Denmark Superliga 2022/23 · Championship Round - 7

Randers FC vs Viborg, 15 May 2023: result and statistics

Randers FC crest

Randers FC

0 : 2 Half-time score 0:0 15 May 2023
Viborg crest

Viborg

Superliga standings Superliga: Championship Round
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
6 Randers FC 32 40 47 41
4 Viborg 32 44 35 51

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Randers FC — Viborg

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Randers FC
Viborg 4-3-2-1
CoachJ. Friis
7.2 1. P. Carlgren
6.8 7. M. Kallesøe
6.9 41. J. Kudsk
7.2 4. C. Johansson
6.8 15. B. Kopplin
6.7 11. E. Babayan
7.1 6. L. Johnsen
6.8 16. M. Enggård
6.8 17. S. Nordli
6.8 40. F. Bundgaard
6.7 90. S. Odey
7.0 1. L. Lund
7.2 2. A. Gaaei
6.8 24. D. Anyembe
6.8 17. J. Bonde
6.9 23. O. Bundgaard
6.6 28. M. Westergaard
6.9 13. J. Grønning
7.1 14. C. Leemans
6.8 30. I. Said
7.0 7. E. Achouri
6.8 12. A. Jatta
Randers FC Substitutes
18
T. Klysner M
6.5
10
T. Kehinde M
6.8
45
M. Egho F
6.9
99
A. Kamara F
6.6
12
M. Pedersen M
6.6
42
S. Hansen D
9
J. Ankersen M
6.8
19
W. Kaastrup D
6.6
22
A. Nybo G
7.5
Viborg Substitutes
11
Renato Júnior F
6.6
6
M. Søndergaard M
6.6
19
J. Žambůrek M
6.8
21
S. Berger M
6.4
37
J. Nielsen M
6.8
16
M. Andersen G
36
V. Hjorth D
29
Paulinho F
6.7
9
M. Ndione F
6.6

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Randers FC — Viborg

Randers FC

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Randers FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC

Pre-match statistics

Randers FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC
Viborg

2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Viborg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viborg

Pre-match statistics

Viborg — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viborg

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Randers FC and Viborg

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
30.04.2023 Superliga Viborg — Randers FC 3:1
05.03.2023 Superliga Viborg — Randers FC 2:2
21.08.2022 Superliga Randers FC — Viborg 1:0
21.02.2022 Superliga Randers FC — Viborg 0:1
13.08.2021 Superliga Viborg — Randers FC 1:2

Match timeline

Match events: Randers FC — Viborg

First half 0 - 0
Mikkel Kallesøe Yellow card · Foul
Second half 0 - 2
0 - 1
I. Said Assist: J. Grønning Goal
0 - 2
I. Said Assist: E. Achouri Goal
T. Klysner Replaced: E. Babayan Substitution
T. Kehinde Replaced: S. Nordli Substitution
M. Egho Replaced: S. Odey Substitution
Renato Júnior Replaced: A. Jatta Substitution
Carl Johansson Yellow card · Foul
VAR review Incident involving: Marvin Egho Penalty confirmed
Jeppe Grønning Yellow card · Foul
M. Søndergaard Replaced: J. Grønning Substitution
J. Žambůrek Replaced: I. Said Substitution
Jacob Bonde Yellow card · Argument
A. Kamara Replaced: F. Bundgaard Substitution
M. Pedersen Replaced: M. Enggård Substitution
S. Berger Replaced: C. Leemans Substitution
J. Nielsen Replaced: E. Achouri Substitution
Randers FC Metric Viborg
Goals 2
13 Shots 26
3 Shots on target 11
4 Shots off target 1
6 Blocked shots 5
6 Shots inside the box 2
7 Shots outside the box 6
4 Corners 1
8 Fouls 11
1 Offsides 1
49 % Ball possession, % 51 %
9 Goalkeeper saves 3
449 Total passes 449
358 Accurate passes 361
80 % Pass accuracy, % 80 %
2 Yellow cards 2
Referee: Jorgen Daugbjerg Burchardt, Denmark

Player statistics

Player ratings: Randers FC — Viborg

Select a player to open their detailed match statistics.

Randers FC Rating
1
Patrik Carlgren G · 90 min
8.2
Total passes 31 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Goalkeeper saves 9 Goals conceded 2 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
4
Carl Johansson D · 90 min
7.3
Total passes 57 Pass accuracy, % 52 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 4 Blocks 2 Duels: won / total 5 / 9 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
6
Lasse Berg Johnsen M · 90 min
7.2
Shots 1 Total passes 79 Pass accuracy, % 67 % Key passes 3 Tackles 5 Duels: won / total 9 / 16 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 3 Dribbled past 6 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
40
Filip Bundgaard F · 82 min
7.2
Shots 2 Shots on target 2 Total passes 15 Pass accuracy, % 12 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 5 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 3 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
15
Björn Kopplin D · 90 min · Captain
7.0
Shots 1 Shots on target 1 Total passes 40 Pass accuracy, % 28 % Tackles 3 Interceptions 4 Duels: won / total 7 / 9 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
41
Jeppe Kudsk D · 90 min
6.9
Total passes 59 Pass accuracy, % 51 % Key passes 1 Tackles 2 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Dribbled past 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
90
Stephen Odey F · 60 min
6.9
Total passes 15 Pass accuracy, % 10 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 7 / 8 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 4 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
18
Tobias Klysner Breuner M · 30 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Total passes 12 Pass accuracy, % 9 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
99
Alhaji Kamara F · 8 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Total passes 5 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Key passes 2 Duels: won / total 1 / 4 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
45
Marvin Egho F · 30 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Shots 1 Total passes 4 Pass accuracy, % 3 % Duels: won / total 3 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Fouls drawn 1 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Penalties won 1 Penalties missed 1 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
7
Mikkel Kallesøe D · 90 min
6.3
Total passes 51 Pass accuracy, % 39 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 4 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
11
Edgar Babayan M · 60 min
6.3
Shots 1 Total passes 14 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Tackles 2 Duels: won / total 4 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 3 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Simen Bolkan Nordli M · 60 min
6.3
Total passes 12 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Key passes 1 Interceptions 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
10
Tosin Kehinde M · 30 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Shots 1 Total passes 13 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 4 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Mads Enggård M · 82 min
6.2
Total passes 34 Pass accuracy, % 24 % Tackles 3 Duels: won / total 4 / 13 Dribbled past 3 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Mikkel Mejlstrup Pedersen M · 8 min · Substitute appearance
6.2
Total passes 8 Pass accuracy, % 5 % Duels: won / total 1 / 5 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
22
Alexander Nybo G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
William Kaastrup D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
42
Sabil Hansen D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Jakob Ankersen M · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
Viborg Rating
7
Elias Achouri M · 85 min · assists: 1
8.7
Assists 1 Shots 4 Shots on target 2 Total passes 23 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Key passes 4 Tackles 1 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 13 / 21 Dribbles: successful / attempted 10 / 14 Dribbled past 2 Fouls drawn 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
30
Ibrahim Said M · 78 min · goals: 2
8.3
Goals 2 Shots 4 Shots on target 4 Total passes 25 Pass accuracy, % 18 % Key passes 3 Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 14 Dribbles: successful / attempted 3 / 10 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
23 7.6
Shots 1 Total passes 34 Pass accuracy, % 29 % Key passes 2 Tackles 4 Interceptions 2 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 7 / 10 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 1 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
19
Jan Žambůrek M · 12 min · Substitute appearance
7.6
Total passes 13 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Key passes 3 Interceptions 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 2 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
17
Jacob Bonde D · 90 min
7.5
Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 66 Pass accuracy, % 53 % Key passes 1 Tackles 1 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Fouls committed 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
1
Lucas Lund Pedersen G · 90 min
7.3
Total passes 31 Pass accuracy, % 22 % Duels: won / total 1 / 1 Goalkeeper saves 3 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
14
Clint Leemans M · 85 min
7.3
Shots 3 Shots on target 1 Total passes 36 Pass accuracy, % 27 % Key passes 3 Duels: won / total 4 / 7 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
28
Magnus Westergaard M · 90 min
7.2
Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 37 Pass accuracy, % 28 % Tackles 4 Interceptions 1 Blocks 2 Duels: won / total 11 / 20 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 3 Fouls drawn 2 Fouls committed 2 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
12
Alassana Jatta F · 63 min
7.2
Shots 3 Shots on target 1 Total passes 13 Pass accuracy, % 11 % Key passes 2 Duels: won / total 2 / 5 Offsides 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
2
Anton Gaaei D · 90 min
7.0
Total passes 57 Pass accuracy, % 44 % Tackles 1 Interceptions 2 Duels: won / total 3 / 9 Dribbles: successful / attempted — / 2 Fouls drawn 1 Fouls committed 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
24
Daniel Anyembe D · 90 min
7.0
Total passes 53 Pass accuracy, % 48 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 3 / 5 Dribbled past 1 Fouls drawn 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
13
Jeppe Grønning M · 78 min · Captain · assists: 1
6.9
Assists 1 Total passes 33 Pass accuracy, % 27 % Key passes 2 Tackles 1 Interceptions 4 Blocks 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 6 Fouls committed 4 Goals conceded 0 Penalties conceded 1 Yellow cards 1 Red cards 0
6
Mads Söndergaard M · 12 min · Substitute appearance
6.7
Total passes 15 Pass accuracy, % 13 % Duels: won / total — / 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
21
Sofus Berger M · 12 min · Substitute appearance
6.6
Total passes 4 Pass accuracy, % 4 % Tackles 1 Duels: won / total 2 / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 1 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
11
Renato Júnior F · 27 min · Substitute appearance
6.5
Shots 2 Shots on target 1 Total passes 9 Pass accuracy, % 8 % Key passes 1 Duels: won / total 1 / 3 Dribbles: successful / attempted 1 / 2 Dribbled past 1 Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
37
Jakob Vester Nielsen M · 12 min · Substitute appearance
6.3
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
16
Mikkel Andersen G · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
36
Viktor Hjorth D · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
9
Marokhy Ndione F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0
29
Paulinho F · Substitute appearance
—
Goals conceded 0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards 0

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Randers FC — Viborg

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register

Pre-match statistics

Corners: Randers FC — Viborg

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Randers FC
Average per match
10.4
Team 4 Opponent 6.4
Above the line in 3 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Randers FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Randers FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC
Viborg
Average per match
7.2
Team 4.6 Opponent 2.6
Above the line in 1 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Viborg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viborg

Pre-match statistics

Corners · Viborg — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viborg
DateCompetitionOpponentCornersResult
07.05.2023 Superliga Aarhus — Viborg 3:5 L
16.04.2023 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Viborg 5:2 L
02.04.2023 Superliga Brondby — Viborg 5:9 W
19.03.2023 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Viborg 3:3 L
26.02.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Viborg 3:5 W

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target: Randers FC — Viborg

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Randers FC
Average per match
10
Team 5 Opponent 5
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Randers FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Randers FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC
Viborg
Average per match
9
Team 4.8 Opponent 4.2
Above the line in 4 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Viborg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viborg
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
07.05.2023 Superliga Aarhus — Viborg 4:7 L
30.04.2023 Superliga Viborg — Randers FC 6:3 W
23.04.2023 Superliga Viborg — FC Nordsjaelland 3:3 W
16.04.2023 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Viborg 4:5 L
09.04.2023 Superliga Viborg — Aarhus 7:3 L

Pre-match statistics

Shots on target · Viborg — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viborg
DateCompetitionOpponentShots on targetResult
07.05.2023 Superliga Aarhus — Viborg 4:7 L
16.04.2023 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Viborg 4:5 L
02.04.2023 Superliga Brondby — Viborg 8:5 W
19.03.2023 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Viborg 3:6 L
26.02.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Viborg 7:1 W

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards: Randers FC — Viborg

The model did not produce a betting pick. The teams’ pre-match statistics are available below.

Select a sample to see its matches

Randers FC
Average per match
3.2
Team 2 Opponent 1.2
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Randers FC — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Randers FC — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Randers FC
Viborg
Average per match
3.4
Team 1.4 Opponent 2
Above the line in 2 of 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Viborg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viborg
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
07.05.2023 Superliga Aarhus — Viborg 1:2 L
30.04.2023 Superliga Viborg — Randers FC 1:2 W
23.04.2023 Superliga Viborg — FC Nordsjaelland 2:2 W
16.04.2023 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Viborg 2:2 L
09.04.2023 Superliga Viborg — Aarhus 1:2 L

Pre-match statistics

Yellow cards · Viborg — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Viborg
DateCompetitionOpponentYellow cardsResult
07.05.2023 Superliga Aarhus — Viborg 1:2 L
16.04.2023 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Viborg 2:2 L
02.04.2023 Superliga Brondby — Viborg —:— W
19.03.2023 Superliga FC Copenhagen — Viborg 3:4 L
26.02.2023 Superliga AC Horsens — Viborg 0:3 W
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Randers FC — Viborg

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Randers FC — Viborg

Kick-off15 May 2023, 20:00
CompetitionSuperliga
Season2022/23
Round / stageChampionship Round - 7
VenueCepheus Park Randers
CityRanders
RefereeJorgen Daugbjerg Burchardt, Denmark

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Randers FC — Viborg

01 What time does Randers FC vs Viborg kick off?

Randers FC vs Viborg (Superliga) kicks off 15 May 2023, 20:00.

02 Where is Randers FC vs Viborg being played?

The match is played at Cepheus Park Randers (Randers).

03 Who is the referee for Randers FC vs Viborg?

The referee for Randers FC vs Viborg is Jorgen Daugbjerg Burchardt, Denmark.

04 What is the recent form of Randers FC and Viborg?

Randers FC: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–7. Viborg: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–7.

05 How many times have Randers FC and Viborg played each other?

Our database has 5 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Randers FC — Viborg

No comments yet — be the first.