NPFL 2025/26 · Regular Season - 29

Remo Stars vs Heartland, 16 March 2025: result and statistics

Remo Stars crest

Remo Stars

2 : 0 16 March 2025
Heartland crest

Heartland

NPFL standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
1 Remo Stars 38 49 31 71
17 Heartland 38 33 34 48

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Remo Stars — Heartland

Remo Stars

2 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Remo Stars — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Remo Stars

Pre-match statistics

Remo Stars — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Remo Stars
Heartland

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Heartland — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Heartland

Pre-match statistics

Heartland — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Heartland

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Remo Stars and Heartland

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
27.10.2024 NPFL Heartland Remo Stars 1:0
12.06.2024 NPFL Remo Stars Heartland 4:0
28.12.2023 NPFL Heartland Remo Stars 3:1

Match timeline

Match events: Remo Stars — Heartland

First half 1 - 0
1 - 0
O. Adedayo
Event
Second half 2 - 0
2 - 0
S. Olasupo
Remo Stars Metric Heartland
2 Goals

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Remo Stars — Heartland

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Remo Stars — Heartland

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Remo Stars — Heartland

Kick-off16 March 2025, 18:30
CompetitionNPFL
Season2025/26
Round / stageRegular Season - 29
VenueRemo Stars Stadium
CityIkenne

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Remo Stars — Heartland

01 What time does Remo Stars vs Heartland kick off?

Remo Stars vs Heartland (NPFL) kicks off 16 March 2025, 18:30.

02 Where is Remo Stars vs Heartland being played?

The match is played at Remo Stars Stadium (Ikenne).

03 What is the recent form of Remo Stars and Heartland?

Remo Stars: 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–5. Heartland: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 4–6.

04 How many times have Remo Stars and Heartland played each other?

Our database has 3 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Remo Stars — Heartland

No comments yet — be the first.