Algeria Ligue 1 2023/24 · Regular Season - 3

MC Alger vs El Bayadh, 30 September 2023: result and statistics

MC Alger crest

MC Alger

2 : 0 Half-time score 1:0 30 September 2023
El Bayadh crest

El Bayadh

Ligue 1 standings Ligue 1
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
1 MC Alger 30 55 20 65
12 El Bayadh 30 29 30 38

Squad news

Preliminary squads: MC Alger — El Bayadh

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
MC Alger
CoachF. Hadžibegić
El Bayadh
CoachA. Hamici
—. O. Litim
—. D. Benlamri
—. A. Abdellaoui
—. R. Halaïmia
—. H. Mouali
—. Y. Belaïli
—. M. Zoungrana
—. B. Touki
—. Y. Dao
—. Z. Naidji
—. S. Bayazid
—. A. Morcely
—. M. Barka
—. A. Boudechicha
—. B. Kouar
—. A. Bahoussi
—. A. Berriah
—. D. Belalem
—. N. Benzid
—. A. Barkat
—. R. Hitala
—. K. Belmiloud
MC Alger Substitutes
—
M. Zerkane
—
D. Hassen Khodja
—
K. Hamidi
—
K. Merzougui
El Bayadh Substitutes
—
A. Ghenam
—
M. Brahimi
—
B. Mellel
—
Y. Belaribi
—
A. Amaouche

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: MC Alger — El Bayadh

MC Alger

1 wins, 0 draws, 1 losses in the last 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

MC Alger — at home

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

MC Alger
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
16.09.2023 Ligue 1 MC Alger — Ben Aknoun 4:0 W
El Bayadh

1 wins, 0 draws, 1 losses in the last 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

El Bayadh — away

Details for the 1 most recent matches in this sample.

El Bayadh
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
23.09.2023 Ligue 1 ES Setif — El Bayadh 2:1 L

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: MC Alger and El Bayadh

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: MC Alger — El Bayadh

First half 1 - 0
1 - 0
Y. Dao Goal
Second half 2 - 0
A. Ghenam Replaced: K. Belmiloud Substitution
M. Zerkane Replaced: Z. Naidji Substitution
M. Brahimi Replaced: A. Boudechicha Substitution
B. Mellel Replaced: N. Benzid Substitution
Y. Belaribi Replaced: A. Barkat Substitution
D. Hassen Khodja Replaced: Y. Dao Substitution
2 - 0
Y. Belaïli Goal
K. Hamidi Replaced: B. Touki Substitution
K. Merzougui Replaced: S. Bayazid Substitution
A. Amaouche Replaced: B. Kouar Substitution
MC Alger Metric El Bayadh
2 Goals
Referee: M. Nader

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: MC Alger — El Bayadh

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: MC Alger — El Bayadh

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: MC Alger — El Bayadh

Kick-off30 September 2023, 17:45
CompetitionLigue 1
Season2023/24
Round / stageRegular Season - 3
VenueStade Dar El Beïda
CityAlgiers
RefereeM. Nader

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: MC Alger — El Bayadh

01 What time does MC Alger vs El Bayadh kick off?

MC Alger vs El Bayadh (Ligue 1) kicks off 30 September 2023, 17:45.

02 Where is MC Alger vs El Bayadh being played?

The match is played at Stade Dar El Beïda (Algiers).

03 Who is the referee for MC Alger vs El Bayadh?

The referee for MC Alger vs El Bayadh is M. Nader.

04 What is the recent form of MC Alger and El Bayadh?

MC Alger: 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in the last 2 matches, goals 5–2. El Bayadh: 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in the last 2 matches, goals 2–2.

Comments

Comments on MC Alger — El Bayadh

No comments yet — be the first.