. O. Linnér
7.2 3. P. Karlsson
7.2 4. N. Johansson
6.9 21. D. Sundgren
7.5 5. J. Nyholm
7.1 24. S. Ishizaki
7.1 7. K. Olsson
6.9 39. A. Affane
6.8 29. A. Salétros
6.9 36. Henok Goitom
6.9 11. E. Markkanen
Kalmar FF Substitutes
33
A. Edqvist F
6.5
21
A. Maikkula D
6.5
37
I. Magnusson M
6.7
7
Mael
7.1
30
J. Håkansson G
38
A. Hellborg M
35
A. Ziarat D
AIK Stockholm Substitutes
6
S. Thern M
6.8
15
S. Väisänen D
7.2
10
D. Avdić F
6.8
13
K. Stamatopoulos G
8.0
17
D. Mushitu F
6.4
38
N. Perry M
40
G. Aphrem M

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

Kalmar FF

1 wins, 0 draws, 4 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Kalmar FF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kalmar FF

Pre-match statistics

Kalmar FF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kalmar FF
AIK Stockholm

2 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

AIK Stockholm — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

AIK Stockholm — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Kalmar FF and AIK Stockholm

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
06.11.2016 Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm — Kalmar FF 3:1
10.07.2016 Allsvenskan Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm 1:1

Match timeline

Match events: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

First half 0 - 0
Mahmoud Eid Yellow card
Per Karlsson Yellow card
Second half 0 - 1
S. Thern Replaced: K. Olsson Substitution
Filip Sachpekidis Yellow card
0 - 1
Henok Goitom Assist: E. Markkanen Goal
S. Väisänen Replaced: A. Salétros Substitution
A. Edqvist Replaced: F. Sachpekidis Substitution
A. Maikkula Replaced: M. Thorbjörnsson Substitution
D. Avdić Replaced: E. Markkanen Substitution
I. Magnusson Replaced: M. Hallberg Substitution
Kalmar FF Metric AIK Stockholm
Goals 1
1 Shots 6
4 Shots on target 2
4 Shots off target 3
2 Blocked shots 1
5 Shots inside the box 5
5 Shots outside the box 1
4 Corners 2
18 Fouls 11
1 Offsides 1
48 % Ball possession, % 52 %
1 Goalkeeper saves 4
372 Total passes 406
272 Accurate passes 296
73 % Pass accuracy, % 73 %
2 Yellow cards 1
Red cards
Referee: Magnus Lindgren, Sweden

Player statistics

Player ratings: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

Kalmar FF Rating
19
Melker Hallberg D · 89 min
7.3
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 48 Key passes 2 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
13
Emin Nouri D · 90 min
7.2
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 36 Key passes 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 3 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Viktor Elm D · 90 min · Captain
7.2
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 40 Key passes 0 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 6 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
18
Mahmoud Eid F · 90 min
7.0
Shots 3 Shots on target 1 Total passes 14 Key passes 1 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 7 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
2
Markus Thorbjornsson D · 83 min
7.0
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 19 Key passes 1 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Romarinho M · 90 min
6.8
Shots 3 Shots on target 1 Total passes 23 Key passes 0 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 7 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 4 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
27
Papa Diouf F · 90 min
6.8
Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 9 Key passes 1 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 7 / 17 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Anton Maikkula D · 7 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 6 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
34
Herman Hallberg M · 90 min
6.6
Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 22 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 3 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Marko Biskupovic D · 90 min
6.6
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 32 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
32
Lukas Hagg Johansson G · 90 min
6.5
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 11 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 0 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Goalkeeper saves 1 Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
33
Adrian Edqvist F · 15 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 1 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 3 / 4 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Filip Sachpekidis M · 75 min
6.4
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 11 Key passes 2 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 5 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
37
Isak Magnusson M · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 0 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 0 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
AIK Stockholm Rating
36
Henok Goitom F · 90 min · goals: 1
7.4
Goals 1 Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 14 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 7 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 2 Fouls drawn 4 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Nils-Eric Johansson D · 90 min · Captain
7.3
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 36 Key passes 0 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 5 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 4 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
34
Oscar Linner G · 90 min
7.2
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 11 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 0 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Goalkeeper saves 4 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Eero Markkanen F · 84 min · assists: 1
7.1
Assists 1 Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 12 Key passes 1 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 3 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Per Karlsson D · 90 min
7.0
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 41 Key passes 0 Interceptions 3 Duels: won / total 5 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
39
Amin Affane M · 90 min
6.9
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 35 Key passes 0 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Jesper Nyholm D · 90 min
6.8
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 24 Key passes 0 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Daniel Sundgren M · 90 min
6.6
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 37 Key passes 2 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Anton Saletros M · 68 min
6.6
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 23 Key passes 1 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Kristoffer Olsson M · 64 min
6.5
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 21 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Simon Thern M · 26 min
6.4
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 12 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 4 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Sauli Väisänen D · 22 min
6.4
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 6 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 0 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Denni Avdic F · 6 min
6.4
Shots 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 2 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Stefan Ishizaki M · 90 min
6.2
Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 22 Key passes 0 Interceptions 0 Duels: won / total 6 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 4 Fouls committed 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Kalmar FF
Average per match
13.6
Team 4 Opponent 9.6
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Kalmar FF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kalmar FF

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Kalmar FF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kalmar FF
AIK Stockholm
Average per match
12.4
Team 6.6 Opponent 5.8
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · AIK Stockholm — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Corners · AIK Stockholm — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Kalmar FF
Average per match
9
Team 3.4 Opponent 5.6
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Kalmar FF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kalmar FF

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Kalmar FF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kalmar FF
AIK Stockholm
Average per match
7.4
Team 3.6 Opponent 3.8
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · AIK Stockholm — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · AIK Stockholm — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Kalmar FF
Average per match
2.8
Team 1.5 Opponent 1.3
Above the line in 1 of 4 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Kalmar FF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kalmar FF

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Kalmar FF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kalmar FF
AIK Stockholm
Average per match
2.8
Team 1.4 Opponent 1.4
Above the line in 1 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · AIK Stockholm — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · AIK Stockholm — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm

Per-match average · last 5 games

Team statistical profile: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

Kalmar FF
AIK Stockholm
Shots
Shots on target
Corners
Ball possession, %
Pass accuracy, %
Goalkeeper saves
Fouls
Yellow cards
Offsides

Team statistical profile

Kalmar FF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kalmar FF
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
03.07.2017 Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF — Kalmar FF 4:17 L
03.06.2017 Allsvenskan Kalmar FF — Orebro SK 16:14 L
27.05.2017 Allsvenskan Kalmar FF — GIF Sundsvall 12:14 W
20.05.2017 Allsvenskan Ostersunds FK — Kalmar FF 7:19 L
16.05.2017 Allsvenskan IFK Norrkoping — Kalmar FF 12:27 L

Team statistical profile

Kalmar FF — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kalmar FF
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
03.06.2017 Allsvenskan Kalmar FF — Orebro SK 16:14 L
27.05.2017 Allsvenskan Kalmar FF — GIF Sundsvall 12:14 W
13.05.2017 Allsvenskan Kalmar FF — BK Hacken 12:10 L
01.05.2017 Allsvenskan Kalmar FF — Halmstad 17:14 W
27.04.2017 Allsvenskan Kalmar FF — Malmo FF 8:15 D

Team statistical profile

AIK Stockholm — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
02.07.2017 Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm — Ostersunds FK 15:4 D
04.06.2017 Allsvenskan AFC Eskilstuna — AIK Stockholm 16:11 W
01.06.2017 Allsvenskan IFK Norrkoping — AIK Stockholm 9:9 D
29.05.2017 Allsvenskan AIK Stockholm — Malmo FF 11:17 L
22.05.2017 Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF — AIK Stockholm 13:22 W

Team statistical profile

AIK Stockholm — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

AIK Stockholm
DateCompetitionOpponent Shots Result
04.06.2017 Allsvenskan AFC Eskilstuna — AIK Stockholm 16:11 W
01.06.2017 Allsvenskan IFK Norrkoping — AIK Stockholm 9:9 D
22.05.2017 Allsvenskan Djurgardens IF — AIK Stockholm 13:22 W
06.05.2017 Allsvenskan Halmstad — AIK Stockholm 11:10 W
22.04.2017 Allsvenskan Jonkopings Sodra — AIK Stockholm 11:6 L
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

Kick-off09 July 2017, 18:30
CompetitionAllsvenskan
Season2017/18
Round / stageRegular Season - 14
VenueGuldfågeln Arena
CityKalmar
RefereeMagnus Lindgren, Sweden

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

01 What time does Kalmar FF vs AIK Stockholm kick off?

Kalmar FF vs AIK Stockholm (Allsvenskan) kicks off 09 July 2017, 18:30.

02 Where is Kalmar FF vs AIK Stockholm being played?

The match is played at Guldfågeln Arena (Kalmar).

03 Who is the referee for Kalmar FF vs AIK Stockholm?

The referee for Kalmar FF vs AIK Stockholm is Magnus Lindgren, Sweden.

04 What is the recent form of Kalmar FF and AIK Stockholm?

Kalmar FF: 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–9. AIK Stockholm: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–4.

05 How many times have Kalmar FF and AIK Stockholm played each other?

Our database has 2 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Kalmar FF — AIK Stockholm

No comments yet — be the first.