Sweden Superettan 2020/21 · Regular Season - 20

Orgryte IS vs Gais, 28 September 2020: result and statistics

Orgryte IS crest

Orgryte IS

0 : 2 Half-time score 0:1 28 September 2020
Gais crest

Gais

Superettan standings Superettan
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
12 Orgryte IS 30 34 43 33
10 Gais 30 30 41 36

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Orgryte IS — Gais

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Orgryte IS 4-3-3
CoachK. Millen
Gais 4-2-3-1
CoachS. Jacobsson
1. F. Andersson
29. D. Ervik
5. A. Lans
23. A. Brorsson
25. A. Razak
14. D. Paulson
18. A. Andreasson
17. L. Browning-Lagerfeldt
24. K. Ackermann
7. Aílton Almeida
11. A. Bergmark-Wiberg
1. M. Karlsson
6. C. Nyström
18. B. Lumbana
5. N. Andersén
3. A. Wängberg
2. C. Weberg
10. M. Çelik
16. M. Olsen
9. A. Maric
12. R. Yarsuvat
11. J. Lindberg
Orgryte IS Substitutes
8
J. Karlsson D
19
M. Said Adan F
6
H. Sahlin F
21
H. Sjögrell M
3
K. Lindblad D
12
D. Olsson G
13
K. Fransson D
Gais Substitutes
4
J. Åberg M
7
N. Ladan M
8
H. Cirak M
13
F. Martinsson D
21
E. Wahlström D
33
H. Wright G
24
E. Grozdanic D

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Orgryte IS — Gais

Orgryte IS

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Orgryte IS — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Orgryte IS

Pre-match statistics

Orgryte IS — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Orgryte IS
Gais

3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Gais — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gais

Pre-match statistics

Gais — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gais
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
16.09.2020 Superettan IK brage — Gais 2:1 L
29.08.2020 Superettan Osters IF — Gais 4:1 L
15.08.2020 Superettan GIF Sundsvall — Gais 3:0 L
08.08.2020 Superettan Halmstad — Gais 0:0 D
02.08.2020 Superettan Akropolis — Gais 2:2 D

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Orgryte IS and Gais

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
22.08.2020 Superettan Gais — Orgryte IS 0:0
24.09.2019 Superettan Gais — Orgryte IS 0:0
17.06.2019 Superettan Orgryte IS — Gais 1:0
28.08.2018 Superettan Orgryte IS — Gais 1:3
12.06.2018 Superettan Gais — Orgryte IS 4:4

Match timeline

Match events: Orgryte IS — Gais

First half 0 - 1
0 - 1
R. Yarsuvat Goal
Second half 0 - 2
0 - 2
N. Andersén Goal
Adnan Marić Yellow card
J. Karlsson Replaced: A. Brorsson Substitution
M. Said Adan Replaced: D. Paulson Substitution
H. Sahlin Replaced: A. Andreasson Substitution
J. Åberg Replaced: M. Olsen Substitution
Richard Yarsuvat Yellow card
Kevin Ackermann Yellow card
Boris Lumbana Yellow card
H. Sjögrell Replaced: D. Ervik Substitution
N. Ladan Replaced: R. Yarsuvat Substitution
H. Cirak Replaced: J. Lindberg Substitution
F. Martinsson Replaced: M. Çelik Substitution
E. Wahlström Replaced: B. Lumbana Substitution
Haris Cirak Yellow card
Orgryte IS Metric Gais
Goals 2
2 Shots 13
Shots on target 6
2 Shots off target 7
6 Corners 1
14 Fouls 16
2 Offsides 1
53 % Ball possession, % 47 %
4 Goalkeeper saves
1 Yellow cards 4
Red cards
Referee: R. Sundell

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Orgryte IS — Gais

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Orgryte IS — Gais

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Orgryte IS
Average per match
4.5
Team 1 Opponent 3.5
Above the line in 0 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Orgryte IS — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Orgryte IS

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Orgryte IS — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Orgryte IS
Gais
Average per match
8.5
Team 5 Opponent 3.5
Above the line in 1 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Gais — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gais
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
21.09.2020 Superettan Gais — Vasteras SK FK 4:3 W
16.09.2020 Superettan IK brage — Gais 6:4 L
12.09.2020 Superettan Gais — GIF Sundsvall —:— W
04.09.2020 Superettan Gais — Trelleborg —:— W
29.08.2020 Superettan Osters IF — Gais —:— L

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Gais — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gais
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
16.09.2020 Superettan IK brage — Gais 6:4 L
29.08.2020 Superettan Osters IF — Gais —:— L
15.08.2020 Superettan GIF Sundsvall — Gais —:— L
08.08.2020 Superettan Halmstad — Gais —:— D
02.08.2020 Superettan Akropolis — Gais —:— D

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Orgryte IS — Gais

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Orgryte IS
Average per match
3
Team 1.5 Opponent 1.5
Above the line in 1 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Orgryte IS — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Orgryte IS

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Orgryte IS — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Orgryte IS
Gais
Average per match
2.5
Team 1.5 Opponent 1
Above the line in 1 of 2 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Gais — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gais
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
21.09.2020 Superettan Gais — Vasteras SK FK 2:2 W
16.09.2020 Superettan IK brage — Gais 1:0 L
12.09.2020 Superettan Gais — GIF Sundsvall —:— W
04.09.2020 Superettan Gais — Trelleborg —:— W
29.08.2020 Superettan Osters IF — Gais —:— L

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Gais — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Gais
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
16.09.2020 Superettan IK brage — Gais 1:0 L
29.08.2020 Superettan Osters IF — Gais —:— L
15.08.2020 Superettan GIF Sundsvall — Gais —:— L
08.08.2020 Superettan Halmstad — Gais —:— D
02.08.2020 Superettan Akropolis — Gais —:— D
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Orgryte IS — Gais

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Orgryte IS — Gais

Kick-off28 September 2020, 20:00
CompetitionSuperettan
Season2020/21
Round / stageRegular Season - 20
VenueGamla Ullevi
CityGöteborg
RefereeR. Sundell

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Orgryte IS — Gais

01 What time does Orgryte IS vs Gais kick off?

Orgryte IS vs Gais (Superettan) kicks off 28 September 2020, 20:00.

02 Where is Orgryte IS vs Gais being played?

The match is played at Gamla Ullevi (Göteborg).

03 Who is the referee for Orgryte IS vs Gais?

The referee for Orgryte IS vs Gais is R. Sundell.

04 What is the recent form of Orgryte IS and Gais?

Orgryte IS: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–5. Gais: 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–8.

05 How many times have Orgryte IS and Gais played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Orgryte IS — Gais

No comments yet — be the first.