Primera Nacional 2026 · Regular Season - 24

Racing Cordoba vs San Miguel, 09 August 2026: result and statistics

Racing Cordoba crest

Racing Cordoba

1 : 0 09 August 2026
San Miguel crest

San Miguel

Primera Nacional standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
26 Racing Cordoba 30 26 36 35
32 San Miguel 30 24 34 31

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Racing Cordoba — San Miguel

Racing Cordoba

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Racing Cordoba — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Racing Cordoba

Pre-match statistics

Racing Cordoba — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Racing Cordoba
San Miguel

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

San Miguel — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

San Miguel

Pre-match statistics

San Miguel — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

San Miguel

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Racing Cordoba and San Miguel

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
21.03.2026 Primera Nacional San Miguel Racing Cordoba 1:2
17.08.2025 Primera Nacional San Miguel Racing Cordoba 1:0
13.04.2025 Primera Nacional Racing Cordoba San Miguel 1:1

Match timeline

Match events: Racing Cordoba — San Miguel

First half 0 - 0
L. Viano Replaced: F. Taborda
Second half 1 - 0
B. Nasta Replaced: G. Fernandez
L. C. Pena Replaced: F. Monticelli
1 - 0
L. Viano
S. Rinaudo Replaced: S. Gonzalez
G. Vega Replaced: M. Machado
I. Valsangiacomo Replaced: R. Chamorro
T. Diaz Replaced: M. Serra
L. Delgado Replaced: L. Brochero
M. Oses Replaced: D. Juarez
S. Rinaudo
D. Renteria
F. Almeida Replaced: K. Ceceri
Racing Cordoba Metric San Miguel
1 Goals

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Racing Cordoba — San Miguel

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Racing Cordoba — San Miguel

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Racing Cordoba — San Miguel

Kick-off09 August 2026, 22:00
CompetitionPrimera Nacional
Season2026
Round / stageRegular Season - 24
VenueEstadio Miguel Sancho
CityCordoba

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Racing Cordoba — San Miguel

01 What time does Racing Cordoba vs San Miguel kick off?

Racing Cordoba vs San Miguel (Primera Nacional) kicks off 09 August 2026, 22:00.

02 Where is Racing Cordoba vs San Miguel being played?

The match is played at Estadio Miguel Sancho (Cordoba).

03 What is the recent form of Racing Cordoba and San Miguel?

Racing Cordoba: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–7. San Miguel: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 3–3.

04 How many times have Racing Cordoba and San Miguel played each other?

Our database has 3 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Racing Cordoba — San Miguel

No comments yet — be the first.