Nigeria NPFL 2016/17 · Regular Season - 31

Rivers United vs Heartland, 17 August 2016: result and statistics

Rivers United crest

Rivers United

1 : 0 17 August 2016
Heartland crest

Heartland

NPFL standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
3 Rivers United 37 38 31 60
17 Heartland 37 27 30 47

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Rivers United — Heartland

Rivers United

3 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Rivers United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Rivers United

Pre-match statistics

Rivers United — at home

Details for the 0 most recent matches in this sample.

Rivers United
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.
Heartland

2 wins, 1 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Heartland — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Heartland
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
06.08.2016 NPFL Heartland — Nasarawa United 1:0 W
23.07.2016 NPFL Heartland — Ifeanyi Uba 0:0 D
17.07.2016 NPFL MFM — Heartland 2:0 L
09.07.2016 NPFL Heartland — Enyimba 1:0 W
03.07.2016 NPFL Lobi Stars — Heartland 2:0 L

Pre-match statistics

Heartland — away

Details for the 0 most recent matches in this sample.

Heartland
DateCompetitionOpponentScoreResult
There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Rivers United and Heartland

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
10.04.2016 NPFL Heartland — Rivers United 2:1

Match statistics

Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Rivers United — Heartland

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Rivers United — Heartland

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Rivers United — Heartland

Kick-off17 August 2016, 18:00
CompetitionNPFL
Season2016/17
Round / stageRegular Season - 31
VenueYakubu Gowon Stadium (Port Harcourt)
 Statistics will appear after a data source is connected.

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Rivers United — Heartland

01 What time does Rivers United vs Heartland kick off?

Rivers United vs Heartland (NPFL) kicks off 17 August 2016, 18:00.

02 Where is Rivers United vs Heartland being played?

The match is played at Yakubu Gowon Stadium (Port Harcourt).

03 What is the recent form of Rivers United and Heartland?

Rivers United: 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–2. Heartland: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 2–4.

04 How many times have Rivers United and Heartland played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Rivers United — Heartland

No comments yet — be the first.