NPFL 2024/25 · Regular Season - 13

Shooting Stars vs Katsina United, 10 December 2023: result and statistics

Shooting Stars crest

Shooting Stars

1 : 1 10 December 2023
Katsina United crest

Katsina United

NPFL standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
4 Shooting Stars 38 48 34 62
7 Katsina United 38 42 39 55

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Shooting Stars — Katsina United

Shooting Stars

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Shooting Stars — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Shooting Stars

Pre-match statistics

Shooting Stars — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Shooting Stars
Katsina United

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Katsina United — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Katsina United

Pre-match statistics

Katsina United — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Katsina United

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Shooting Stars and Katsina United

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Shooting Stars — Katsina United

First half 1 - 1
0 - 1
A. Idoko
1 - 1
M. Ayodeji
Shooting Stars Metric Katsina United
1 Goals 1

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Shooting Stars — Katsina United

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Shooting Stars — Katsina United

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Shooting Stars — Katsina United

Kick-off10 December 2023, 17:00
CompetitionNPFL
Season2024/25
Round / stageRegular Season - 13
VenueAdamasingba Stadium
CityIbadan

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Shooting Stars — Katsina United

01 What time does Shooting Stars vs Katsina United kick off?

Shooting Stars vs Katsina United (NPFL) kicks off 10 December 2023, 17:00.

02 Where is Shooting Stars vs Katsina United being played?

The match is played at Adamasingba Stadium (Ibadan).

03 What is the recent form of Shooting Stars and Katsina United?

Shooting Stars: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 3–4. Katsina United: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 3–4.

Comments

Comments on Shooting Stars — Katsina United

No comments yet — be the first.