Nigeria NPFL 2021/22 · Regular Season - 17

Lobi Stars vs Rivers United, 21 March 2021: result and statistics

Lobi Stars crest

Lobi Stars

4 : 1 Half-time score 1:0 21 March 2021
Rivers United crest

Rivers United

NPFL standings NPFL
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
8 Lobi Stars 38 43 39 58
6 Rivers United 38 48 36 63

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Lobi Stars — Rivers United

Lobi Stars

3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Lobi Stars — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Lobi Stars

Pre-match statistics

Lobi Stars — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Lobi Stars
Rivers United

2 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Rivers United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Rivers United

Pre-match statistics

Rivers United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Rivers United

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Lobi Stars and Rivers United

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
15.01.2020 NPFL Rivers United — Lobi Stars 2:1

Match timeline

Match events: Lobi Stars — Rivers United

First half 1 - 0
1 - 0
D. Achiv Goal
B. Bakari Yellow card
M. Ogundimi Yellow card
E. Duru Yellow card
Second half 4 - 1
2 - 0
O. Martins Goal
3 - 0
M. Martins Goal
3 - 1
F. Omoniwari Goal
4 - 1
O. Martins Goal
Event Yellow card
Lobi Stars Metric Rivers United
4 Goals 1

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Lobi Stars — Rivers United

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Lobi Stars — Rivers United

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Lobi Stars — Rivers United

Kick-off21 March 2021, 17:00
CompetitionNPFL
Season2021/22
Round / stageRegular Season - 17
VenueAper Aku Stadium
CityMakurdi

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Lobi Stars — Rivers United

01 What time does Lobi Stars vs Rivers United kick off?

Lobi Stars vs Rivers United (NPFL) kicks off 21 March 2021, 17:00.

02 Where is Lobi Stars vs Rivers United being played?

The match is played at Aper Aku Stadium (Makurdi).

03 What is the recent form of Lobi Stars and Rivers United?

Lobi Stars: 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–5. Rivers United: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–4.

04 How many times have Lobi Stars and Rivers United played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Lobi Stars — Rivers United

No comments yet — be the first.