Nigeria NPFL 2021/22 · Regular Season - 37

Kano Pillars vs Wikki Tourist, 02 August 2021: result and statistics

Kano Pillars crest

Kano Pillars

1 : 0 Half-time score 0:0 02 August 2021
Wikki Tourist crest

Wikki Tourist

NPFL standings NPFL
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
5 Kano Pillars 38 38 29 64
15 Wikki Tourist 38 40 47 45

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Kano Pillars — Wikki Tourist

Kano Pillars

2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Kano Pillars — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kano Pillars

Pre-match statistics

Kano Pillars — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Kano Pillars
Wikki Tourist

2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Wikki Tourist — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Wikki Tourist

Pre-match statistics

Wikki Tourist — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Wikki Tourist

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Kano Pillars and Wikki Tourist

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
21.03.2021 NPFL Wikki Tourist — Kano Pillars 1:2

Match timeline

Match events: Kano Pillars — Wikki Tourist

Second half 1 - 0
Event Yellow card
Event Yellow card
1 - 0
A. Malam Goal
Kano Pillars Metric Wikki Tourist
1 Goals

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Kano Pillars — Wikki Tourist

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Kano Pillars — Wikki Tourist

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Kano Pillars — Wikki Tourist

Kick-off02 August 2021, 18:00
CompetitionNPFL
Season2021/22
Round / stageRegular Season - 37
VenueSani Abacha Stadium
CityKano

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Kano Pillars — Wikki Tourist

01 What time does Kano Pillars vs Wikki Tourist kick off?

Kano Pillars vs Wikki Tourist (NPFL) kicks off 02 August 2021, 18:00.

02 Where is Kano Pillars vs Wikki Tourist being played?

The match is played at Sani Abacha Stadium (Kano).

03 What is the recent form of Kano Pillars and Wikki Tourist?

Kano Pillars: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 3–4. Wikki Tourist: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–8.

04 How many times have Kano Pillars and Wikki Tourist played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Kano Pillars — Wikki Tourist

No comments yet — be the first.