Scotland Premiership 2022/23 · Relegation Round

Ross County vs Partick, 04 June 2023: result and statistics

Ross County crest

Ross County

3 : 1 Half-time score 0:1
90 minutes 3:1 After extra time 0:0 Penalties 5:4
04 June 2023
Partick crest

Partick

Premiership standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
11 Ross County 40 40 63 37
13 Partick 6 19 6 15

Squad news

Preliminary squads: Ross County — Partick

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
Ross County 4-3-1-2
CoachM. Mackay
Partick 4-2-3-1
CoachK. Doolan
6.8 1. R. Laidlaw
6.7 2. C. Randall
6.8 15. K. Watson
7.0 5. J. Baldwin
6.7 3. B. Purrington
6.6 14. V. Loturi
6.8 4. D. Cancola
6.8 42. N. Kenneh
7.0 10. Y. Dhanda
6.4 25. A. Samuel
7.0 26. J. White
31. D. Mitchell
2. J. McMillan
22. A. Muirhead
5. D. Brownlie
4. K. Holt
6. K. Turner
23. R. Docherty
11. S. Lawless
7. S. Tiffoney
21. A. Fitzpatrick
9. B. Graham
Ross County Substitutes
17
S. Murray F
6.6
16
G. Harmon D
6.8
22
J. Tillson M
6.6
11
J. Sims M
6.6
36
J. Williamson
21
R. Munro G
Partick Substitutes
8
S. Bannigan M
19
D. Mullen F
29
Z. Mackenzie M
16
L. Hodson M
15
C. McKinnon M
1
J. Sneddon G
10
A. Dowds F
14
C. Smith F
25
B. Owens M

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Ross County — Partick

Ross County

1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Ross County — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ross County

Pre-match statistics

Ross County — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Ross County
Partick

5 wins, 0 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Partick — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Partick

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Ross County and Partick

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
01.06.2023 Premiership Partick — Ross County 2:0

Match timeline

Match events: Ross County — Partick

First half 0 - 1
0 - 1
A. Fitzpatrick Assist: S. Tiffoney Goal
Second half 3 - 1
S. Murray Replaced: N. Kenneh Substitution
G. Harmon Replaced: B. Purrington Substitution
Ross Docherty Yellow card
1 - 1
Y. Dhanda Penalty
S. Bannigan Replaced: A. Fitzpatrick Substitution
2 - 1
S. Murray Assist: A. Samuel Goal
Keith Watson Yellow card
Connor Randall Yellow card
Kevin Holt Yellow card
J. Tillson Replaced: V. Loturi Substitution
J. Sims Replaced: D. Cancola Substitution
3 - 1
G. Harmon Assist: Y. Dhanda Goal
Extra time 8 - 5
J. Williamson Replaced: A. Samuel Substitution
Simon Murray Yellow card
D. Mullen Replaced: S. Lawless Substitution
Brian Graham Yellow card
3 - 2
A. Muirhead Penalty · Penalty Shootout
4 - 2
Y. Dhanda Penalty · Penalty Shootout
K. Holt Missed penalty · Penalty Shootout
5 - 2
S. Murray Penalty · Penalty Shootout
5 - 3
K. Turner Penalty · Penalty Shootout
6 - 3
J. White Penalty · Penalty Shootout
6 - 4
B. Graham Penalty · Penalty Shootout
6 - 5
J. McMillan Penalty · Penalty Shootout
J. Baldwin Missed penalty · Penalty Shootout
7 - 5
G. Harmon Penalty · Penalty Shootout
S. Bannigan Missed penalty · Penalty Shootout
K. Watson Missed penalty · Penalty Shootout
R. Docherty Missed penalty · Penalty Shootout
8 - 5
J. Sims Penalty · Penalty Shootout
Ross County Metric Partick
3 Goals 1

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Ross County — Partick

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Ross County — Partick

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Ross County — Partick

Kick-off04 June 2023, 18:30
CompetitionPremiership
Season2022/23
Round / stageRelegation Round
VenueGlobal Energy Stadium
CityDingwall

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Ross County — Partick

01 What time does Ross County vs Partick kick off?

Ross County vs Partick (Premiership) kicks off 04 June 2023, 18:30.

02 Where is Ross County vs Partick being played?

The match is played at Global Energy Stadium (Dingwall).

03 What is the recent form of Ross County and Partick?

Ross County: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 7–10. Partick: 5 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 18–3.

04 How many times have Ross County and Partick played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on Ross County — Partick

No comments yet — be the first.