Nigeria NPFL 2020/21 · Regular Season - 12

Plateau United vs Enyimba, 05 January 2020: result and statistics

Plateau United crest

Plateau United

4 : 0 05 January 2020
Enyimba crest

Enyimba

NPFL standings NPFL
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
1 Plateau United 25 36 15 49
5 Enyimba 20 30 20 36

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Plateau United — Enyimba

Plateau United

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Plateau United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Plateau United

Pre-match statistics

Plateau United — at home

Details for the 0 most recent matches in this sample.

Plateau United
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.
Enyimba

2 wins, 2 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Enyimba — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Enyimba

Pre-match statistics

Enyimba — away

Details for the 0 most recent matches in this sample.

Enyimba
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Plateau United and Enyimba

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Plateau United — Enyimba

First half 1 - 0
1 - 0
U. Onwuasoanya Goal
Second half 4 - 0
2 - 0
I. Mustapha Goal
J. Guera Replaced: A. Oladapo Substitution
R. Bala Replaced: I. Anayo Substitution
3 - 0
U. Abba Goal
4 - 0
U. Abba Goal
D. Itodo Red card

Match statistics

Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Plateau United — Enyimba

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Plateau United — Enyimba

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Plateau United — Enyimba

Kick-off05 January 2020, 17:00
CompetitionNPFL
Season2020/21
Round / stageRegular Season - 12
VenueJos International Stadium
CityJos
 Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Plateau United — Enyimba

01 What time does Plateau United vs Enyimba kick off?

Plateau United vs Enyimba (NPFL) kicks off 05 January 2020, 17:00.

02 Where is Plateau United vs Enyimba being played?

The match is played at Jos International Stadium (Jos).

03 What is the recent form of Plateau United and Enyimba?

Plateau United: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–5. Enyimba: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–4.

Comments

Comments on Plateau United — Enyimba

No comments yet — be the first.