Major League Soccer 2026 · Regular Season - 34

Minnesota United FC vs San Jose Earthquakes prediction, 08 November 2026

Minnesota United FC crest

Minnesota United FC

08 November 2026
San Jose Earthquakes crest

San Jose Earthquakes

Major League Soccer standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
24 Minnesota United FC 26 39 46 29
9 San Jose Earthquakes 26 46 38 42

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Minnesota United FC — San Jose Earthquakes

Minnesota United FC

0 wins, 1 draws, 4 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Minnesota United FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minnesota United FC

Pre-match statistics

Minnesota United FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Minnesota United FC
San Jose Earthquakes

2 wins, 3 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

San Jose Earthquakes — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

San Jose Earthquakes

Pre-match statistics

San Jose Earthquakes — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

San Jose Earthquakes

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Minnesota United FC and San Jose Earthquakes

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
23.08.2026 Major League Soccer San Jose Earthquakes Minnesota United FC 1:5

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Minnesota United FC — San Jose Earthquakes

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Minnesota United FC — San Jose Earthquakes

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Minnesota United FC — San Jose Earthquakes

Kick-off08 November 2026, 02:00
Season2026
Round / stageRegular Season - 34
VenueAllianz Field
CitySao Paulo
 Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Minnesota United FC — San Jose Earthquakes

01 What time does Minnesota United FC vs San Jose Earthquakes kick off?

Minnesota United FC vs San Jose Earthquakes (Major League Soccer) kicks off 08 November 2026, 02:00.

02 Where is Minnesota United FC vs San Jose Earthquakes being played?

The match is played at Allianz Field (Sao Paulo).

03 What is the recent form of Minnesota United FC and San Jose Earthquakes?

Minnesota United FC: 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 12–17. San Jose Earthquakes: 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–5.

04 How many times have Minnesota United FC and San Jose Earthquakes played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Minnesota United FC — San Jose Earthquakes

No comments yet — be the first.