Ukraine Persha Liga 2023/24 · Championship Round - 6

SK Poltava vs Karpaty, 27 April 2024: result and statistics

SK Poltava crest

SK Poltava

0 : 1 Half-time score 0:1 27 April 2024
Karpaty crest

Karpaty

Persha Liga standings Persha Liga: Championship Round
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
10 SK Poltava 28 49 45 37
2 Karpaty 28 49 20 65

Squad news

Preliminary squads: SK Poltava — Karpaty

Squads may change before kickoff.

Preliminary
SK Poltava
CoachV. Sysenko
Karpaty
CoachM. Markevych
—. I. Vartsaba
—. Y. Opanasenko
—. I. Khodulia
—. M. Buzhyn
—. I. Kotsiumaka
—. V. Danylenko
—. D. Kopytov
—. M. Horzhui
—. Y. Streltsov
—. V. Odariuk
—. D. Shcherbak
—. A. Kozhukhar
—. P. Polehenko
—. T. Sakiv
—. V. Baboglo
—. O. Myziuk
—. A. Chachua
—. Y. Demchenko
—. M. Chekh
—. Y. Pidlepenets
—. Y. Kostenko
—. Igor Neves
SK Poltava Substitutes
—
M. Marusych
—
O. Vivdych
—
A. Perebora
—
O. Pos
—
A. Savenkov
—
B. Vasetskyi
—
D. Plakhtyr
—
M. Telnov
—
S. Shapovalov
—
V. Klymenko
Karpaty Substitutes
—
A. Riabov
—
J. Khasa
—
Y. Romaniuk
—
B. Vekliak
—
A. Shakh
—
Arielson
—
E. Kozik
—
M. Khromei
—
O. Iliushchenkov
—
Y. Kartushov
—
Y. Tlumak

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: SK Poltava — Karpaty

SK Poltava

1 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

SK Poltava — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

SK Poltava

Pre-match statistics

SK Poltava — at home

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

SK Poltava
Karpaty

4 wins, 0 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Karpaty — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Karpaty

Pre-match statistics

Karpaty — away

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Karpaty

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: SK Poltava and Karpaty

Head-to-head
DateCompetitionOpponentScore
23.03.2024 Persha Liga Karpaty — SK Poltava 2:1

Match timeline

Match events: SK Poltava — Karpaty

First half 0 - 1
0 - 1
Igor Neves Goal
Y. Kostenko Yellow card
Second half 0 - 1
A. Riabov Replaced: Y. Demchenko Substitution
M. Marusych Replaced: V. Danylenko Substitution
O. Vivdych Replaced: Y. Streltsov Substitution
J. Khasa Replaced: Y. Pidlepenets Substitution
Y. Romaniuk Replaced: Y. Kostenko Substitution
O. Vivdych Yellow card
M. Marusych Yellow card
A. Perebora Replaced: I. Kotsiumaka Substitution
O. Pos Replaced: M. Horzhui Substitution
M. Buzhyn Yellow card
B. Vekliak Replaced: A. Chachua Substitution
SK Poltava Metric Karpaty
Goals 1
Referee: I. Stashuk

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: SK Poltava — Karpaty

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: SK Poltava — Karpaty

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: SK Poltava — Karpaty

Kick-off27 April 2024, 12:30
CompetitionPersha Liga
Season2023/24
Round / stageChampionship Round - 6
VenueStadion Molodizhnyy
CityPoltava
RefereeI. Stashuk

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: SK Poltava — Karpaty

01 What time does SK Poltava vs Karpaty kick off?

SK Poltava vs Karpaty (Persha Liga) kicks off 27 April 2024, 12:30.

02 Where is SK Poltava vs Karpaty being played?

The match is played at Stadion Molodizhnyy (Poltava).

03 Who is the referee for SK Poltava vs Karpaty?

The referee for SK Poltava vs Karpaty is I. Stashuk.

04 What is the recent form of SK Poltava and Karpaty?

SK Poltava: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–8. Karpaty: 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 8–4.

05 How many times have SK Poltava and Karpaty played each other?

Our database has 1 previous head-to-head meetings for these teams.

Comments

Comments on SK Poltava — Karpaty

No comments yet — be the first.