Algeria Ligue 1 2022/23 · Regular Season - 10

MC Alger vs JS Kabylie, 06 November 2022: result and statistics

MC Alger crest

MC Alger

1 : 0 Half-time score 1:0 06 November 2022
JS Kabylie crest

JS Kabylie

Ligue 1 standings Ligue 1
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
3 MC Alger 30 21 20 47
14 JS Kabylie 30 35 26 39

Squad news

Preliminary squads: MC Alger — JS Kabylie

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
MC Alger
CoachK. Ben Yahia
JS Kabylie
CoachA. Amrani
—. O. Litim
—. A. Abdellaoui
—. H. Ferhani
—. K. Hamidi
—. A. Ghezala
—. C. Debbih
—. T. Hamoudi
—. K. Dahamni
—. A. Benabdi
—. K. Merzougui
—. F. Tahar
—. Y. Sidi Salah
—. R. Senhadji
—. O. Gattal
—. S. Cheraitia
—. M. Benzaid
—. C. Harrag
—. S. Boukhanchouche
—. M. Boumechra
—. J. Oukaci
—. B. Bensaha
—. K. Boualia
MC Alger Substitutes
—
J. Esso
—
A. Oukil
—
B. Touki
—
M. Merouani
JS Kabylie Substitutes
—
M. Guemroud
—
L. Ouattara
—
D. Mouaki
—
L. Benyoucef
—
M. Alili

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: MC Alger — JS Kabylie

MC Alger

3 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

MC Alger — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

MC Alger

Pre-match statistics

MC Alger — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

MC Alger
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
03.10.2022 Ligue 1 MC Alger — ASO Chlef 2:1 W
16.09.2022 Ligue 1 MC Alger — NC Magra 2:1 W
03.09.2022 Ligue 1 MC Alger — US Biskra 0:0 D
10.06.2022 Ligue 1 MC Alger — MC Oran 0:0 D
28.05.2022 Ligue 1 MC Alger — JS Kabylie 0:2 L
JS Kabylie

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

JS Kabylie — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

JS Kabylie

Pre-match statistics

JS Kabylie — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

JS Kabylie

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: MC Alger and JS Kabylie

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
28.05.2022 Ligue 1 MC Alger — JS Kabylie 0:2
10.02.2022 Ligue 1 JS Kabylie — MC Alger 0:1
27.07.2021 Ligue 1 JS Kabylie — MC Alger 2:1
27.02.2021 Ligue 1 MC Alger — JS Kabylie 1:2
13.11.2019 Ligue 1 MC Alger — JS Kabylie 0:3

Match timeline

Match events: MC Alger — JS Kabylie

First half 1 - 0
M. Guemroud Replaced: S. Cheraitia Substitution
1 - 0
T. Hamoudi Goal
Second half 1 - 0
L. Ouattara Replaced: B. Bensaha Substitution
D. Mouaki Replaced: J. Oukaci Substitution
L. Benyoucef Replaced: M. Boumechra Substitution
J. Esso Replaced: K. Merzougui Substitution
A. Oukil Replaced: K. Dahamni Substitution
M. Alili Replaced: S. Boukhanchouche Substitution
B. Touki Replaced: T. Hamoudi Substitution
M. Merouani Replaced: F. Tahar Substitution
MC Alger Metric JS Kabylie
1 Goals
Referee: A. Touabti

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: MC Alger — JS Kabylie

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: MC Alger — JS Kabylie

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: MC Alger — JS Kabylie

Kick-off06 November 2022, 16:00
CompetitionLigue 1
Season2022/23
Round / stageRegular Season - 10
VenueStade Dar El Beïda
CityAlgiers
RefereeA. Touabti

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: MC Alger — JS Kabylie

01 What time does MC Alger vs JS Kabylie kick off?

MC Alger vs JS Kabylie (Ligue 1) kicks off 06 November 2022, 16:00.

02 Where is MC Alger vs JS Kabylie being played?

The match is played at Stade Dar El Beïda (Algiers).

03 Who is the referee for MC Alger vs JS Kabylie?

The referee for MC Alger vs JS Kabylie is A. Touabti.

04 What is the recent form of MC Alger and JS Kabylie?

MC Alger: 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–4. JS Kabylie: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–4.

05 How many times have MC Alger and JS Kabylie played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on MC Alger — JS Kabylie

No comments yet — be the first.