Jamaica Premier League 2024/25 · Regular Season - 10

Portmore United vs Arnett Gardens, 17 November 2024: result and statistics

Portmore United crest

Portmore United

0 : 1 Half-time score 0:0 17 November 2024
Arnett Gardens crest

Arnett Gardens

Premier League standings Premier League: Regular Season
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
5 Portmore United 39 46 25 66
2 Arnett Gardens 39 74 39 76

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Portmore United — Arnett Gardens

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Portmore United
Arnett Gardens
CoachX. Gilbert
32. D. Russell
8. A. Mullings
6. E. Rousseau
4. S. Young
5. C. Peck
26. R. Howell
22. J. Emanuel-Lawrence
15. R. Guthrie
20. J. Rose
31. J. Grizzelle
17. S. Barnett
55. R. Williams
3. S. Watson
25. A. Strachan
23. D. Cunningham
19. P. Wing
7. J. Shepherd
8. M. Martin
18. J. Thomas
12. K. Arbourine
27. S. Smith
9. W. Brown
Portmore United Substitutes
14
O. Reid
12
J. Brown
24
T. Ximines
27
S. Henry
29
N. Gayle
1
T. Williams
7
S. Knight
28
A. Troupe
33
J. Mcgregor
Arnett Gardens Substitutes
33
S. Dyer
15
M. Allen
4
C. Willis
24
R. Andrews
21
A. Lewis
6
J. Jones
30
O. Brown
40
R. White

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Portmore United — Arnett Gardens

Portmore United

4 wins, 1 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Portmore United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Portmore United

Pre-match statistics

Portmore United — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Portmore United
Arnett Gardens

3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Arnett Gardens — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Arnett Gardens

Pre-match statistics

Arnett Gardens — away

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

Arnett Gardens

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Portmore United and Arnett Gardens

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Portmore United — Arnett Gardens

First half 0 - 0
O. Reid Replaced: C. Peck Substitution
S. Dyer Replaced: A. Strachan Substitution
Second half 0 - 1
J. Brown Replaced: J. Grizzelle Substitution
T. Ximines Replaced: S. Barnett Substitution
S. Henry Replaced: S. Young Substitution
J. Rose Yellow card
M. Allen Replaced: S. Smith Substitution
C. Willis Replaced: J. Thomas Substitution
R. Andrews Replaced: K. Arbourine Substitution
E. Rousseau Yellow card
A. Lewis Replaced: W. Brown Substitution
P. Wing Yellow card
0 - 1
C. Willis Goal
N. Gayle Replaced: J. Emanuel-Lawrence Substitution
Portmore United Metric Arnett Gardens
Goals 1
Referee: N. Goldson

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Portmore United — Arnett Gardens

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Portmore United — Arnett Gardens

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Portmore United — Arnett Gardens

Kick-off17 November 2024, 22:15
CompetitionPremier League
Season2024/25
Round / stageRegular Season - 10
VenueFerdie Neita Sports Complex
CityPortmore
RefereeN. Goldson

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Portmore United — Arnett Gardens

01 What time does Portmore United vs Arnett Gardens kick off?

Portmore United vs Arnett Gardens (Premier League) kicks off 17 November 2024, 22:15.

02 Where is Portmore United vs Arnett Gardens being played?

The match is played at Ferdie Neita Sports Complex (Portmore).

03 Who is the referee for Portmore United vs Arnett Gardens?

The referee for Portmore United vs Arnett Gardens is N. Goldson.

04 What is the recent form of Portmore United and Arnett Gardens?

Portmore United: 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 9–1. Arnett Gardens: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 9–4.

Comments

Comments on Portmore United — Arnett Gardens

No comments yet — be the first.