USA Major League Soccer 2025/26 · Regular Season - 10

Philadelphia Union vs DC United, 26 April 2025: result and statistics

Philadelphia Union crest

Philadelphia Union

3 : 0 Half-time score 1:0 26 April 2025
DC United crest

DC United

1.22 xG Expected goals (xG) 0.75
Major League Soccer standings Eastern Conference
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
1 Philadelphia Union 34 57 35 66
15 DC United 34 30 66 26

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Philadelphia Union — DC United

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Philadelphia Union 4-4-2
CoachBradley Neil Carnell
DC United 3-4-3
CoachRené Weiler
6.9 18. A. Blake
7.1 39. F. Westfield
6.9 5. J. Glesnes
7.2 26. N. Harriel
7.5 27. K. Wagner
6.9 19. I. Vassilev
6.9 21. D. Jean Jacques
6.3 8. J. Bueno
7.3 33. Q. Sullivan
7.3 9. T. Baribo
6.9 7. M. Uhre
7.5 13. L. Barraza
6.8 3. L. Bartlett
6.8 5. L. MacNaughton
6.6 15. K. Rowles
7.1 22. A. Herrera
6.7 23. B. Servania
6.8 77. H. Kijima
6.9 28. D. Schnegg
6.7 8. J. Stroud
6.5 14. D. Badji
6.6 17. J. Murrell
Philadelphia Union Substitutes
15
O. Mbaizo D
6.7
14
J. Rafanello M
6.3
25
C. Donovan F
6.8
76
A. Rick G
6.6
22
D. Vazquez M
29
O. Makhanya D
6.9
44
N. Pierre D
6
C. Sullivan M
6.6
20
B. Damiani F
6.9
DC United Substitutes
44
R. Zouhir M
6.7
11
R. Leal F
7.1
18
D. Dodson D
6.8
10
Gabriel Pirani M
6.7
4
M. Peltola D
6.7
6
Boris Enow M
6.7
1
J. Kim G
6.9
19
H. Karamoko F
6.3
12
C. Antley D
6.6

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Philadelphia Union — DC United

Philadelphia Union

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Philadelphia Union — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Philadelphia Union

Pre-match statistics

Philadelphia Union — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Philadelphia Union
DC United

1 wins, 0 draws, 4 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

DC United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

DC United

Pre-match statistics

DC United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

DC United

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Philadelphia Union and DC United

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
23.09.2024 Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union — DC United 4:0
05.05.2024 Major League Soccer DC United — Philadelphia Union 2:2
27.08.2023 Major League Soccer DC United — Philadelphia Union 1:3
18.05.2023 Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union — DC United 0:0
21.08.2022 Major League Soccer DC United — Philadelphia Union 0:6

Match timeline

Match events: Philadelphia Union — DC United

First half 1 - 0
Kye Rowles Yellow card · Time wasting
Jakob Glesnes Yellow card · Foul
1 - 0
J. Glesnes Goal
Frankie Westfield Yellow card · Argument
Second half 3 - 0
2 - 0
D. Jean Jacques Goal
C. Sullivan Replaced: J. Bueno Substitution
B. Damiani Replaced: T. Baribo Substitution
Gabriel Pirani Replaced: J. Stroud Substitution
Boris Enow Replaced: H. Kijima Substitution
R. Zouhir Replaced: J. Murrell Substitution
H. Karamoko Replaced: D. Badji Substitution
Hakim Karamoko Yellow card · Foul
3 - 0
B. Damiani Goal
Luis Barraza Yellow card · Argument
C. Donovan Replaced: M. Uhre Substitution
O. Makhanya Replaced: K. Wagner Substitution
C. Antley Replaced: D. Schnegg Substitution
J. Rafanello Replaced: I. Vassilev Substitution
Danley Jean Jacques Yellow card · Foul
Philadelphia Union Metric DC United
3 Goals
1.22 Expected goals (xG) 0.75
12 Shots 9
6 Shots on target 5
1 Shots off target 4
5 Blocked shots
8 Shots inside the box 7
4 Shots outside the box 2
3 Corners 6
11 Fouls 12
5 Offsides
45 % Ball possession, % 55 %
5 Goalkeeper saves 3
314 Total passes 389
207 Accurate passes 281
66 % Pass accuracy, % 72 %
3 Yellow cards 3
Referee: Rubiel Vazquez, USA

Player statistics

Player ratings: Philadelphia Union — DC United

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

Philadelphia Union Rating
18
Andre Blake G · 90 min · Captain
7.9
Assists 0 Total passes 25 Pass accuracy, % 15 % Goalkeeper saves 5 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
5
Jakob Glesnes D · 90 min · goals: 1
7.7
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 33 Pass accuracy, % 24 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 3 / 6 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
20
Bruno Damiani F · 28 min · Substitute appearance · goals: 1
7.7
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 9 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Danley Jean Jacques M · 90 min · goals: 1
7.5
Goals 1 Assists 0 Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 28 Pass accuracy, % 19 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 3 Duels: won / total 3 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 4 Fouls committed 4 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
26
Nathan Harriel D · 90 min
7.5
Assists 0 Total passes 40 Pass accuracy, % 29 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 8 / 10 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
39
Frankie Westfield D · 90 min · assists: 1
7.3
Assists 1 Total passes 35 Pass accuracy, % 15 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 9 Dribbled past 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
27
Kai Wagner D · 81 min
7.3
Assists 0 Total passes 32 Pass accuracy, % 25 % Key passes 2 Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 6 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Fouls drawn 2 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Mikael Uhre F · 81 min · assists: 1
7.2
Assists 1 Total passes 12 Pass accuracy, % 7 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 7 / 16 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 2 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
33
Quinn Sullivan M · 90 min · assists: 1
6.9
Assists 1 Total passes 23 Pass accuracy, % 17 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 3 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Jesus Bueno M · 62 min
6.9
Assists 0 Total passes 22 Pass accuracy, % 15 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
Indiana Vassilev M · 89 min
6.7
Assists 0 Shots 1 Total passes 24 Pass accuracy, % 17 % Tackles 3 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 5 / 11 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Tai Baribo F · 62 min
6.7
Assists 0 Total passes 8 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Duels: won / total 1 / 5 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
25
Chris Donovan F · 9 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Assists 0 Total passes 4 Pass accuracy, % 1 % Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Cavan Sullivan M · 28 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Assists 0 Total passes 9 Pass accuracy, % 7 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Olwethu Makhanya D · 9 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Assists 0 Total passes 8 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Jeremy Rafanello M · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 2 Pass accuracy, % 2 % Duels: won / total — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
76
Andrew Rick G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
44
Neil Pierre D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Olivier Mbaizo D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
David Vazquez M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
DC United Rating
15
Kye Rowles D · 90 min · Captain
7.3
Assists 0 Total passes 52 Pass accuracy, % 46 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 9 / 10 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
5
Lukas MacNaughton D · 90 min
7.2
Assists 0 Shots 3 Shots on target 2 Total passes 50 Pass accuracy, % 42 % Interceptions 3 Blocks 2 Duels: won / total 7 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
Aaron Herrera M · 90 min
7.2
Assists 0 Total passes 39 Pass accuracy, % 31 % Key passes 3 Tackles 3 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 12 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Dominique Badji F · 71 min
6.9
Assists 0 Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 11 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 6 / 11 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Gabriel Pirani M · 24 min · Substitute appearance
6.9
Assists 0 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 7 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Lucas Bartlett D · 90 min
6.7
Assists 0 Total passes 47 Pass accuracy, % 35 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Blocks 2 Duels: won / total 8 / 15 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Jacob Murrell F · 71 min
6.7
Assists 0 Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 13 Pass accuracy, % 8 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23
Brandon Servania M · 90 min
6.6
Assists 0 Total passes 41 Pass accuracy, % 30 % Tackles 5 Duels: won / total 10 / 17 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 3 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Boris Enow M · 24 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Assists 0 Total passes 16 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Interceptions 3 Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
44
Rida Zouhir M · 19 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Assists 0 Total passes 11 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Duels: won / total 2 / 4 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Conner Antley D · 8 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Assists 0 Total passes 2 Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
28
David Schnegg M · 82 min
6.5
Assists 0 Shots 1 Total passes 31 Pass accuracy, % 16 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 3 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
13
Luis Barraza G · 90 min
6.3
Assists 0 Total passes 34 Pass accuracy, % 19 % Goalkeeper saves 3 Goals conceded 3 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
8
Jared Stroud F · 66 min
6.3
Assists 0 Total passes 12 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
Hakim Karamoko F · 19 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Assists 0 Total passes 5 Pass accuracy, % 3 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 5 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
77
Hosei Kijima M · 66 min
6.2
Assists 0 Total passes 18 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 8 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
1
Jun-hong Kim G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Matti Peltola D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
18
Derek Dodson D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Randall Leal F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Philadelphia Union — DC United

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Philadelphia Union — DC United

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Philadelphia Union
Average per match
9.8
Team 6 Opponent 3.8
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Philadelphia Union — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Philadelphia Union

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Philadelphia Union — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Philadelphia Union
DC United
Average per match
9.8
Team 5.6 Opponent 4.2
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · DC United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

DC United

Pre-match statistics

Corners · DC United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

DC United

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Philadelphia Union — DC United

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Philadelphia Union
Average per match
7.6
Team 5.2 Opponent 2.4
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Philadelphia Union — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Philadelphia Union

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Philadelphia Union — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Philadelphia Union
DC United
Average per match
11.2
Team 4.8 Opponent 6.4
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · DC United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

DC United

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · DC United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

DC United

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Philadelphia Union — DC United

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Philadelphia Union
Average per match
6.4
Team 3 Opponent 3.4
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Philadelphia Union — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Philadelphia Union

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Philadelphia Union — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Philadelphia Union
DC United
Average per match
3.8
Team 2.4 Opponent 1.4
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · DC United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

DC United

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · DC United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

DC United

Per-match average · last 5 games

Team statistical profile: Philadelphia Union — DC United

Philadelphia Union
DC United
Expected goals (xG)
Shots
Shots on target
Corners
Ball possession, %
Pass accuracy, %
Goalkeeper saves
Fouls
Yellow cards
Offsides

Team statistical profile

Philadelphia Union — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Philadelphia Union
DateCompetitionOpponent Expected goals (xG) Result
20.04.2025 Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union — Atlanta United FC 1.340:0.810 W
13.04.2025 Major League Soccer New York City FC — Philadelphia Union 1.270:1.300 L
06.04.2025 Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union — Orlando City SC 1.490:0.830 D
30.03.2025 Major League Soccer Inter Miami — Philadelphia Union 2.200:2.130 L
23.03.2025 Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union — St. Louis City 1.340:0.160 W

Team statistical profile

Philadelphia Union — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Philadelphia Union
DateCompetitionOpponent Expected goals (xG) Result
20.04.2025 Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union — Atlanta United FC 1.340:0.810 W
06.04.2025 Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union — Orlando City SC 1.490:0.830 D
23.03.2025 Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union — St. Louis City 1.340:0.160 W
16.03.2025 Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union — Nashville SC 2.030:1.680 L
02.03.2025 Major League Soccer Philadelphia Union — FC Cincinnati 3.200:1.060 W

Team statistical profile

DC United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

DC United
DateCompetitionOpponent Expected goals (xG) Result
20.04.2025 Major League Soccer New York Red Bulls — DC United 0.840:1.160 W
13.04.2025 Major League Soccer DC United — FC Cincinnati 0.860:0.750 L
07.04.2025 Major League Soccer San Jose Earthquakes — DC United 1.620:3.390 L
30.03.2025 Major League Soccer DC United — Columbus Crew 1.360:1.190 L
23.03.2025 Major League Soccer Orlando City SC — DC United 1.300:2.820 L

Team statistical profile

DC United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

DC United
DateCompetitionOpponent Expected goals (xG) Result
20.04.2025 Major League Soccer New York Red Bulls — DC United 0.840:1.160 W
07.04.2025 Major League Soccer San Jose Earthquakes — DC United 1.620:3.390 L
23.03.2025 Major League Soccer Orlando City SC — DC United 1.300:2.820 L
02.03.2025 Major League Soccer Chicago Fire — DC United 3.170:2.500 D
06.10.2024 Major League Soccer New England Revolution — DC United 0.950:0.590 W
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Philadelphia Union — DC United

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Philadelphia Union — DC United

Kick-off26 April 2025, 23:30
Season2025/26
Round / stageRegular Season - 10
VenueSubaru Park
CityChester
RefereeRubiel Vazquez, USA

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Philadelphia Union — DC United

01 What time does Philadelphia Union vs DC United kick off?

Philadelphia Union vs DC United (Major League Soccer) kicks off 26 April 2025, 23:30.

02 Where is Philadelphia Union vs DC United being played?

The match is played at Subaru Park (Chester).

03 Who is the referee for Philadelphia Union vs DC United?

The referee for Philadelphia Union vs DC United is Rubiel Vazquez, USA.

04 What is the recent form of Philadelphia Union and DC United?

Philadelphia Union: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–3. DC United: 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–14.

05 How many times have Philadelphia Union and DC United played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Philadelphia Union — DC United

No comments yet — be the first.