Denmark Superliga 2021/22 · Championship Round - 6

Randers FC vs Brondby, 01 May 2022: result and statistics

Randers FC crest

Randers FC

2 : 1 Half-time score 1:1 01 May 2022
Brondby crest

Brondby

Superliga standings Superliga: Championship Round
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
6 Randers FC 32 36 42 43
4 Brondby 32 40 41 48

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Randers FC — Brondby

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Randers FC 4-3-3
CoachT. Thomasberg
Brondby 4-3-1-2
CoachN. Frederiksen
7.0 1. P. Carlgren
6.9 15. B. Kopplin
7.0 8. S. Piesinger
6.9 2. S. Graves
6.7 19. O. Bundgaard
6.7 9. J. Ankersen
7.1 20. V. Hammershøy-Mistrati
6.9 14. F. Lauenborg
6.9 10. T. Kehinde
6.9 6. L. Johnsen
6.8 90. S. Odey
7.0 30. M. Hermansen
6.7 15. B. Riveros
6.8 17. A. Bruus
6.8 18. K. Tshiembe
7.1 3. H. Heggheim
7.2 22. J. Radošević
7.0 6. J. Bell
6.8 23. C. Cappis
7.0 25. A. Ben Slimane
6.8 24. M. Divković
6.8 36. M. Kvistgaarden
Randers FC Substitutes
44
N. Brock-Madsen F
6.6
18
T. Klysner M
6.6
17
J. Lauridsen D
6.7
5
H. Andersson D
6.7
12
S. Tibbling M
6.7
25
J. Dakir G
40
F. Bundgaard M
6.6
Brondby Substitutes
8
M. Greve M
6.6
29
P. Bjur M
6.3
38
Y. Salech F
6.2
12
C. Björk F
6.5
21
R. Wikström D
6.6
37
C. Friedrich D
6.7
16
T. Mikkelsen G
6.8

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Randers FC — Brondby

Randers FC

2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Randers FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC

Pre-match statistics

Randers FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC
Brondby

0 wins, 0 draws, 5 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Brondby — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby

Pre-match statistics

Brondby — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Randers FC and Brondby

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
03.04.2022 Superliga Brondby — Randers FC 0:1
28.11.2021 Superliga Brondby — Randers FC 1:0
03.10.2021 Superliga Randers FC — Brondby 1:1

Match timeline

Match events: Randers FC — Brondby

First half 1 - 1
0 - 1
M. Kvistgaarden Assist: B. Riveros Goal
Stephen Odey Red card · Violent conduct
1 - 1
L. Johnsen Penalty
Second half 2 - 1
M. Greve Replaced: J. Radošević Substitution
N. Brock-Madsen Replaced: V. Hammershøy-Mistrati Substitution
T. Klysner Replaced: J. Ankersen Substitution
Joe Bell Yellow card · Foul
P. Bjur Replaced: C. Cappis Substitution
Y. Salech Replaced: M. Divković Substitution
Anis Ben Slimane Yellow card · Foul
2 - 1
N. Brock-Madsen Assist: F. Lauenborg Goal
Nicolai Brock-Madsen Yellow card
C. Björk Replaced: H. Heggheim Substitution
J. Lauridsen Replaced: T. Kehinde Substitution
H. Andersson Replaced: F. Lauenborg Substitution
Randers FC Metric Brondby
2 Goals 1
6 Shots 19
3 Shots on target 4
3 Shots off target 11
Blocked shots 4
3 Shots inside the box 12
3 Shots outside the box 7
4 Corners 5
8 Fouls 7
1 Offsides 2
30 % Ball possession, % 70 %
3 Goalkeeper saves 1
287 Total passes 658
19 Accurate passes 568
66 % Pass accuracy, % 86 %
1 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards
Referee: J. Hansen

Player statistics

Player ratings: Randers FC — Brondby

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

Randers FC Rating
6
Lasse Berg Johnsen M · 90 min · goals: 1
7.9
Goals 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 41 Pass accuracy, % 38 % Tackles 6 Blocks 2 Duels: won / total 10 / 18 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 3 Fouls committed 4 Goals conceded 0 Penalties scored 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Frederik Lauenborg M · 89 min · assists: 1
7.7
Assists 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 25 Pass accuracy, % 17 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Interceptions 4 Duels: won / total 1 / 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
44
Nicolai Brock-Madsen F · 20 min · Substitute appearance · goals: 1
7.5
Goals 1 Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 6 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 4 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
10
Tosin Kehinde F · 89 min
7.0
Shots 2 Total passes 26 Pass accuracy, % 21 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 5 Duels: won / total 3 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 2 Dribbled past 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
Simon Graves Jensen D · 90 min
6.9
Total passes 18 Pass accuracy, % 12 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbled past 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Simon Piesinger D · 90 min
6.9
Total passes 19 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 3 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
1
Patrik Carlgren G · 90 min
6.9
Total passes 32 Pass accuracy, % 16 % Goalkeeper saves 3 Goals conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19 6.7
Total passes 31 Pass accuracy, % 15 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 9 / 15 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
18
Tobias Klysner Breuner M · 20 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Total passes 5 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Jakob Ankersen F · 70 min
6.6
Shots 1 Total passes 23 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 3 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Penalties won 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Björn Kopplin D · 90 min
6.2
Total passes 34 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
20
Vito Hammershøj-Mistrati M · 70 min · Captain
6.2
Total passes 18 Pass accuracy, % 14 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total — / 6 Dribbled past 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
90
Stephen Odey F · 29 min
5.2
Total passes 6 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 4 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 1
5
Hugo Andersson D · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Total passes 1 Pass accuracy, % 1 % Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Jesper Lauridsen D · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Total passes 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
25
Jonas Dakir G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Simon Tibbling M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
40
Filip Bundgaard M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
Brondby Rating
36
Mathias Kvistgaarden F · 90 min · goals: 1
8.0
Goals 1 Shots 4 Shots on target 2 Total passes 24 Pass accuracy, % 14 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 9 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 6 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Blás Riveros D · 90 min · assists: 1
7.9
Assists 1 Shots 2 Total passes 53 Pass accuracy, % 43 % Key passes 4 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted 2 / 4 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Andreas Bruus D · 90 min
7.3
Total passes 67 Pass accuracy, % 54 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
6
Joe Bell M · 90 min
7.2
Total passes 99 Pass accuracy, % 89 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
18
Kevin Ngoyi Tshiembe D · 90 min
7.2
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 96 Pass accuracy, % 90 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 6 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
3
Henrik Heggheim D · 89 min
7.2
Shots 1 Total passes 90 Pass accuracy, % 85 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 5 / 7 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
8
Mathias Greve M · 26 min · Substitute appearance
7.0
Total passes 29 Pass accuracy, % 27 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
25
Anis Ben Slimane M · 90 min
6.7
Total passes 55 Pass accuracy, % 42 % Key passes 2 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 7 / 13 Dribbles: successful / attempted 4 / 6 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
23
Christian Cappis M · 73 min
6.6
Shots 3 Total passes 44 Pass accuracy, % 38 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 3 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
30
Mads Hermansen G · 90 min
6.3
Total passes 42 Pass accuracy, % 39 % Goalkeeper saves 1 Goals conceded 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Marko Divković F · 73 min
6.3
Shots 2 Total passes 13 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Tackles 2 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Peter Bjur M · 17 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Duels: won / total — / 2 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
Josip Radošević M · 64 min · Captain
6.2
Total passes 29 Pass accuracy, % 25 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total — / 5 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Penalties conceded 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
38
Yousef Salech F · 17 min · Substitute appearance
6.2
Shots 1 Total passes 3 Pass accuracy, % 1 % Duels: won / total — / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Carl Björk F · 1 min · Substitute appearance
—
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Thomas Mikkelsen G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Rasmus Wikström D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
37
Christian Friedrich D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Randers FC — Brondby

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Randers FC — Brondby

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Randers FC
Average per match
9.8
Team 4 Opponent 5.8
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Randers FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Randers FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC
Brondby
Average per match
10.8
Team 7 Opponent 3.8
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Brondby — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Brondby — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Randers FC — Brondby

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Randers FC
Average per match
12.4
Team 5.6 Opponent 6.8
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Randers FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Randers FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
19.04.2022 Superliga Randers FC — Silkeborg 6:7 L
13.04.2022 Superliga Randers FC — FC Midtjylland 6:9 L
13.03.2022 Superliga Randers FC — Silkeborg 4:2 W
21.02.2022 Superliga Randers FC — Viborg 3:6 L
21.11.2021 Superliga Randers FC — Vejle 10:1 W
Brondby
Average per match
9.2
Team 3.2 Opponent 6
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Brondby — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
25.04.2022 Superliga Brondby — FC Midtjylland 1:6 L
18.04.2022 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Brondby 3:9 L
14.04.2022 Superliga Brondby — Aalborg 3:1 L
10.04.2022 Superliga Silkeborg — Brondby 1:5 L
03.04.2022 Superliga Brondby — Randers FC 8:9 L

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Brondby — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
18.04.2022 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Brondby 3:9 L
10.04.2022 Superliga Silkeborg — Brondby 1:5 L
20.03.2022 Superliga Aalborg — Brondby 2:5 L
06.03.2022 Superliga Silkeborg — Brondby 3:8 W
20.02.2022 Superliga FC Nordsjaelland — Brondby 9:4 W

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Randers FC — Brondby

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Randers FC
Average per match
2.2
Team 1.8 Opponent 0.4
Above the line in 0 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Randers FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Randers FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC
Brondby
Average per match
3.2
Team 1.4 Opponent 1.8
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Brondby — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Brondby — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Brondby
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
18.04.2022 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Brondby 3:2 L
10.04.2022 Superliga Silkeborg — Brondby 0:1 L
20.03.2022 Superliga Aalborg — Brondby 2:1 L
06.03.2022 Superliga Silkeborg — Brondby —:— W
20.02.2022 Superliga FC Nordsjaelland — Brondby 2:0 W
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Randers FC — Brondby

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Randers FC — Brondby

Kick-off01 May 2022, 17:00
CompetitionSuperliga
Season2021/22
Round / stageChampionship Round - 6
VenueCepheus Park Randers
CityRanders
RefereeJ. Hansen

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Randers FC — Brondby

01 What time does Randers FC vs Brondby kick off?

Randers FC vs Brondby (Superliga) kicks off 01 May 2022, 17:00.

02 Where is Randers FC vs Brondby being played?

The match is played at Cepheus Park Randers (Randers).

03 Who is the referee for Randers FC vs Brondby?

The referee for Randers FC vs Brondby is J. Hansen.

04 What is the recent form of Randers FC and Brondby?

Randers FC: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–8. Brondby: 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 1–10.

05 How many times have Randers FC and Brondby played each other?

Our database has 3 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Randers FC — Brondby

No comments yet — be the first.