Primeira Liga 2021/22 · Regular Season - 9

Sporting CP vs Moreirense, 23 October 2021: result and statistics

Sporting CP crest

Sporting CP

1 : 0 23 October 2021
Moreirense crest

Moreirense

Primeira Liga standings
#TeamPScoredConcededPoints
2 Sporting CP 34 73 23 85
15 Moreirense 36 34 53 32

Pre-match statistics

Form over the last five matches: Sporting CP — Moreirense

Sporting CP

3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Sporting CP — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Sporting CP

Pre-match statistics

Sporting CP — at home

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

Sporting CP
Moreirense

1 wins, 3 draws, 1 losses in the last 5 matches

Pre-match statistics

Moreirense — all matches

Details for the 5 most recent matches in this sample.

Moreirense

Pre-match statistics

Moreirense — away

Details for the 4 most recent matches in this sample.

Moreirense

Pre-match statistics

Head-to-head: Sporting CP and Moreirense

Head-to-head

There are not enough completed matches in the database yet.

Match timeline

Match events: Sporting CP — Moreirense

First half 1 - 0
1 - 0
S. Coates Assist: Pablo Sarabia
João Palhinha Foul
Second half 1 - 0
Yan Replaced: Walterson
Derik Lacerda Replaced: Felipe Pires
Paulinho Argument
Matheus Nunes Replaced: Pablo Sarabia
André Luís Replaced: Rafael Martins
Tiago Tomás Replaced: Paulinho
Matheus Silva Replaced: Gonçalo Franco
Filipe Soares Replaced: Fábio Pacheco
Daniel Bragança Foul
Ricardo Esgaio Replaced: Pote
M. Ugarte Replaced: João Palhinha
Lazar Rosić Argument
Steven Vitória Foul
Rodrigo Conceição Foul
Sporting CP Metric Moreirense
1 Goals
14 Shots 5
4 Shots on target 1
7 Shots off target 3
3 Blocked shots 1
8 Shots inside the box 5
6 Shots outside the box
7 Corners 1
14 Fouls 14
4 Offsides 3
66 % Ball possession, % 34 %
1 Goalkeeper saves 3
601 Total passes 303
528 Accurate passes 231
88 % Pass accuracy, % 76 %
3 Yellow cards 3
Referee: Vitor Ferreira

Player statistics

Player ratings: Sporting CP — Moreirense

Sporting CP Rating
4
Sebastián Coates D · 90 min · goals: 1
8.2
17
Pablo Sarabia F · 68 min · assists: 1
7.9
2
Matheus Reis D · 90 min
7.5
68
Daniel Bragança M · 90 min
7.3
25
Gonçalo Inácio D · 90 min
7.2
1
Antonio Adán G · 90 min
7.2
24
Pedro Porro M · 90 min
6.9
28
Pedro Gonçalves F · 85 min
6.9
8
Matheus Nunes M · 22 min
6.9
6
João Palhinha M · 85 min
6.7
19
Tiago Tomás F · 13 min
6.7
47
Ricardo Esgaio D · 10 min
6.6
11
Nuno Santos M · 90 min
6.3
15
Manuel Ugarte M · 10 min
6.2
21
Paulinho F · 77 min
6.0
31
João Virgínia G
13
Luís Neto D
3
Zouhair Feddal D
16
Rúben Vinagre D
10
Jovane Cabral F
Moreirense Rating
5
Abdu Conte D · 90 min
7.5
19
Steven Vitória D · 90 min
7.2
3
Lazar Rosić D · 90 min
7.0
1
Kewin G · 90 min
6.9
8
Ibrahima Camará M · 90 min
6.7
88
Gonçalo Franco M · 80 min
6.6
9
André Luis F · 20 min
6.6
13
Matheus Silva D · 10 min
6.6
6
Fábio Pacheco D · 80 min
6.5
99
Rafael Martins F · 70 min
6.5
11
Yan Santos F · 27 min
6.5
7
Walterson Silva M · 63 min
6.3
10
Felipe Pires M · 63 min
6.3
27
Derik Lacerda F · 27 min
6.3
21
Filipe Soares M · 10 min
6.3
2
Rodrigo Conceição D · 90 min
6.2
14
Mateus Pasinato G
18
Pedro Amador D
4
Artur Jorge D
16
Sori Mané M

Premium

Both teams to score prediction: Sporting CP — Moreirense

🔒
Available with Premium: high-confidence predictions Sign in or register
Advertisement
Bookmaker / Google Ads promo banner · 728×90

Bookmaker odds

Saved odds: Sporting CP — Moreirense

Odds have not been loaded for this match yet.
Where users are betting No votes yet

Voting will appear when current odds are available.

Match information

Match information: Sporting CP — Moreirense

Kick-off23 October 2021, 22:30
CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Season2021/22
Round / stageRegular Season - 9
VenueEstádio José Alvalade
CityLisboa
RefereeVitor Ferreira

AI

Pre-match analysis

An automatically prepared description based on stored facts and statistics will appear here.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions: Sporting CP — Moreirense

01 What time does Sporting CP vs Moreirense kick off?

Sporting CP vs Moreirense (Primeira Liga) kicks off 23 October 2021, 22:30.

02 Where is Sporting CP vs Moreirense being played?

The match is played at Estádio José Alvalade (Lisboa).

03 Who is the referee for Sporting CP vs Moreirense?

The referee for Sporting CP vs Moreirense is Vitor Ferreira.

04 What is the recent form of Sporting CP and Moreirense?

Sporting CP: 3 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 6–3. Moreirense: 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in the last 5 matches, goals 5–9.

Comments

Comments on Sporting CP — Moreirense

No comments yet — be the first.