Bundesliga 2020/21 · Regular Season - 6

SC Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen, 01 November 2020: result and statistics

SC Freiburg crest

SC Freiburg

2 : 4 01 November 2020
Bayer Leverkusen crest

Bayer Leverkusen

Bundesliga standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
10 SC Freiburg 34 52 52 45
6 Bayer Leverkusen 34 53 39 52

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: SC Freiburg — Bayer Leverkusen

SC Freiburg

1 wins, 3 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

SC Freiburg — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

SC Freiburg

Pre-match statistics

SC Freiburg — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

SC Freiburg
Bayer Leverkusen

2 wins, 3 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Bayer Leverkusen — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Bayer Leverkusen

Pre-match statistics

Bayer Leverkusen — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Bayer Leverkusen

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: SC Freiburg and Bayer Leverkusen

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
29.05.2020 Bundesliga SC Freiburg Bayer Leverkusen 0:1
23.11.2019 Bundesliga Bayer Leverkusen SC Freiburg 1:1

Match timeline

Match events: SC Freiburg — Bayer Leverkusen

First half 1 - 2
1 - 0
L. Höler Assist: L. Kübler
Sven Bender Foul
1 - 1
L. Alario
1 - 2
L. Alario Assist: L. Bender
Lukas Kübler Foul
Second half 2 - 4
Dominique Heintz Foul
Moussa Diaby Foul
N. Petersen Replaced: L. Kübler
J. Tah Replaced: S. Bender
K. Demirbay Replaced: J. Baumgartlinger
1 - 3
N. Amiri Assist: F. Wirtz
2 - 3
N. Petersen Assist: V. Grifo
2 - 4
J. Tah Assist: K. Demirbay
E. Demirović Replaced: L. Höler
Jeong Woo-Yeong Replaced: R. Sallai
Kwon Chang-Hoon Replaced: V. Grifo
K. Bellarabi Replaced: M. Diaby
E. Palacios Replaced: L. Alario
SC Freiburg Metric Bayer Leverkusen
2 Goals 4
8 Shots 18
5 Shots on target 7
3 Shots off target 4
Blocked shots 7
4 Shots inside the box 7
4 Shots outside the box 11
4 Corners 6
1 Fouls 11
3 Offsides 4
40 % Ball possession, % 60 %
3 Goalkeeper saves 3
377 Total passes 577
291 Accurate passes 487
77 % Pass accuracy, % 84 %
2 Yellow cards 2
Referee: B. Cortus

Player statistics

Player ratings: SC Freiburg — Bayer Leverkusen

SC Freiburg Rating
17
Lukas Kübler D · 63 min · assists: 1
7.3
18
Nils Petersen F · 27 min · goals: 1
7.3
8
Baptiste Santamaria M · 90 min
7.0
9
Lucas Höler F · 79 min · goals: 1
7.0
28
Chang-Hoon Kwon M · 11 min
6.9
7
Jonathan Schmid M · 90 min
6.7
22
Roland Sallai F · 79 min
6.7
32
Vincenzo Grifo M · 79 min · assists: 1
6.6
29
Woo-Yeong Jeong M · 11 min
6.5
23
Dominique Heintz D · 90 min
6.3
11
Ermedin Demirović F · 11 min
6.3
30
Christian Günter D · 90 min
6.0
3
Philipp Lienhart D · 90 min
6.0
27
Nicolas Höfler M · 90 min
5.9
21
Florian Müller G · 90 min
5.9
1
Benjamin Uphoff G
5
Manuel Gulde D
31
Keven Schlotterbeck D
34
Lino Tempelmann M
39
Carlo Boukhalfa M
Bayer Leverkusen Rating
13
Lucas Alario F · 89 min · goals: 2
8.6
9
Leon Bailey F · 90 min
8.0
27
Florian Wirtz M · 90 min · assists: 1
7.3
4
Jonathan Tah D · 25 min · goals: 1
7.3
8
Lars Bender D · 90 min · assists: 1
7.2
10
Kerem Demirbay M · 25 min · assists: 1
7.2
11
Nadiem Amiri M · 90 min · goals: 1
6.9
1
Lukáš Hrádecký G · 90 min
6.7
5
Sven Bender D · 65 min
6.7
38
Karim Bellarabi F · 11 min
6.7
19
Moussa Diaby F · 79 min
6.6
15
Julian Baumgartlinger M · 65 min
6.6
12
Edmond Tapsoba D · 90 min
6.3
22
Daley Sinkgraven D · 90 min
6.2
25
Exequiel Palacios M · 1 min
36
Niklas Lomb G
23
Mitchell Weiser D
6
Aleksandar Dragović D
18
Wendell D
16
Tin Jedvaj D

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: SC Freiburg — Bayer Leverkusen

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: SC Freiburg — Bayer Leverkusen

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: SC Freiburg — Bayer Leverkusen

Kick-off01 November 2020, 16:30
CompetitionBundesliga
Season2020/21
Round / stageRegular Season - 6
VenueSchwarzwald-Stadion
CityFreiburg im Breisgau
RefereeB. Cortus

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: SC Freiburg — Bayer Leverkusen

01 What time does SC Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen kick off?

SC Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen (Bundesliga) kicks off 01 November 2020, 16:30.

02 Where is SC Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen being played?

The match is played at Schwarzwald-Stadion (Freiburg im Breisgau).

03 Who is the referee for SC Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen?

The referee for SC Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen is B. Cortus.

04 What is the recent form of SC Freiburg and Bayer Leverkusen?

SC Freiburg: 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–9. Bayer Leverkusen: 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–3.

05 How many times have SC Freiburg and Bayer Leverkusen played each other?

Our database has 2 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on SC Freiburg — Bayer Leverkusen

No comments yet — be the first.