La Liga 2019/20 · Regular Season - 29

Real Betis vs Granada CF, 15 June 2020: result and statistics

Real Betis crest

Real Betis

2 : 2 15 June 2020
Granada CF crest

Granada CF

La Liga standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
15 Real Betis 38 48 60 41
7 Granada CF 38 52 45 56

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Real Betis — Granada CF

Real Betis

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Real Betis — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Betis

Pre-match statistics

Real Betis — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Real Betis
Granada CF

3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Granada CF — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Granada CF

Pre-match statistics

Granada CF — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Granada CF

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Real Betis and Granada CF

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
27.10.2019 La Liga Granada CF Real Betis 1:0

Match timeline

Match events: Real Betis — Granada CF

First half 0 - 1
E. Gonzalez Tripping
0 - 1
C. Fernandez Assist: A. Puertas
J. Vallejo Tripping
Second half 2 - 2
G. Sanchez Roughing
G. Sanchez Replaced: D. Duarte
D. Machis Replaced: V. Diaz
Joaquin Replaced: C. Tello
A. Guardado Replaced: C. Alena
Alfonso Holding
D. Foulquier Roughing
D. Not on pitch
Loren Replaced: B. Iglesias
E. Gonzalez Replaced: D. Lainez
Fede Replaced: J. Martinez
C. Fernandez Replaced: R. Soldado
Emerson Replaced: A. Barragan
1 - 1
S. Canales Penalty
2 - 1
C. Tello Assist: N. Fekir
R. Azeez Replaced: Antonin
2 - 2
R. Soldado Assist: J. Martinez
R. Silva Delay of game
Real Betis Metric Granada CF
2 Goals 2
18 Shots 8
6 Shots on target 5
6 Shots off target
6 Blocked shots 3
6 Shots inside the box 5
12 Shots outside the box 3
11 Corners 2
13 Fouls 18
3 Offsides 1
79 % Ball possession, % 21 %
3 Goalkeeper saves 4
638 Total passes 16
562 Accurate passes 93
88 % Pass accuracy, % 58 %
2 Yellow cards 4
Referee: César Soto

Player statistics

Player ratings: Real Betis — Granada CF

Real Betis Rating
23
Aïssa Mandi D · 96 min
7.3
11
Cristian Tello F · 35 min · goals: 1
7.3
10
Sergio Canales M · 96 min · goals: 1
7.2
8
Nabil Fekir F · 96 min · assists: 1
7.2
17
Joaquín F · 61 min
7.2
9
Borja Iglesias F · 25 min
7.0
32
Edgar Gonzalez M · 71 min
6.9
16
Loren Moron F · 71 min
6.9
18
Andrés Guardado M · 61 min
6.9
1
Joel Robles G · 96 min
6.7
6
Alfonso Pedraza D · 96 min
6.7
4
Zouhair Feddal D · 96 min
6.6
22
Emerson D · 82 min
6.5
24
Carles Aleñá M · 35 min
6.3
20
Diego Lainez M · 25 min
6.3
19
Antonio Barragán D · 14 min
6.3
Granada CF Rating
9
Roberto Soldado F · 22 min · goals: 1
7.3
24
Carlos Fernández F · 74 min · goals: 1
7.2
8
Yan Brice M · 96 min
7.0
14
Fede Vico M · 74 min
6.9
6
Germán Sánchez D · 59 min
6.9
12
Ramon Azeez M · 90 min
6.7
1
Rui Silva G · 96 min
6.6
16
Víctor Díaz D · 37 min
6.5
5
José Antonio Martinez D · 22 min · assists: 1
6.5
10
Antonio Puertas M · 96 min · assists: 1
6.3
23
Darwin Machís M · 59 min
6.3
2
Dimitri Foulquier D · 96 min
6.2
15
Carlos Neva D · 96 min
6.2
22
Domingos Duarte D · 37 min
6.2
20
Jesús Vallejo D · 96 min
5.7
18
Antoñin F · 6 min

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Real Betis — Granada CF

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Real Betis — Granada CF

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Real Betis — Granada CF

Kick-off15 June 2020, 23:00
CompetitionLa Liga
Season2019/20
Round / stageRegular Season - 29
VenueEstadio Benito Villamarín
CitySevilla
RefereeCésar Soto

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Real Betis — Granada CF

01 What time does Real Betis vs Granada CF kick off?

Real Betis vs Granada CF (La Liga) kicks off 15 June 2020, 23:00.

02 Where is Real Betis vs Granada CF being played?

The match is played at Estadio Benito Villamarín (Sevilla).

03 Who is the referee for Real Betis vs Granada CF?

The referee for Real Betis vs Granada CF is César Soto.

04 What is the recent form of Real Betis and Granada CF?

Real Betis: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–8. Granada CF: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–3.

05 How many times have Real Betis and Granada CF played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Real Betis — Granada CF

No comments yet — be the first.