Jamaica Premier League 2024/25 · Regular Season - 21

Molynes United vs Portmore United, 30 January 2025: result and statistics

Molynes United crest

Molynes United

0 : 0 Half-time score 0:0 30 January 2025
Portmore United crest

Portmore United

Premier League standings Premier League: Regular Season
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
12 Molynes United 39 40 76 35
5 Portmore United 39 46 25 66

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Molynes United — Portmore United

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Molynes United
CoachJ. Thomas
Portmore United
14. S. Frankson
22. J. Brown
5. E. Gordon
4. K. Thompson
19. D. Hutchinson
8. S. Reid
25. D. Mclaughlin
10. J. Wright
11. R. Livingston
17. D. Davis
55. D. Donaie
13. B. Williams
6. E. Rousseau
4. S. Young
24. T. Ximines
5. C. Peck
19. C. Benbow
7. S. Knight
15. R. Guthrie
22. R. Robinson
16. O. Russell
Molynes United Substitutes
12
C. Cooper
31
P. McGregor
34
S. Graham
7
M. Graham
1
C. Robinson
3
S. Johnson
50
J. Powell
33
S. Dennis
16
A. Powell
Portmore United Substitutes
10
S. James
8
A. Mullings
27
S. Henry
3
R. Small
14
J. Brown
18
T. Bryan
26
R. Howell
32
D. Russell
28
G. Headley

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Molynes United — Portmore United

Molynes United

2 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Molynes United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Molynes United

Pre-match statistics

Molynes United — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Molynes United
Portmore United

3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Portmore United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Portmore United

Pre-match statistics

Portmore United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Portmore United

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Molynes United and Portmore United

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
03.11.2024 Premier League Portmore United — Molynes United 4:0

Match timeline

Match events: Molynes United — Portmore United

First half 0 - 0
S. Young Yellow card
Second half 0 - 0
C. Cooper Replaced: S. Reid Substitution
P. McGregor Replaced: D. Davis Substitution
S. Frankson Yellow card
D. McLaughlin Yellow card
Event Yellow card
S. James Replaced: R. Guthrie Substitution
E. Rousseau Yellow card
S. Graham Replaced: D. Mclaughlin Substitution
Event Yellow card
A. Mullings Replaced: C. Benbow Substitution
S. Henry Replaced: R. Robinson Substitution
M. Graham Replaced: R. Livingston Substitution
Molynes United Metric Portmore United
Goals

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Molynes United — Portmore United

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Molynes United — Portmore United

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Molynes United — Portmore United

Kick-off30 January 2025, 22:00
CompetitionPremier League
Season2024/25
Round / stageRegular Season - 21
VenueDrewsland Stadium
CityKingston

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Molynes United — Portmore United

01 What time does Molynes United vs Portmore United kick off?

Molynes United vs Portmore United (Premier League) kicks off 30 January 2025, 22:00.

02 Where is Molynes United vs Portmore United being played?

The match is played at Drewsland Stadium (Kingston).

03 What is the recent form of Molynes United and Portmore United?

Molynes United: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–4. Portmore United: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 10–1.

04 How many times have Molynes United and Portmore United played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Molynes United — Portmore United

No comments yet — be the first.