Sweden Superettan 2025/26 · Regular Season - 1

Landskrona BoIS vs IK brage, 30 March 2025: result and statistics

Landskrona BoIS crest

Landskrona BoIS

2 : 2 Half-time score 1:0 30 March 2025
IK brage crest

IK brage

0.54 xG Expected goals (xG) 1.59
Superettan standings Superettan
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
9 Landskrona BoIS 30 39 47 41
8 IK brage 30 51 51 41

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Landskrona BoIS — IK brage

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Landskrona BoIS 4-1-4-1
CoachRobin Asterhed
IK brage 4-4-2
CoachJahngir Jan Mian
6.9 30. M. Pettersson
6.6 18. A. Perez
6.7 4. G. Bruzelius
6.3 3. G. Weststrom
7.3 16. R. Rahmani
7.0 6. H. Nasstrom
6.3 19. V. Sundberg
6.5 5. A. Egnell
6.6 15. M. Mohamed
7.2 9. E. Sylisufaj
7.9 20. X. Odhiambo
6.6 1. V. Frodig
7.7 22. C. Weilid
6.7 2. A. Zetterstrom
6.9 3. T. Walemark
6.3 4. M. Persson
6.9 11. A. Lundin
6.2 8. J. Stensson
7.2 10. G. Berggren
6.2 20. G. Nordh
6.6 9. F. Trpcevski
7.7 19. H. Brkic
Landskrona BoIS Substitutes
29
S. Hildeman G
10
C. Capotondi M
6.7
11
M. Bjorkqvist M
7.2
14
C. Streete F
6.5
21
K. Jensen M
6.3
23
M. Nilsson M
6.3
24
E. Lindman
IK brage Substitutes
13
A. Engdahl
5
L. Konjuhi D
6
M. Larsen M
7.2
7
E. Tot Wikstrom M
6.3
17
P. Jonsson
6.7
23
N. Astrand John D
33
A. Muhsin F
6.3

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Landskrona BoIS — IK brage

Landskrona BoIS

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Landskrona BoIS — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Landskrona BoIS

Pre-match statistics

Landskrona BoIS — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Landskrona BoIS
IK brage

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

IK brage — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IK brage

Pre-match statistics

IK brage — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

IK brage

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Landskrona BoIS and IK brage

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
26.10.2024 Superettan Landskrona BoIS IK brage 3:0
21.04.2024 Superettan IK brage Landskrona BoIS 1:1

Match timeline

Match events: Landskrona BoIS — IK brage

First half 1 - 0
Gustaf Weststrom Yellow card · Foul
1 - 0
X. Odhiambo Assist: A. Egnell Goal
E. Tot Wikstrom Replaced: G. Nordh Substitution
Jacob Stensson Yellow card · Foul
Second half 2 - 2
Malte Persson Yellow card · Foul
Vincent Sundberg Yellow card
C. Capotondi Replaced: M. Mohamed Substitution
K. Jensen Replaced: V. Sundberg Substitution
1 - 1
A. Lundin Assist: C. Weilid Goal
M. Nilsson Replaced: H. Nasstrom Substitution
M. Bjorkqvist Replaced: A. Egnell Substitution
C. Streete Replaced: E. Sylisufaj Substitution
A. Muhsin Replaced: F. Trpcevski Substitution
2 - 1
M. Bjorkqvist Assist: X. Odhiambo Goal
M. Larsen Replaced: J. Stensson Substitution
P. Jonsson Replaced: A. Lundin Substitution
2 - 2
T. Walemark Assist: C. Weilid Goal
Landskrona BoIS Metric IK brage
2 Goals 2
0.54 Expected goals (xG) 1.59
8 Shots 13
5 Shots on target 5
3 Shots off target 5
Blocked shots 3
6 Shots inside the box 9
2 Shots outside the box 4
5 Corners 8
1 Fouls 9
2 Offsides
60 % Ball possession, % 40 %
3 Goalkeeper saves 3
461 Total passes 338
383 Accurate passes 266
83 % Pass accuracy, % 79 %
2 Yellow cards 2
Red cards
Referee: Per Martin Melin, Sweden

Player statistics

Player ratings: Landskrona BoIS — IK brage

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

Landskrona BoIS Rating
20
Xavier Odhiambo F · 90 min · goals: 1
7.9
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 3 Shots on target 2 Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 7 / 15 Dribbles: successful / attempted 4 / 4 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Rassa Rahmani D · 90 min
7.3
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 78 Pass accuracy, % 72 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 4 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Edi Sylisufaj M · 76 min
7.2
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 21 Pass accuracy, % 14 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 9 / 13 Dribbles: successful / attempted 7 / 8 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Markus Björkqvist M · 22 min · Substitute appearance · goals: 1
7.2
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 4 Pass accuracy, % 3 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 4 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Hampus Nässtrom M · 69 min
7.0
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 36 Pass accuracy, % 31 % Key passes 1 Tackles 0 Interceptions 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
30
Marcus Pettersson G · 90 min
6.9
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 24 Pass accuracy, % 17 % Tackles 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goalkeeper saves 3 Goals conceded 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Gustaf Bruzelius D · 90 min
6.7
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 63 Pass accuracy, % 52 % Tackles 0 Interceptions 2 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Constantino Capotondi M · 38 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 7 Pass accuracy, % 6 % Key passes 2 Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 2 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
18 6.6
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 64 Pass accuracy, % 52 % Key passes 2 Tackles 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 6 / 15 Dribbles: successful / attempted 5 / 5 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Max'Med Omar Mohamed M · 60 min
6.6
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 11 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Tackles 0 Interceptions 3 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 4 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Adam Egnell M · 76 min
6.5
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 28 Pass accuracy, % 21 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Cameron Streete F · 22 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 3 Pass accuracy, % 1 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Gustaf Weststrom D · 90 min
6.3
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 67 Pass accuracy, % 61 % Tackles 0 Interceptions 2 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
19
Vincent Sundberg M · 60 min
6.3
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
21
Kevin Jensen M · 38 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Tackles 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Max Nilsson M · 29 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 13 Pass accuracy, % 9 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
IK brage Rating
22
Cesar Weilid D · 90 min · assists: 2
7.7
Goals 0 Assists 2 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 32 Pass accuracy, % 26 % Key passes 4 Tackles 1 Interceptions 2 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 21 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 7 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
Haris Brkic F · 90 min
7.7
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 34 Pass accuracy, % 23 % Key passes 4 Tackles 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 7 / 13 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Gustav Berggren M · 90 min
7.2
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 42 Pass accuracy, % 37 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Interceptions 2 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 7 / 19 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Marinus Larsen M · 13 min · Substitute appearance
7.2
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 3 Pass accuracy, % 2 % Key passes 2 Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Jörgen Teodor Wålemark D · 90 min · goals: 1
6.9
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 40 Pass accuracy, % 35 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Anton Lundin M · 85 min · goals: 1
6.9
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 25 Pass accuracy, % 12 % Key passes 1 Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 21 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 5 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
Alexander Zetterstrom D · 90 min
6.7
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 40 Pass accuracy, % 32 % Key passes 1 Tackles 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Pontus Jonsson M · 13 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 4 Pass accuracy, % 3 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
1
Viktor Frodig G · 90 min
6.6
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 15 Pass accuracy, % 14 % Tackles 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 0 / — Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goalkeeper saves 3 Goals conceded 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Filip Trpčevski F · 80 min
6.6
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 10 Pass accuracy, % 9 % Key passes 1 Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 2 / 15 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 3 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Malte Persson D · 90 min
6.3
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 0 Total passes 37 Pass accuracy, % 30 % Tackles 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 3 / 15 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 2 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
7
Emil Tot Wikstrom M · 61 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots 2 Shots on target 0 Total passes 20 Pass accuracy, % 14 % Tackles 0 Interceptions 1 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 5 / 16 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
33
Amar Muhsin F · 18 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 2 Pass accuracy, % 1 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 1 / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Jacob Stensson M · 85 min
6.2
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 26 Pass accuracy, % 22 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 3 / 17 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 0 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 3 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
20
Gustav Nordh M · 37 min
6.2
Goals 0 Assists 0 Shots on target 0 Total passes 7 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Tackles 0 Blocks 0 Duels: won / total 0 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 0 / 0 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 0 Fouls committed 0 Offsides 0 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Landskrona BoIS — IK brage

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Landskrona BoIS — IK brage

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Landskrona BoIS — IK brage

Kick-off30 March 2025, 14:00
CompetitionSuperettan
Season2025/26
Round / stageRegular Season - 1
VenueLandskrona Idrottsplats
CityLandskrona
RefereePer Martin Melin, Sweden

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Landskrona BoIS — IK brage

01 What time does Landskrona BoIS vs IK brage kick off?

Landskrona BoIS vs IK brage (Superettan) kicks off 30 March 2025, 14:00.

02 Where is Landskrona BoIS vs IK brage being played?

The match is played at Landskrona Idrottsplats (Landskrona).

03 Who is the referee for Landskrona BoIS vs IK brage?

The referee for Landskrona BoIS vs IK brage is Per Martin Melin, Sweden.

04 What is the recent form of Landskrona BoIS and IK brage?

Landskrona BoIS: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 9–7. IK brage: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–8.

05 How many times have Landskrona BoIS and IK brage played each other?

Our database has 2 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Landskrona BoIS — IK brage

No comments yet — be the first.