Belgium Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 · Conference League Group - 40

OH Leuven vs Genk, 23 May 2026: result and statistics

OH Leuven crest

OH Leuven

0 : 2 Half-time score 0:2 23 May 2026
Genk crest

Genk

1.09 xG Expected goals (xG) 1.47
Jupiler Pro League standings Pro League
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
12 OH Leuven 30 32 43 34
7 Genk 30 46 47 42

Squad news

Preliminary squads: OH Leuven — Genk

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
OH Leuven 3-4-2-1
CoachFelice Mazzu
Genk 4-2-3-1
CoachNicky Hayen
6.9 1. T. Leysen
6.8 28. E. Pletinckx
6.9 34. R. Nyakossi
6.7 5. T. Ominami
6.8 99. D. Opoku
7.0 8. S. Schrijvers
6.8 24. L. Lakomy
6.9 30. T. Akimoto
6.4 9. A. K. Traore
6.6 33. M. Maertens
6.5 17. K. Vaesen
6.9 28. L. Brughmans
7.1 77. Z. El Ouahdi
6.8 3. M. Sadick
7.0 44. J. Kongolo
6.7 19. Y. Medina
6.7 21. I. Bangoura
7.3 8. B. Heynen
7.1 10. J. Ito
7.0 38. D. Heymans
7.0 30. A. Yokoyama
6.7 23. A. Bibout
OH Leuven Substitutes
16
M. Prevot G
7.2
6
W. George
6.6
48
B. Kayo M
6.8
39
S. Kaba F
6.6
10
Y. Maziz M
6.9
27
O. Gil D
6.6
21
W. Balikwisha F
6.5
19
C. Ikwuemesi F
6.5
63
C. Souanga
7.7
Genk Substitutes
26
T. Lawal G
6.8
27
K. Nkuba D
6.6
14
Y. Sor F
6.8
24
N. Sattlberger M
6.6
29
R. Mirisola F
6.6
56
A. De Wannemacker M
7.2
99
J. Erabi F
6.4
7
J. Steuckers F
7.0
34
A. Palacios D
6.6

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: OH Leuven — Genk

OH Leuven

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

OH Leuven — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

OH Leuven

Pre-match statistics

OH Leuven — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

OH Leuven
Genk

1 wins, 3 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Genk — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Genk

Pre-match statistics

Genk — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Genk

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: OH Leuven and Genk

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
12.04.2026 Jupiler Pro League Genk — OH Leuven 0:0
30.11.2025 Jupiler Pro League Genk — OH Leuven 2:1
15.08.2025 Jupiler Pro League OH Leuven — Genk 1:2
11.01.2025 Jupiler Pro League Genk — OH Leuven 2:0
03.08.2024 Jupiler Pro League OH Leuven — Genk 3:1

Match timeline

Match events: OH Leuven — Genk

First half 0 - 2
0 - 1
J. Ito Assist: Y. Medina Goal
0 - 2
A. Yokoyama Assist: Z. El Ouahdi Goal
Second half 0 - 2
S. Kaba Replaced: K. Vaesen Substitution
O. Gil Replaced: D. Opoku Substitution
Josue Ndenge Kongolo Yellow card · Handball
Daan Heymans Yellow card · Foul
Y. Maziz Replaced: A. K. Traore Substitution
A. De Wannemacker Replaced: D. Heymans Substitution
J. Steuckers Replaced: J. Ito Substitution
W. George Replaced: M. Maertens Substitution
C. Ikwuemesi Replaced: R. Nyakossi Substitution
K. Nkuba Replaced: Z. El Ouahdi Substitution
R. Mirisola Replaced: A. Bibout Substitution
OH Leuven Metric Genk
Goals 2
1.09 Expected goals (xG) 1.47
15 Shots 11
5 Shots on target 5
5 Shots off target 5
5 Blocked shots 1
1 Shots inside the box 9
5 Shots outside the box 2
4 Corners 4
11 Fouls 15
5 Offsides 4
50 % Ball possession, % 50 %
3 Goalkeeper saves 5
405 Total passes 424
337 Accurate passes 36
83 % Pass accuracy, % 85 %
Yellow cards 2
Referee: B. Verbeke

Player statistics

Player ratings: OH Leuven — Genk

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

OH Leuven Rating
10
Youssef Maziz M · 26 min · Substitute appearance
7.7
Assists 0 Total passes 16 Pass accuracy, % 14 % Key passes 3 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 3 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
1
Tobe Leysen G · 90 min
7.3
Assists 0 Total passes 41 Pass accuracy, % 32 % Goalkeeper saves 3 Goals conceded 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
33
Mathieu Maertens F · 76 min · Captain
7.3
Assists 0 Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 26 Pass accuracy, % 21 % Key passes 3 Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 7 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Siebe Schrijvers M · 90 min
6.9
Assists 0 Total passes 51 Pass accuracy, % 44 % Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 3 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Takuma Ominami D · 90 min
6.9
Assists 0 Total passes 40 Pass accuracy, % 36 % Tackles 3 Duels: won / total 5 / 6 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
27
Óscar Gil D · 45 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Assists 0 Total passes 15 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 5 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Wouter George M · 14 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Assists 0 Total passes 9 Pass accuracy, % 8 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
99
Davis Opoku M · 45 min
6.7
Assists 0 Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 3 / 4 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Kyan Vaesen F · 45 min
6.7
Assists 0 Total passes 8 Pass accuracy, % 3 % Duels: won / total 5 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Łukasz Łakomy M · 90 min
6.6
Assists 0 Shots 2 Total passes 47 Pass accuracy, % 41 % Key passes 2 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 3 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
28
Ewoud Pletinckx D · 90 min
6.5
Assists 0 Total passes 45 Pass accuracy, % 43 % Key passes 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 7 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
30
Takahiro Akimoto M · 90 min
6.5
Assists 0 Shots 1 Total passes 35 Pass accuracy, % 25 % Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Abdoul Karim Traoré F · 64 min
6.5
Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 15 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Duels: won / total 5 / 13 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
34
Roggerio Nyakossi D · 81 min
6.2
Assists 0 Total passes 33 Pass accuracy, % 29 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 6 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
39
Sory Kaba F · 45 min · Substitute appearance
6.2
Assists 0 Shots 4 Shots on target 3 Total passes 10 Pass accuracy, % 7 % Duels: won / total 5 / 8 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi F · 9 min · Substitute appearance
6.2
Assists 0 Duels: won / total — / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Maxence Prévot G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
63
Christ Souanga D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
William Balikwisha F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
48
Bryang Kayo M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
Genk Rating
30
Ayumu Yokoyama M · 90 min · goals: 1
8.2
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 3 Shots on target 3 Total passes 36 Pass accuracy, % 32 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
28
Lucca Brughmans G · 90 min
7.9
Assists 0 Total passes 31 Pass accuracy, % 19 % Goalkeeper saves 5 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Junya Ito M · 72 min · goals: 1
7.6
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 28 Pass accuracy, % 21 % Key passes 2 Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
44
Josue Ndenge Kongolo D · 90 min
7.3
Assists 0 Total passes 53 Pass accuracy, % 50 % Tackles 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
19
Yaimar Medina D · 90 min · assists: 1
7.2
Assists 1 Shots 1 Total passes 51 Pass accuracy, % 42 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Mujaid Sadick D · 90 min
7.2
Assists 0 Total passes 43 Pass accuracy, % 41 % Tackles 1 Blocks 2 Duels: won / total 3 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
77
Zakaria El Ouahdi D · 81 min · assists: 1
7.2
Assists 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 23 Pass accuracy, % 21 % Key passes 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 4 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
38
Daan Heymans M · 72 min
7.0
Assists 0 Shots 2 Total passes 31 Pass accuracy, % 26 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 8 / 11 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
8
Bryan Heynen M · 90 min · Captain
6.9
Assists 0 Shots 1 Total passes 50 Pass accuracy, % 44 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 7 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Jarne Steuckers F · 18 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Assists 0 Total passes 7 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21 6.3
Assists 0 Total passes 33 Pass accuracy, % 27 % Interceptions 4 Duels: won / total 2 / 7 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Aaron Bibout F · 89 min
6.3
Assists 0 Shots 1 Total passes 21 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 7 / 15 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Offsides 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
27
Ken Nkuba D · 9 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Assists 0 Total passes 4 Pass accuracy, % 2 % Duels: won / total — / 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
56
August De Wannemacker M · 18 min · Substitute appearance
6.2
Assists 0 Total passes 13 Pass accuracy, % 12 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total — / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Robin Mirisola F · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Assists 0 Duels: won / total — / 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
26
Tobias Lawal G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
34
Adrian Palacios D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Nikolas Sattlberger M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Yira Collins Sor F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
99
Jusef Erabi F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: OH Leuven — Genk

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: OH Leuven — Genk

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

OH Leuven
Average per match
11.8
Team 4.2 Opponent 7.6
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · OH Leuven — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

OH Leuven

Pre-match statistics

Corners · OH Leuven — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

OH Leuven
Genk
Average per match
11.2
Team 8 Opponent 3.2
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Genk — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Genk

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Genk — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Genk

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: OH Leuven — Genk

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

OH Leuven
Average per match
7.8
Team 3 Opponent 4.8
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · OH Leuven — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

OH Leuven

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · OH Leuven — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

OH Leuven
Genk
Average per match
9.4
Team 6.4 Opponent 3
Above the line in 5 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Genk — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Genk

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Genk — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Genk

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: OH Leuven — Genk

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

OH Leuven
Average per match
2.8
Team 2 Opponent 0.8
Above the line in 1 of 4 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · OH Leuven — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

OH Leuven

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · OH Leuven — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

OH Leuven
Genk
Average per match
3
Team 1.2 Opponent 1.8
Above the line in 1 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Genk — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Genk

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Genk — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Genk
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: OH Leuven — Genk

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: OH Leuven — Genk

Kick-off23 May 2026, 21:45
Season2025/26
Round / stageConference League Group - 40
VenueDen Dreef
CityHeverlee
RefereeB. Verbeke

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: OH Leuven — Genk

01 What time does OH Leuven vs Genk kick off?

OH Leuven vs Genk (Jupiler Pro League) kicks off 23 May 2026, 21:45.

02 Where is OH Leuven vs Genk being played?

The match is played at Den Dreef (Heverlee).

03 Who is the referee for OH Leuven vs Genk?

The referee for OH Leuven vs Genk is B. Verbeke.

04 What is the recent form of OH Leuven and Genk?

OH Leuven: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–8. Genk: 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–3.

05 How many times have OH Leuven and Genk played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on OH Leuven — Genk

No comments yet — be the first.